UIL 2016-18 school district reclassification and realignment list released

2016-18 Reclassification and Realignment Information

Conference Cutoffs
Conference 6A: 2150 and above; 247 schools
Conference 5A: 1100 – 2149; 253 schools
Conference 4A: 480 – 1099; 191 schools
Conference 3A: 221 – 479; 221 schools
Conference 2A: 105 – 220; 203 schools
Conference 1A: 104.9 and below; 202 basketball schools, 139 six-man football schools, 15 1A schools playing 11-man football

1A – 4A Football Division I and Division II Numbers
1A Division I: 59 – 104.9
1A Division II: 58 and below
2A Division I: 158 – 220
2A Division II: 105-157
3A Division I: 319 – 479
3A Division II: 221 – 318
4A Division I: 723 – 1099
4A Division II: 480 – 722

2016-18 Official Football and 2016-17 Official Basketball District Alignment

*Plays Basketball Only

Conference 6A
REGION 1
District 1
El Paso Americas
El Paso Coronado
El Paso Eastwood
El Paso El Dorado
El Paso Franklin
El Paso Montwood
El Paso Pebble Hills
El Paso Socorro

District 2
Amarillo Tascosa
Midland
Midland Lee
Odessa
Odessa Permian
Wolfforth Frenship
San Angelo Central+

+District 2 in football, District 8 in basketball

District 3
Abilene
Haltom City Haltom
Keller
Keller Central
Keller Fossil Ridge
Keller Timber Creek
Weatherford

District 4
Arlington
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Houston
Arlington Lamar
Arlington Martin
Fort Worth Young Men's Leadership Acad
Fort Worth Young Women's Leadership*
Fort Worth Paschal
Mansfield
North Crowley

District 5
Euless Trinity
Hurst Bell
Lewisville
Lewisville Flower Mound
Lewisville Hebron
Lewisville Marcus
Northwest Nelson
Southlake Carroll

District 6
Allen
Denton Guyer
McKinney
McKinney Boyd
Plano
Plano East
Plano West
Wylie

District 7
Cedar Hill
De Soto
Duncanville
Grand Prairie
Irving
Irving MacArthur
Irving Nimitz
South Grand Prairie

District 8
Belton
Copperas Cove
Killeen
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Harker Heights
Killeen Shoemaker
Waco Midway

REGION 2
District 9
Coppell
Dallas Jesuit
Dallas Skyline
Dallas White
Richardson
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Lake Highlands
Richardson Pearce

District 10
Garland
Garland Lakeview Cent
Garland Naaman Forest
Garland Rowlett
Garland Sachse
North Garland
South Garland

District 11
Longview
Mesquite
Mesquite Horn
North Mesquite
Rockwall
Rockwall-Heath
Tyler
Tyler Lee

District 12
Beaumont West Brook
Conroe
Conroe Oak Ridge
Conroe The Woodlands
Conroe Woodlands College Park
Lufkin
Montgomery

District 13
Pflugerville
Pflugerville Hendrickson
Round Rock
Round Rock McNeil
Round Rock Stony Pt.
Round Rock Westwood
Round Rock Cedar Ridge

District 14
Austin Akins
Austin Anderson
Austin Bowie
Del Valle
Manor
San Marcos

District 15
Houston Memorial
Houston Northbrook
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Stratford
Klein
Klein Collins
Klein Forest
Klein Oak

District 16
Houston Aldine
Houston Benjamin Davis Sr
Houston Eisenhower
Houston MacArthur
Houston Nimitz
Spring
Spring DeKaney
Spring Westfield

REGION 3
District 17
Houston Cyp. Creek
Houston Cyp. Fairbanks
Houston Cyp. Falls
Houston Cyp. Lakes
Houston Cyp. Ranch
Houston Cyp. Ridge
Houston Cyp. Springs
Houston Cyp. Woods
Houston Jersey Village
Houston Langham Creek

District 18
Houston Bellaire
Houston Chavez
Houston Lamar
Houston Math Sci. & Tech
Houston Reagan
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside

District 19
Houston Strake Jesuit
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Morton Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy Taylor
Katy Tompkins

District 20
Fort Bend Austin
Fort Bend Bush
Fort Bend Clements
Fort Bend Dulles
Fort Bend Hightower
Fort Bend Kempner
Fort Bend Ridge Point
Fort Bend Travis

District 21
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial
Baytown Sterling
Channelview
Galena Park North Shore
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Humble Summer Creek
Sheldon King

District 22
Deer Park
La Porte
Pasadena
Pasadena Dobie
Pasadena Memorial
Pasadena Rayburn
Pasadena South Houston

District 23
Alief Elsik
Alief Hastings
Alief Taylor
Clute Brazoswood
Pearland
Pearland Dawson
Richmond George Ranch

District 24
Alvin
Dickinson
Friendswood
Friendswood Clear Brook
Houston Clear Lake
League City Clear Creek
League City Clear Falls
League City Clear Springs

REGION 4
District 25
Austin Lake Travis
Austin Vandegrift
Austin Westlake
Buda Hays
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
Kyle Lehman
Leander

District 26
San Antonio Churchill
San Antonio Johnson
San Antonio Lee
San Antonio MacArthur
San Antonio Madison
San Antonio Reagan
San Antonio Roosevelt

District 27
Cibolo Steele
Comal Canyon
Comal Smithson Valley
Converse Judson
New Braunfels
San Antonio East Central
San Antonio Wagner
Schertz Clemens

District 28
Northside Brandeis
Northside Brennan
Northside Clark
Northside Holmes
Northside Jay
Northside Marshall
Northside O'Connor
Northside Stevens
Northside Taft
Northside Warren

District 29
Del Rio
Eagle Pass
Laredo Alexander
Laredo Johnson
Laredo United
Laredo United South
San Antonio Southwest
South San Antonio

District 30
La Joya
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
La Joya Palmview
McAllen
McAllen Memorial
McAllen Rowe
Mission

District 31
Edinburg
Edinburg Economedes
Edinburg North
Edinburg Vela
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North

District 32
Brownsville Hanna
Brownsville Rivera
Harlingen
Harlingen South
Los Fresnos
San Benito
Weslaco
Weslaco East

2016-18 Official Football and 2016-17 Official Basketball District Alignment
Conference 5A
*Plays Basketball Only

REGION 1
District 1
El Paso
El Paso Andress
El Paso Austin
El Paso Bowie
El Paso Burges
El Paso Chapin
El Paso Irvin
El Paso Jefferson

District 2
Canutillo
Clint Horizon
El Paso Bel Air
El Paso Del Valle
El Paso Eastlake
El Paso Hanks
El Paso Parkland
El Paso Riverside
El Paso Ysleta

District 3
Amarillo
Amarillo Caprock
Amarillo Palo Duro
Canyon
Canyon Randall
Dumas
Hereford
Plainview

District 4
Abilene Cooper
Lubbock
Lubbock Cooper
Lubbock Coronado
Lubbock Monterey
San Angelo Lake View

District 5
Denison
Denton
Denton Braswell
Denton Ryan
Sherman
Wichita Falls
Wichita Falls Rider

District 6
Aledo
Azle
Fort Worth Boswell
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
Northwest
Northwest Eaton
Saginaw
White Settlement Brewer

District 7
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
Fort Worth North Side
Fort Worth South Hills
Fort Worth Southwest
Fort Worth Trimble Tech
Fort Worth Western Hills
Fort Worth Wyatt

District 8
Colleyville Heritage
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
Fort Worth Dunbar
Fort Worth Eastern Hills
Fort Worth Polytechnic
Grapevine
North Richland Hills Birdville
North Richland Hills Richland

REGION 2
District 9
Arlington Seguin
Burleson
Burleson Centennial
Cleburne
Crowley
Everman
Granbury
Joshua

District 10
Lancaster
Mansfield Lake Ridge
Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield Summit
Mansfield Timberview
Midlothian
Red Oak
Waxahachie

District 11
Dallas Conrad
Dallas Hillcrest
Dallas Jefferson
Dallas Kimball
Dallas Samuell
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Dallas Spruce

District 12
Dallas Adams
Dallas Adamson
Dallas Molina
Dallas Seagoville
Dallas Sunset
Dallas Wilson
North Dallas

District 13
Frisco
Frisco Centennial
Frisco Heritage
Frisco Independence
Frisco Liberty
Frisco Lone Star
Frisco Reedy
Frisco Wakeland

District 14
Carrollton Creekview
Carrollton Smith
Carrollton Turner
Lake Dallas
Lewisville The Colony
Little Elm
McKinney North
Prosper

District 15
Dallas Highland Park
Forney
Lucas Lovejoy
Mesquite Poteet
North Forney
Royse City
West Mesquite
Wylie East

District 16
Greenville
Hallsville
Longview Pine Tree
Marshall
Mount Pleasant
Sulphur Springs
Texarkana Texas

REGION 3
District 17
Corsicana
Ennis
Jacksonville
Lindale
Nacogdoches
Whitehouse

District 18
Bryan
Bryan Rudder
College Station
College Station A&M Consolidated
Temple
Waco
Waco University

District 19
Bastrop
Bastrop Cedar Creek
Cedar Park
Elgin
Georgetown
Georgetown East View
Hutto
Leander Rouse
Pflugerville Connally

District 20
Brenham
Huntsville
Magnolia
Magnolia West
Tomball
Tomball Memorial
Waller
Willis

District 21
Conroe Caney Creek
Crosby
Dayton
Humble
Humble Kingwood Park
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
New Caney
New Caney Porter
Splendora

District 22
Baytown Lee
Beaumont Central
Beaumont Ozen
Lumberton
Nederland
Port Arthur Memorial
Port Neches-Groves
Vidor

District 23
Alvin Shadow Creek*
Fort Bend Elkins
Fort Bend Marshall
Fort Bend Willowridge
Galena Park
Galveston Ball
Manvel
Santa Fe
Texas City

*Basketball Only

District 24
Houston Austin
Houston Davis
Houston Furr
Houston Lee
Houston Madison
Houston Milby
Houston Sharpstown
Houston Sterling
Houston Waltrip

REGION 4
District 25
Austin
Austin Crockett
Austin Johnson
Austin Lanier
Austin McCallum
Austin Reagan
Austin Travis

District 26
Boerne Champion
Castroville Medina Valley
Dripping Springs
Kerrville Tivy
Lockhart
Marble Falls
San Antonio Alamo Heights
Seguin

District 27
Angleton
Port Lavaca Calhoun
Richmond Foster
Rosenberg Lamar Cons
Rosenberg Terry
Victoria East
Victoria West

District 28
San Antonio Brackenridge
San Antonio Burbank
San Antonio Edison
San Antonio Highlands
San Antonio Houston
San Antonio Jefferson
San Antonio Kennedy
San Antonio Lanier
San Antonio Memorial

District 29
Alice
Corpus Christi Calallen
Eagle Pass Winn
Floresville
San Antonio Harlandale
San Antonio McCollum
San Antonio Southside
Uvalde

District 30
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Corpus Christi Carroll
Corpus Christi King
Corpus Christi Miller
Corpus Christi Moody
Corpus Christi Ray
Gregory-Portland

District 31
Laredo Cigarroa
Laredo Martin
Laredo Nixon
Mission Sharyland
Mission Veterans Memorial
Pharr Valley View
Rio Grande City
Roma
Sharyland Pioneer

District 32
Brownsville Lopez
Brownsville Pace
Brownsville Porter
Brownsville Veterans Memorial
Donna
Donna North
Edcouch-Elsa
Mercedes
Pharr- San Juan-Alamo Southwest

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 4A Division 1

REGION 1
District 1
Borger
Levelland
Lubbock Estacado
Pampa

District 2
Andrews
Clint
Clint Mountain View
Fabens
San Elizario

District 3
Abilene Wylie
Big Spring
Brownwood
Snyder
Stephenville

District 4
Argyle
Burkburnett
Decatur
Gainesville
Sanger
Wichita Falls Hirschi

REGION 2
District 5
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis
Kennedale
Lake Worth
Mineral Wells
River Oaks Castleberry
Springtown

District 6
Alvarado
Carrollton Ranchview
Dallas Carter
Dallas Hutchins
Dallas Pinkston
Midlothian Heritage

District 7
Anna
Paris
Paris North Lamar
Princeton
Quinlan Ford
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau

District 8
Athens
Brownsboro
Crandall
Kaufman
Mabank
Terrell
Van

REGION 3
District 9
Bullard
Carthage
Center
Henderson
Kilgore
Palestine
Tyler Chapel Hill

District 10
Bridge City
Cleveland
Huffman Hargrave
Livingston
Navasota
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Silsbee

District 11
Houston Kashmere
Houston North Forest
Houston Scarborough
Houston Washington
Houston Wheatley
Houston Worthing
Houston Yates

District 12
Bay City
El Campo
Freeport Brazosport
Needville
Sealy
Stafford
West Columbia Columbia

REGION 4
District 13
Burnet
China Spring
Gatesville
Lampasas
Liberty Hill
Waco La Vega

District 14
Austin Eastside Memorial
Boerne
Comal Canyon Lake
Fredericksburg
Taylor

District 15
Beeville Jones
La Vernia
Pleasanton
Robstown
Rockport-Fulton
Somerset

District 16
Hidalgo Early College
Kingsville King
La Feria
Rio Grande City Grulla
Zapata

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 4A Division 2

REGION 1
District 1
Brownfield
Bushland
Dalhart
Denver City
Perryton

District 2
Fort Stockton
Lamesa
Midland Greenwood
Monahans
Pecos
Seminole
Sweetwater

District 3
Bridgeport
Graham
Iowa Park
Krum
Vernon

District 4
Fort Worth Benbrook
Glen Rose
Godley
Hillsboro
Venus
Waxahachie Life

REGION 2
District 5
Aubrey
Bonham
Caddo Mills
Celina
Melissa
Nevada Community

District 6
Canton
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Roosevelt
Emory Rains
Ferris
Wills Point

District 7
Atlanta
Gilmer
Gladewater
Longview Spring Hill
Pittsburg
Texarkana Pleasant Grove

District 8
Diboll
Huntington
Jasper
Rusk
Tatum

REGION 3
District 9
Fairfield
Lorena
Mexia
Robinson
Salado
Waco Connally

District 10
Caldwell
Columbus
Giddings
Gonzales
La Grange
Smithville

District 11
Bellville
Cleveland Tarkington
Madisonville
Royal
Shepherd

District 12
Hamshire-Fannett
Liberty
Orangefield
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson
West Orange-Stark

REGION 4
District 13
Bandera
Geronimo Navarro
Hondo
Llano
Wimberley

District 14
Carrizo Springs
Crystal City
Devine
Lytle
Pearsall
Poteet

District 15
Aransas Pass
Cuero
Ingleside
Sinton
Sweeny
Wharton

District 16
Corpus Christi West Oso
Orange Grove
Port Isabel
Progreso
Raymondville
Rio Hondo

2016-17 Official Basketball District Alignment
Conference 4A

REGION 1
District 1
Borger
Bushland
Dalhart
Pampa
Perryton

District 2
Brownfield
Denver City
Lamesa
Levelland
Lubbock Estacado
Seminole

District 3
Clint
Clint Mountain View
Fabens
San Elizario

District 4
Andrews
Fort Stockton
Midland Greenwood
Monahans
Pecos

District 5
Abilene Wylie
Big Spring
Brownwood
Snyder
Sweetwater

District 6
Burkburnett
Graham
Iowa Park
Vernon
Wichita Falls Hirschi

District 7
Fort Worth Benbrook
Fort Worth Diamond Hill-Jarvis
Kennedale
Lake Worth
Mineral Wells
River Oaks Castleberry
Springtown

District 8
Alvarado
Glen Rose
Godley
Midlothian Heritage
Stephenville
Venus
Waxahachie Life

REGION 2
District 9
Argyle
Bridgeport
Decatur
Gainesville
Krum
Sanger

District 10
Carrollton Ranchview
Dallas Carter
Dallas Hutchins
Dallas Lincoln
Dallas Pinkston
Dallas Roosevelt
Oak Cliff Faith Family
Uplift North Hills Prep

District 11
Anna
Aubrey
Bonham
Celina
Melissa
Princeton

District 12
Caddo Mills
Crandall
Ferris
Kaufman
Nevada Community
Quinlan Ford
Terrell

District 13
Brownsboro
Canton
Emory Rains
Mabank
Van
Wills Point

District 14
Atlanta
Paris
Paris North Lamar
Pittsburg
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
Texarkana Pleasant Grove

District 15
Bullard
Gilmer
Gladewater
Kilgore
Longview Spring Hill
Tyler Chapel Hill

District 16
Carthage
Center
Henderson
Rusk
Tatum

REGION 3
District 17
China Spring
Gatesville
Hillsboro
Lorena
Robinson
Waco Connally
Waco La Vega

District 18
Athens
Fairfield
Madisonville
Mexia
Palestine

District 19
Burnet
Lampasas
Leander Glenn
Liberty Hill
Llano
Salado
Taylor

District 20
Caldwell
Giddings
La Grange
Navasota
Smithville

District 21
Diboll
Huntington
Jasper
Livingston
Lufkin Hudson

District 22
Beaumont Harmony Sci Acad
Bridge City
Hamshire-Fannett
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville
Orangefield
Silsbee
West Orange-Stark

District 23
Cleveland
Cleveland Tarkington
Huffman Hargrave
Liberty
Shepherd
Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson

District 24
Houston Kashmere
Houston North Forest
Houston Scarborough
Houston Washington
Houston Wheatley
Houston Worthing
Houston Yates

REGION 4
District 25
Bellville
Columbus
Needville
Royal
Sealy
Stafford

District 26
Bay City
El Campo
Freeport Brazosport
Sweeny
West Columbia Columbia
Wharton

District 27
Austin Eastside Memorial
Geronimo Navarro
Gonzales
La Vernia
Wimberley

District 28
Bandera
Boerne
Comal Canyon Lake
Fredericksburg
Hondo

District 29
Carrizo Springs
Crystal City
Devine
Lytle
Pearsall

District 30
Beeville Jones
Cuero
Pleasanton
Poteet
Somerset

District 31
Aransas Pass
Corpus Christi West Oso
Ingleside
Kingsville King
Orange Grove
Robstown
Rockport-Fulton
Sinton

District 32
Hidalgo Early College
La Feria
Port Isabel
Progreso
Raymondville
Rio Grande City Grulla
Rio Hondo
Zapata

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 3A Division 1

REGION 1
District 1
Amarillo River Road
Friona
Littlefield
Muleshoe
Shallowater
Slaton

District 2
Crane
Kermit
San Angelo Grape Creek
Tornillo
Wall

District 3
Brady
Clyde
Comanche
Early
Merkel
Tuscola Jim Ned

District 4
Bowie
Boyd
Breckenridge
Brock
Paradise
Ponder

REGION 2
District 5
Callisburg
Howe
Pilot Point
Pottsboro
Van Alstyne
Whitesboro

District 6
Dallas Life Oak Cliff
Dallas Madison
Grandview
Kemp
Maypearl
Palmer
Scurry-Rosser
Sunnyvale

District 7
Commerce
Farmersville
Grand Saline
Mineola
Mount Vernon
Quitman
Winnsboro

District 8
Gladewater Sabine
Hughes Springs
Jefferson
New Boston
Redwater
White Oak

REGION 3
District 9
Elkhart
Eustace
Groesbeck
Malakoff
Palestine Westwood
Teague
West
Whitney

District 10
Cameron Yoe
Franklin
Jarrell
Little River Academy
McGregor
Rockdale
Troy

District 11
Buna
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Kirbyville
Kountze
Trinity
Warren
Woodville

District 12
Anahuac
Hardin
Hempstead
Hitchcock
La Marque
Winnie East Chambers

REGION 4
District 13
Ingram Moore
Lago Vista
Luling
Marion
San Antonio Cole
Universal City Randolph

District 14
Altair Rice
Edna
Hallettsville
Palacios
Van Vleck
Vanderbilt Industrial
Yoakum

District 15
Cotulla
George West
Goliad
Jourdanton
Mathis
Taft

District 16
Bishop
Falfurrias
Lyford
San Diego
Santa Gertrudis Academy
Santa Rosa

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 3A Division 2

REGION 1
District 1
Amarillo Highland Park
Canadian
Childress
Dimmitt
Spearman
Tulia

District 2
Coahoma
Colorado City Colorado
Idalou
Lubbock Roosevelt
Stanton

District 3
Alpine
Ballinger
Big Lake Reagan County
San Angelo TLC Academy
Sonora

District 4
Bangs
Cisco
Coleman
Dublin
Eastland
Tolar

REGION 2
District 5
Henrietta
Holliday
Jacksboro
Millsap
Nocona
Wichita Falls City View

District 6
Cooper
Gunter
Leonard
Paris Chisum
Pattonville Prairiland
Sadler S & S Consolidated
Whitewright

District 7
Daingerfield
De Kalb
Diana New Diana
Hooks
Omaha Pewitt
Ore City
Queen City

District 8
Alba-Golden
Big Sandy Harmony
Como-Pickton
Edgewood
Lone Oak
Winona

REGION 3
District 9
Arp
Beckville
Elysian Fields
Harleton
New London West Rusk
Troup
Waskom

District 10
Corrigan-Camden
Crockett
Frankston
Garrison
Hemphill
Newton

District 11
Blooming Grove
Clifton
Dallas A+ Academy
Dallas Triple A Academy
Mildred
Rice
Rio Vista

District 12
Anderson-Shiro
Bruceville-Eddy
Buffalo
Hearne
Jewett Leon
Marlin
New Waverly

REGION 4
District 13
Blanco
Comfort
Florence
Johnson City LBJ
Lexington
Rogers

District 14
Bloomington
Boling
Danbury
East Bernard
El Maton Tidehaven
Schulenburg
Wallis Brazos

District 15
Dilley
Karnes City
Natalia
Nixon Smiley
Poth
Stockdale

District 16
Banquete
Corpus Christi London
Hebbronville
Monte Alto
Odem
Skidmore-Tynan

2016-17 Official Basketball District Alignment
Conference 3A

REGION 1
District 1
Amarillo Highland Park
Amarillo River Road
Canadian
Childress
Spearman
Tulia

District 2
Dimmitt
Friona
Idalou
Littlefield
Lubbock Roosevelt
Muleshoe
Shallowater
Slaton

District 3
Alpine
Crane
Kermit
Presidio
Tornillo

District 4
Ballinger
Big Lake Reagan County
San Angelo Grape Creek
San Angelo TLC Academy
Sonora
Wall

District 5
Clyde
Coahoma
Colorado City Colorado
Merkel
Stanton
Tuscola Jim Ned

District 6
Bangs
Brady
Coleman
Comanche
Dublin
Early

District 7
Breckenridge
Brock
Cisco
Eastland
Millsap
Peaster
Tolar

District 8
Bowie
Boyd
Henrietta
Holliday
Jacksboro
Nocona
Paradise
Wichita Falls City View

REGION 2
District 9
Callisburg
Gunter
Pilot Point
Ponder
Pottsboro
Sadler S & S Consolidated
Whitesboro

District 10
Commerce
Farmersville
Howe
Leonard
Lone Oak
Van Alstyne
Whitewright

District 11
Dallas A+ Academy
Dallas Life Oak Cliff
Dallas Madison
Dallas Triple A Academy
Sunnyvale
Uplift Hampton Prep
Uplift Summit Intl Prep
Uplift Williams Prep

District 12
Alba-Golden
Edgewood
Eustace
Grand Saline
Kemp
Mineola
Quitman
Scurry-Rosser

District 13
Como-Pickton
Cooper
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
Mount Vernon
Paris Chisum
Pattonville Prairiland
Winnsboro

District 14
Daingerfield
De Kalb
Hooks
Hughes Springs
New Boston
Omaha Pewitt
Queen City
Redwater

District 15
Arp
Big Sandy Harmony
Cumberland Academy
Gladewater Sabine
New London West Rusk
Troup
Winona

District 16
Beckville
Diana New Diana
Elysian Fields
Harleton
Jefferson
Ore City
Waskom
White Oak

REGION 3
District 17
Blooming Grove
Grandview
Keene Smith
Maypearl
Mildred
Palmer
Rice
Rio Vista

District 18
Buffalo
Elkhart
Frankston
Jewett Leon
Malakoff
Palestine Westwood
Teague

District 19
Bruceville-Eddy
Clifton
Groesbeck
Marlin
McGregor
Troy
West
Whitney

District 20
Cameron Yoe
Franklin
Hearne
Jarrell
Lexington
Little River Academy
Rockdale
Rogers

District 21
Anderson-Shiro
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Crockett
Hempstead
New Waverly
Onalaska
Trinity

District 22
Corrigan-Camden
Garrison
Hemphill
Nacogdoches Central Heights
Newton
Pollok Central
Woodville

District 23
Anahuac
Buna
Hardin
Kirbyville
Kountze
Port Arthur Hope
Warren
Winnie East Chambers

District 24
Altair Rice
Danbury
East Bernard
Hitchcock
La Marque
Wallis Brazos

REGION 4
District 25
Blanco
Comfort
Florence
Georgetown Gateway
Ingram Moore
Johnson City LBJ
Lago Vista

District 26
Jourdanton
Karnes City
Natalia
Poth
San Antonio Brooks Academy Science & Engineering
San Antonio IDEA Carver
San Antonio Cole
San Antonio Fox Tech

District 27
Hallettsville
Luling
Marion
Nixon Smiley
Schulenburg
Stockdale
Universal City Randolph
Yoakum

District 28
Boling
Edna
El Maton Tidehaven
Palacios
Van Vleck
Vanderbilt Industrial

District 29
Bloomington
Goliad
Mathis
Odem
Skidmore-Tynan
Taft

District 30
Cotulla
Dilley
George West
Hebbronville
San Diego

District 31
Banquete
Bishop
Corpus Christi London
Falfurrias
Santa Gertrudis Academy

District 32
Brownsville Frontier College Prep
Edinburg Quest Idea College Prep
Lyford
Monte Alto
Santa Rosa

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 2A Division 1

REGION 1

District 1
Boys Ranch
Panhandle
Sanford-Fritch
Stinnett West Texas
Stratford
Sunray

District 2
Abernathy
Floydada
Hale Center
New Deal
Olton
Sundown

District 3
Anthony
Christoval
Eldorado
McCamey
Ozona

District 4
Anson
Forsan
Hawley
Post
Stamford

REGION 2
District 5
Alvord
Chico
Olney
Seymour
Windthorst

District 6
Bells
Blue Ridge
Celeste
Collinsville
Tom Bean
Trenton
Valley View

District 7
Crawford
De Leon
Goldthwaite
Hamilton
Hico
San Saba
Valley Mills

District 8
Axtell
Bosqueville
Italy
Itasca
Mart
Riesel

REGION 3
District 9
Bogata Rivercrest
Honey Grove
Linden-Kildare
Quinlan Boles
Simms Bowie
Wolfe City

District 10
Big Sandy
Cayuga
Gladewater Union Grove
Hawkins
Kerens
Malakoff Cross Roads

District 11
Alto
Cushing
Joaquin
Price Carlisle
San Augustine
Shelbyville

District 12
Centerville
Deweyville
Groveton
Lovelady
Pineland West Sabine
Saratoga West Hardin

REGION 4
District 13
Holland
Moody
Normangee
Rosebud-Lott
Thorndale
Thrall

District 14
Brackettville Brackett
Harper
Junction
Mason
Sabinal

District 15
Ganado
Kenedy
Refugio
Shiner
Weimar
Yorktown

District 16
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
Freer
La Villa
Santa Maria
Three Rivers

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 2A Division 2

REGION 1
District 1
Booker
Claude
Gruver
Shamrock
Vega
Wheeler

District 2
Clarendon
Crosbyton
Lockney
Memphis
Ralls
Wellington

District 3
Bovina
Earth Springlake
Farwell
Morton
Smyer
Sudan

District 4
Hamlin
Plains
Roby
Roscoe Collegiate
Seagraves
Tahoka

REGION 2
District 5
Iraan
Menard
Mertzon Irion County
Van Horn
Wink

District 6
Albany
Baird
Bronte
Cross Plains
Miles
Winters

District 7
Archer City
Electra
Haskell
Munday
Petrolia
Quanah

District 8
Era
Lindsay
Muenster
Perrin-Whitt
Ranger
Santo

REGION 3
District 9
Clarksville
Cumby
Dallas Gateway
Detroit
Maud

District 10
Bremond
Chilton
Dawson
Frost
Hubbard
Meridian

District 11
Grapeland
Mount Enterprise
Overton
Tenaha
Timpson
Wortham

District 12
Burkeville
Colmesneil
Evadale
Hull-Daisetta
Iola
Sabine Pass

REGION 4
District 13
Bartlett
Burton
Granger
Milano
Snook
Somerville

District 14
Center Point
D’Hanis
La Pryor
Leakey
Rocksprings

District 15
Charlotte
Falls City
Flatonia
Louise
Pettus
Runge

District 16
Agua Dulce
Benavides
Bruni
Riviera Kaufer
Woodsboro

2016-17 Official Basketball District Alignment
Conference 2A

REGION 1
District 1
Boys Ranch
Gruver
Sanford-Fritch
Stinnett West Texas
Stratford
Sunray
Vega

District 2
Clarendon
Claude
Memphis
Panhandle
Wellington
Wheeler

District 3
Bovina
Farwell
Hale Center
Lockney
Olton
Sudan

District 4
Abernathy
Crosbyton
Floydada
New Deal
Post
Ralls

District 5
Morton
Plains
Seagraves
Smyer
Sundown
Tahoka

District 6
Anthony
El Paso Da Vinci
Fort Hancock
Iraan
McCamey
Van Horn
Wink

District 7
Christoval
Eldorado
Forsan
Mertzon Irion County
Miles
Ozona
Winters

District 8
Albany
Anson
Hamlin
Haskell
Hawley
Roscoe Collegiate
Stamford

REGION 2
District 9
Archer City
Electra
Munday
Olney
Petrolia
Quanah
Seymour
Windthorst

District 10
De Leon
Goldthwaite
Hamilton
Hico
Meridian
Ranger
Santo

District 11
Alvord
Chico
Era
Muenster
Perrin-Whitt
Poolville

District 12
Bells
Collinsville
Ivanhoe Rayburn
Lindsay
Tom Bean
Valley View

District 13
Blue Ridge
Celeste
Honey Grove
Merit Bland
Trenton
Wolfe City

District 14
Campbell
Cumby
Dallas Gateway
Martins Mill
Quinlan Boles
Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

District 15
Avery
Bogata Rivercrest
Clarksville
Detroit
Linden-Kildare
Maud
McLeod
Simms Bowie

District 16
Big Sandy
Gary
Gladewater Union Grove
Hawkins
Overton
Price Carlisle

REGION 3
District 17
Bosqueville
Chilton
Crawford
Moody
Rosebud-Lott
Valley Mills

District 18
Axtell
Bremond
Dawson
Hubbard
Mart
Riesel
Wortham

District 19
Cayuga
Frost
Italy
Itasca
Kerens
La Rue La Poynor
Malakoff Cross Roads

District 20
Centerville
Dallardsville Big Sandy
Grapeland
Groveton
Latexo
Lovelady

District 21
Alto
Cushing
Douglass
Mount Enterprise
Neches
New Summerfield

District 22
Chireno
Joaquin
San Augustine
Shelbyville
Tenaha
Timpson
Woden

District 23
Broaddus
Brookeland
Colmesneil
Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy
Pineland West Sabine
Zavalla

District 24
Deweyville
Evadale
Hull-Daisetta
Sabine Pass
Saratoga West Hardin

REGION 4
District 25
Granger
Holland
Milano
Mumford
Thorndale
Thrall

District 26
Burton
Iola
Normangee
North Zulch
Snook
Somerville

District 27
Center Point
Harper
Junction
Mason
San Saba

District 28
Flatonia
Ganado
Louise
Shiner
Weimar
Yorktown

District 29
Brackettville Brackett
Charlotte
La Pryor
San Antonio Lee Academy
Sabinal
San Antonio Gervin
San Antonio Stacey

District 30
Falls City
Kenedy
Pettus
Port Aransas
Refugio
Woodsboro

District 31
Agua Dulce
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
Benavides
Freer
Premont
Riviera Kaufer
Three Rivers

District 32
La Villa
Lasara
San Isidro
San Perlita
Santa Maria

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 1A Division 1 6-Man

REGION 1
District 1
Happy
McLean
Miami
White Deer

District 2
Anton
Hart
Nazareth
Whiteface

District 3
Lorenzo
Meadow
New Home
Ropesville Ropes

District 4
Knox City
Paducah
Rotan
Spur

REGION 2
District 5
Gail Borden
Hermleigh
Ira
Lamesa Klondike
O'Donnell

District 6
Garden City
Robert Lee
Sterling City
Westbrook

District 7
Fort Davis
Imperial Buena Vista
Marfa
Rankin

District 8
Paint Rock
Santa Anna
Veribest
Water Valley

REGION 3
District 9
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
Eden
Lometa
Medina

District 10
Blanket
Evant
Jonesboro
Zephyr

District 11
Gordon
Gorman
Lingleville
May

District 12
Bowie Gold-Burg
Bryson
Forestburg
Newcastle
Saint Jo

REGION 4
District 13
Avalon
Blum
Bynum
Covington
Kopperl

District 14
Abbott
Aquilla
Coolidge
Gholson
Penelope

District 15
Fruitvale
Irving Universal Academy
Ladonia Fannindel
Savoy
Tioga

District 16
Chester
Gilmer Union Hill
High Island
Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel

2016-18 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 1A Division 2 6-Man

REGION 1
District 1
Briscoe Fort Elliott
Follett
Higgins
Lefors

District 2
Groom
Hedley
Silverton
Turkey Valley

District 3
Amherst
Cotton Center
Kress
Lazbuddie
Whitharral

District 4
Matador Motley County
Petersburg
Southland
Wilson

REGION 2
District 5
Balmorhea
Dell City
Grandfalls-Royalty
Sanderson
Sierra Blanca

District 6
Ackerly Sands
Lenorah Grady
Loop
Welch Dawson
Wellman-Union

District 7
Blackwell
Loraine
Roscoe Highland
Trent

District 8
Afton Patton Springs
Benjamin
Guthrie
Jayton

REGION 3
District 9
Chillicothe
Crowell
Harrold
Vernon Northside

District 10
Aspermont
Haskell Paint Creek
Lueders-Avoca
Rule
Throckmorton

District 11
Moran
Rising Star
Strawn
Woodson

District 12
Brookesmith
Gustine
Mullin
Sidney
Valera Panther Creek

REGION 4
District 13
Cherokee
Lohn
Richland Springs
Rochelle

District 14
Cranfills Gap
Iredell
Morgan
Walnut Springs

District 15
Apple Springs
Milford
Mount Calm
Oakwood
Trinidad

District 16
Buckholts
Calvert
Oglesby
Prairie Lea

2016-17 Official Basketball District Alignment
Conference 1A

REGION 1
District 1
Booker
Briscoe Fort Elliott
Darrouzett
Follett
Higgins
Miami

District 2
Groom
Hedley
Lefors
McLean
Shamrock
Wheeler Kelton
White Deer

District 3
Adrian
Channing
Happy
Hartley
Texline

District 4
Earth Springlake
Hart
Kress
Lazbuddie
Nazareth
Silverton

District 5
Amherst
Anton
Cotton Center
Lorenzo
Petersburg
Whiteface
Whitharral

District 6
Meadow
New Home
Ropesville Ropes
Southland
Wellman-Union
Wilson

District 7
Afton Patton Springs
Guthrie
Jayton
Matador Motley County
Paducah
Spur
Turkey Valley

District 8
Benjamin
Chillicothe
Crowell
Harrold
Knox City
Vernon Northside

REGION 2
District 9
Balmorhea
Dell City
Fort Davis
Marfa
Sierra Blanca
Valentine

District 10
Comstock
Grandfalls-Royalty
Imperial Buena Vista
Marathon
Rankin
Sanderson

District 11
Ackerly Sands
Lamesa Klondike
Lenorah Grady
Loop
O'Donnell
Welch Dawson

District 12
Gail Borden
Hermleigh
Ira
Loraine
Roscoe Highland
Westbrook

District 13
Aspermont
Lueders-Avoca
Roby
Rotan
Rule
Trent

District 14
Blackwell
Bronte
Garden City
Robert Lee
Sterling City
Veribest
Water Valley

District 15
Baird
Clyde Eula
Cross Plains
May
Rising Star
Santa Anna
Valera Panther Creek

District 16
Brookesmith
Cherokee
Eden
Lohn
Menard
Paint Rock
Richland Springs
Rochelle

REGION 3
District 17
Bryson
Graford
Haskell Paint Creek
Newcastle
Throckmorton
Woodson

District 18
Gordon
Gorman
Huckabay
Lingleville
Lipan
Moran
Strawn

District 19
Blanket
Gustine
Lometa
Mullin
Priddy
Sidney
Zephyr

District 20
Blum
Covington
Cranfills Gap
Iredell
Kopperl
Morgan
Walnut Springs

District 21
Bellevue
Bowie Gold-Burg
Forestburg
Henrietta Midway
Nocona Prairie Valley
Saint Jo
Slidell

District 22
Dodd City
Ector
Garland Alpha Charter
Irving Universal Academy
Savoy
Tioga

District 23
Cumby Miller Grove
Ladonia Fannindel
Roxton
Saltillo
Sulphur Bluff

District 24
Avinger
Bloomburg
Fruitvale
Gilmer Union Hill
Yantis

REGION 4
District 25
Bartlett
Buckholts
Calvert
Evant
Jonesboro
Oglesby

District 26
Abbott
Aquilla
Bynum
Coolidge
Gholson
Mount Calm
Penelope

District 27
Avalon
Laneville
Milford
Oakwood
Slocum
Trinidad

District 28
Apple Springs
Burkeville
Chester
Groveton Centerville
Kennard
Martinsville
Wells

District 29
Goodrich
High Island
La Marque Premier Academy of Learning
Leggett
Richards
Spurger

District 30
Dime Box
Fayetteville
Moulton
Prairie Lea
Round Top-Carmine
Waelder

District 31
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
D’Hanis
Knippa
Leakey
Medina
Rocksprings
Utopia

District 32
Austwell-Tivoli
Bruni
Nordheim
Runge
Tilden McMullen County