TSWA — Collin Street Bakery 2017 All-State Volleyball Teams

By  | 

CLASS 6A

COACH OF THE YEAR: Karin Keeney, Lewisville Hebron

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Adanna Rollins, Lewisville Hebron

FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Ally Batenhorst, Katy Seven Lakes; Adanna Rollins, Lewisville Hebron; Shelby O'Neal, Clemens

MIDDLE BLOCKER: London Austin-Roark, Weatherford; Aspen Thompson, Northside O'Connor; Emma Clothier, Lewisville Hebron

SETTER:

Sophie Walls, The Woodlands

LIBERO:

Annie Benbow, Lewisville Hebron

SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Dylan Maberry, The Woodlands; Allison Fields, Northside O'Connor; Courtney Heiser, The Woodlands

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

McKenna Fridye, Friendswood; Lauren Merrell, Lewisville Hebron; Kayley Hollywood, Fort Bend Austin

SETTER:

Kaitlyn Rogers, Weatherford

LIBERO:

Natalie Winter, Katy Seven Lakes

THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Carissa Barnes, Weatherford; Kendall Haywood, Goose Creek Memorial; Maddi Kriz, Round Rock Westwood

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Elicia Jackson, Belton; Meredith Phillips, Memorial; Londyn Gray, Weatherford

SETTER:

Aidan Chace, Copperas Cove

LIBERO:

Kristen Wasiak, Copperas Cove

HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTER: Kennedy Eynon, Longview; Kelsey Surovik, Belton; Faith Mirabella, Friendswood; Audrey Tuttle, George Ranch; Hailey Peters, Cypress Ranch; Sanaa' Dotson, Memorial; Ryan Palmeiri, Austin Vandegrift; Dani Batenhorst, Katy Seven Lakes; Breanne Chausse, Coppell

MIDDLE BLOCKER: Victoria Zuniga, Brownsville Rivera

SETTER: Emily Holder, Belton; Morgan Janda, Katy Seven Lakes; Kylie Brown, Cedar Ridge; Jessica Stancliff, Lewisville Hebron

LIBERO: Alissa Miramontez, Odessa Permina; Madison Ward, Belton; Sabrina Sustala, Cypress Ranch; Naomi Sing, Northside O'Connor; Samantha Silver, Coppell

CLASS 5A

COACH OF THE YEAR: Erin Kauffman, Prosper

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: E'lan McCall, Leander Rouse

FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

E'lan McCall, Leander Rouse; Ciera Hecht, Prosper; Haley Killinger, Prosper

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Addison McDermott, Hallsville; Sarah Haeussler, Aledo; Hope Gramly, Prosper

SETTER:

Madison Whitmire, Prosper

LIBERO:

Allegra Rivas, Aledo

SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Brooke Townsend, Cedar Creek; Bethany Clapp, Tuloso-Midway; Meredith Fisher, Wichita Falls Rider

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Ava Bell, Leander Rouse; Delaine Fulton, Manvel; Victoria Barton, Tuloso-Midway

SETTER:

Maddie Sheehan, Leander Rouse

LIBERO:

Torie Frederick, Manvel

THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Susan Gillett, Bryan; Dani Cole, Leander Rouse; Treyaunna Rush, Texas High

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Marcelle Tiscareno, El Paso; Lauren Jenkins, Fort Worth Brewer; Jessica Landeros, El Paso Chapin

SETTER:

Ashley Jones, Hallsville

LIBERO:

Katy Northcutt, Leander Rouse

HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTER: Katie Hess, Red Oak; Sydney Casey, Aledo; Hannah Jones, Aledo; Taylor Fredrick, Manvel; Kennedy Adams, Barbers Hill; Taneyah Brown, Mesquite Poteet; Shelbi Haupt, Mount Pleasant; Emily Jones, Pine Tree; Harper Finley, Pine Tree; Catherine Drapela, Lamar Consolidated; Jaclyyn Gonzales, Victoria West; Kinsy Haske, Barbers Hill; Catherine Krieger, Richmond Foster

MIDDLE BLOCKER: Lauryn Richardson, Richmond Foster; Emily Perez, El Paso; Casey Reynolds, Victoria West; Autumn Tanton, Sulphur Springs

SETTER: Analise Lucio, Northwest; Emily North, Red Oak; Abby Harness, Manvel; Caitlin Pasco, Shadow Creek; Kendall Kilchrist, Richmond Foster; Emily Edwards, A&M Consolidated; Sarah Moore, Pine Tree

LIBERO: Rebecca Buell, Cedar Creek; Sawyer Nowak, A&M Consolidated; Kayla Martin, Prosper; Haley Morgan, Pine Tree

CLASS 4A

COACH OF THE YEAR: Amy Schultz, Needville

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Anna Gadway, Needville

FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Anna Gadway, Needville; Logan Smith, Glen Rose; Jenna Lyons, Liberty Hill

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Sydney Sacra, Needville; Libby Hinton, Glen Rose; Paige Havel, Giddings

SETTER:

Makenzie Mendez, Caldwell

LIBERO:

Kaitlyn Kovarcik, Needville

SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Kaegan Walker, Robinson; Kailey Currington, Mabank; Hayden Smyers, Needville

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Sophie Betzhold, Argyle; Samantha Hoelscher, Caldwell; Satasha Kostelecky, Decatur

SETTER:

Shelbi Sheppard, Rains

LIBERO:

Christa Reyes, La Vernia

THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Autumn Finney, Decatur; Aubrey Newell, Caddo Mills; Kristen Stewart, Spring Hill

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Ashton Brown, Tatum; Gabi Sommerfield, Liberty Hill; Shayla Arthur, Palestine

SETTER:

Kim McNew, Robinson

LIBERO:

Courtney Edge, Carthage

HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTER: Matti Doffitt, Carthage; Bryanna Lytle, Glen Rose; Madison Fite, Tatum; Kaylei Mallard, Navasota; Emily Magness, La Grante; Linda Mata, Crystal City; Danielle Davis, Argyle; Chloe Patton, La Vernia; Clayre Pullin, Cuero; Ella Shipper, Liberty Hill; Ashton Brown, Tatum; Macy Rucker, Van; Sara McKeethan, Bullard; Jada Abercrombie, Kilgore

MIDDLE BLOCKER: Jordan Babcock, Springtown; Claire Hiler, Wills Point; Ashlyn Meador, Bullard; Haven Harney, China Spring; Torie Comeaux, Huntington; Torrey Miller, Brownwood; Destiny Matthews, Palestine; Kaelyn Elliott, Spring Hill

SETTER: Riley Andrews, Mabank; Sydney Waldrep, Pittsburg; Alli Lloyd, Van; Katie Crain, Cuero; Makenna Gantt, Decatur; Essence Allen, Tatum; Deyton Edwards, Gilmer

LIBERO: Alyssa Wallace, Argyle; Maddie Vestal, Gilmer; Kellie Ihlenfeldt, Caldwell

CLASS 3A

COACH OF THE YEAR: Jess Odem, Goliad

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Amaya Brown, Goliad

FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Amaya Brown, Goliad; Jordyn Todd, Boyd; Skylar Allen, Callisburg

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Savannah Shaw, Goliad; Katelyn Easley, New Diana; Camryn MacDonald, Gunter

SETTER:

Lindsey Bullard, Callisburg

LIBERO:

Kaci Hotz, Goliad

SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Kaydee Honeycutt, Leon; Ashlyn Davis, Goliad; Macie Satterwhite, Callisburg

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Kennedy Warren, Peaster; Delaney Pellegrini, Boyd; Savannah Hott, Callisburg

SETTER:

Kinley Pepper, Beckville

LIBERO:

Taylor Voss, London

THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Jessica Rabius, East Bernard; Payton Jones, Beckville; Makayla Miller, Poth

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Bailey Thomas, Mount Vernon; Lexie Frachiseur, Hooks; Riley Seegers, Beckville

SETTER:

Kelly Thomas, Goliad

LIBERO:

Larrin Maxwell, Boyd

HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTER: Reese Petty, Farmersville; Chelsea Kruse, Poth; Erica Otto, Schulenburg; Lisa Seidenberger, Yoakum; Madison Sigmon, White Oak; Kori Minnix, Troup; Hanna Jiminez, Rockdale; Rosemary Rivera, Leon; Hannah Humphries, Beckville; Brelee Lawings, Paul Pewitt; Kenidi White, Little River Academy; Alyssa Davis, Leonard; Ebbony Cobbins, Paul Pewitt; Savannah Kitchens, Vanderbilt Industrial; Macee Voltr, Boyd; Kendall Beyer, Schulenburg

MIDDLE BLOCKER: Grace Standiford, Lago Vista; Kaci Raley, Quitman; Molly Tanner, Quitman; Mary Kyle Johnson, Sonora; Madison Harrison, Yoakum; Miranda Cook, Sabine; Katy Williams, London; Chloe Darilek Vanderbilt Industrial; Keona Nelson, Hearne; Marissa Stottlemire, Maypearl; Lindsey Trent, Henrietta; Kylann Griffith, Vanderbilt Industrial; Sydney Thompson, Schulenburg

SETTER: Maddison Heibel, Vanderbilt Industrial; Erin Treybig, Schulenburg; Kyla Weeks, White Oak; Cammie Hhicks, Quitman; Maddie Brown, Henrietta; Natalie Davenport, Troup

LIBERO: Kassidy Nicholson, Goliad; Emma Farquhar, Hooks; Lizzie Riordan, Henrietta; Brooklyn Noll, White Oak; Blair Guentart, Schulenburg; Brookelyn Gray, Sabine; Lauren James, New Diana; Courtlyn Nail, Beckville; Skylan Lenaman, Vanderbilt Industrial

CLASS 2A

COACH OF THE YEAR: Jeff Coker, Crawford

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Haley Vaughn, Crawford

FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Heather Craig, Carlisle; Jessica Byers, Chico; Leann Youngblood, Gary

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Morgan Claxton, Crawford; Lauren Castles, Archer City; Shelby Gerner, Blue Ridge

SETTER:

Haley Vaughn, Caldwell

LIBERO:

Sam Clements, Archer City

SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Anne Williams, Crawford; Grace Morris, Archer City; Samantha Newton, Hawley

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Baylee Griffith, Crawford; Aubrey Hart, Carlisle; Jodi Lincomb, Freer

SETTER:

Taylor Rodgers, Gary

LIBERO:

Shelby Fisk, Valley Mills

THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Kora Pennartz, Windthorst; Renee Rodriguez, Freer; Jasmine Rogers, Timpson

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Rachel Crismore, Brackett; Mollee Kirk, Windthorst; Jessika Fairbanks, Iola

SETTER:

Sierra Mooney, Archer City

LIBERO:

Camille Ward, Crawford

HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTER: Kyndale Coufal, Burton; Kayla McCarthy, Shiner; Jocelyn Grewing, Lindsay; Karson Dykes, Lindsay; Summer Grubbs, Union Grove; Kinly Walker, Alvord; Jerricka Hare, Big Sandy

MIDDLE BLOCKER: Kyondra Miller, Shiner; Kacey Hasley, Archer City; Emily Harmel, Burton; Jordan Ruffeno, Normangee; Taylor Dodez, Big Sandy; Terlingua Dutschmann, Valley Mills; Kayla Lansford, Wortham; Jaimya Gaston, Linden-Kildare

SETTER: Bailey Machacek, Shiner; Kamryn Courtney, Timpson; Hannah Rule, Hawley

LIBERO: Peyton Elmore, Crawford; Jordyne Bigan, Thorndale; Allie Johnson, Iola

CLASS A

COACH OF THE YEAR: Carol Moore, Bronte

PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Kristen Stilley, Bronte

FIRST TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Chloe Cowan, D'Hanis; Hallie Airheart, Trinidad; Kenzie Jordan, Water Valley

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Kristen Stilley, Bronte; Erica Airheart, Trinidad; Gentrye Munden, Blum;

SETTER:

Cassandra Zerr, D'Hanis

LIBERO:

Destiny Rodriguez, D'Hanis

SECOND TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Payton Miller, Blum; Ava Myers, Round Top-Carmine; Emma Rodriguez, Blum

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Alyssa Sallee, Bronte; Yesenia Avalos, Leverett's Chapel; Carsyn Sheppard, Water Valley

SETTER:

Cassidy McWright, Bronte

LIBERO:

Kirstyn Greebon, Water Valley

THIRD TEAM

OUTSIDE HITTER:

Haley Bertsch, Fayetteville; Megan Krause, Round Top-Carmne; Alyssa Henessy, Saint Jo

MIDDLE BLOCKER:

Amber Canik, Fayetteville; Lilly Worbington, Kopperal; Andra Perez, Tioga

SETTER:

Gracie Bathke, Leverett's Chapel

LIBERO:

Mattie Rosenboom. Blum

HONORABLE MENTION

OUTSIDE HITTER: Destini Maness, Tioga

MIDDLE BLOCKER: Alexia Brittain, Forresburg; Carly Hough, Tioga

SETTER: Faith Stork, Round Top-Carmine; Hannah Shields, Blum

LIBERO: Hayley Ned, Trinidad