Brazos Valley High School Football Scores and Playoff Pairings

By  | 

BRYAN, Texas (KBTX) -- A look at football playoff matchups and scores for Brazos Valley high school teams

5A DIVISION II

Bi-District

College Station 65, Jacksonville 0 HIGHLIGHTS
A&M Consolidated 35, Whitehouse 7 HIGHLIGHTS
Georgetown 29, Huntsville 7 HIGHLIGHTS
Hutto 33, Brenham 21 HIGHLIGHTS

Area

College Station 34, Georgetown 31 HIGHLIGHTS
Hutto 24, A&M Consolidated 21 HIGHLIGHTS

Regionals

College Station 66, Port Neches-Groves 40 HIGHLIGHTS

Quarterfinals

College Station 49, Ft. Bend Marshall 47 HIGHLIGHTS

Semifinals

College Station 49, Austin McCallum 21 HIGHLIGHTS

Finals

College Station vs Aledo - Saturday, 11 a.m. - AT&T Stadium, Arlington

4A DIVISION I

Bi-District

Henderson 31, Navasota 24

4A DIVISION II

Bi-District

Madisonville 42, Hardin-Jefferson 20
Lorena 42, Caldwell 25
Fairfield 41, Giddings 2 HIGHLIGHTS
Bellville 35, Orangfield 14

Area

Madisonville 45, Lorena 35 HIGHLIGHTS
Bellville 35, Fairfield 34 OT

Regionals

West Orange Stark 28, Madisonville 26 HIGHLIGHTS
Salado 13, Bellville 10 -- OT

3A DIVISION I

Bi-District

Franklin 63, Groesbeck 49 HIGHLIGHTS
Teague 40, Cameron Yoe 14
Rockdale 46, Malakoff 33
Woodville 52, Hempstead 14 HIGHLIGHTS

Area

Rockdale 55, Woodville 30
Franklin 45, La Marque 7 HIGHLIGHTS

Regionals

Franklin 14, Teague 41 HIGHLIGHTS
Rockdale 31, West 21 HIGHLIGHTS

Quarterfinals

Rockdale 42, Teague 20 HIGHLIGHTS

Semifinals

Rockdale 31, Yoakum 21 HIGHLIGHTS

Finals

Rockdale vs Brock - Thursday, 3 p.m. - AT&T Stadium, Arlington

3A DIVISION II

Bi-District

Buffalo 35, Mildred 19
Hearne 56, Rio Vista 28
Lexington 51, Wallis Brazos 27 HIGHLIGHTS

Area

West Rusk 35, Buffalo 0
Waskom 42, Hearne 18
Lexington 33, Odem 13

Regionals

Lexington 58, Tidehaven 39

Quarterfinals

Boling 35, Lexington 21 HIGHLIGHTS

2A DIVISION I

Bi-District

Lovelady 22, Alto 20 HIGHLIGHTS
Centerville 20, Joaquin 10

Area

Centerville 35, Big Sandy 34 HIGHLIGHTS
Rivercrest 22, Lovelady 20

Regionals

Centerville 62, Rivercrest 36 HIGHLIGHTS

Quarterfinals

San Augustine 50, Centerville 14HIGHLIGHTS

2A DIVISION II

Bi-District

Bremond 36, Clarksville 6
Iola 51, Mt. Enterprise 0
Burton 44, Center Point 0 HIGHLIGHTS
La Pryor 32, Somerville 17
Milano 41, D'Hanis 0

Area

Timpson 14, Bremond 11 HIGHLIGHTS
Iola 50, Maud 0 HIGHLIGHTS
Burton 56, Louise 7
Milano 56, Woodsboro 20

Regionals

Tenaha 35, Iola 14 HIGHLIGHTS
Burton 55, La Pryor 26
Falls City 40, Milano 20 HIGHLIGHTS

Quarterfinals

Burton 69, Falls City 45 HIGHLIGHTS

Semifinals

Tenaha 60, Burton 22 HIGHLIGHTS

1A DIVISION II

Bi-District

Oakwood 54, Calvert 50
Milford 56, Buckholts 8

Regional

Iredell 54, Oakwood 8

TAPPS 2A

Bi-District

Brazos Christian 68, Beaumont Legacy 35 HIGHLIGHTS

Area

Brazos Christian 40, Shiner St. Paul 14

State Semifinals

Woodlands Legacy Prep 21, Brazos Christian 13 HIGHLIGHTS

TAPPS 6-MAN DIVISION II

Bulverde Bracken Christian 50, Alpha Omega 0

TAIAO DIVISION I

Stephenville Faith 50, BVCHEA 0