Brazos Valley Boys' Basketball Playoff Pairings

By  | 

BRYAN, Texas (KBTX) -- Boys' high school basketball scores and playoff pairings and scores for Brazos Valley teams.

5A

BI-DISTRICT

Bryan 78, Corsicana 48 HIGHLIGHTS
Rudder 61, Jacksonville 38 HIGHLIGHTS
Whitehouse 55, A&M Consolidated 53 HIGHLIGHTS
Huntsville 91, Hutto 88 OT

AREA

Bryan 85, Rouse 62
Pflugerville Connally 46, Rudder 42 HIGHLIGHTS
Waco 73, Huntsville 51

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Bryan 73, Waco 71 HIGHLIGHTS

REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

Fort Bend Elkins 73, Bryan 63 HIGHLIGHTS

4A

BI-DISTRICT

Navasota 84, Leander Glenn 72 HIGHLIGHTS
Caldwell 54, Burnet 46
Lampasas 50, Giddings 48
Lorena 57, Madisonville 53

AREA

Hillsboro 75, Caldwell 59 HIGHLIGHTS
Navasota 71, Palestine 62

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Liberty Hill 89, Navasota 73 HIGHLIGHTS

3A

BI-DISTRICT

McGregor 63, Cameron Yoe 55
Whitney 66, Franklin 58
Hearne 68, Groesbeck 67
Crockett 64, Woodville 49

AREA

La Marque 58, Crockett 38
Teague 74, Hearne 66

2A

BI-DISTRICT

Thorndale 69, Normangee 41
Snook 79, Granger 40
Mumford 59, Iola 40 HIGHLIGHTS
Holland 40, North Zulch 35
Kerens 94, Lovelady 74

AREA

Mumford 64, Center Point 29
Snook 80, Weimar 39 HIGHLIGHTS

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Mumford 60, Yorktown 37
Thorndale 58, Snook 46 HIGHLIGHTS

REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

Mumford 49, Stacey 41

REGIONAL TOURNAMENT FINALS

Thorndale 46, Mumford 41

1A

BI-DISTRICT

Calvert - BYE
Oakwood 62, Kennard 37
Dime Box 55, Goodrich 52

AREA

Milford 74, Calvert 69
Oakwood 74, Coolidge 54
Dime Box 55, McMullen County 44

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Oakwood 38, Martinsville 36
Waelder 43, Dime Box 39

REGIONAL TOURNAMENT

Waelder 52, Oakwood 43

TAPPS 3A

FIRST ROUND

Brazos Christian 65, Mission Juan Diego 59

SECOND ROUND

Austin Veritas 66, Brazos Christian 51

TAPPS 2A

FIRST ROUND

Allen Academy - BYE
Huntsville Alpha Omega 107, Baytown Christian 30

SECOND ROUND

Allen Academy 56, Spring Providence Classical 51
Alpha Omega 61, New Braunfels Christian 58

QUARTERFINALS

Conroe Covenant Christian 39, Allen Academy 31
Alpha Omega 55, Shiner St. Paul 51

STATE SEMIFINALS

Conroe Covenant Christian 57, Alpha Omega 50