Select Race:
Return To Top

Agriculture Commissioner, Democratic Runoff (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Jim Hogan (Dem)105,763
54%
WinnerWinner
Kinky Friedman (Dem)91,154
46%
Return To Top

Agriculture Commissioner, Republican Runoff (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Sid Miller (GOP)362,573
53%
WinnerWinner
Tommy Merritt (GOP)320,434
47%
Return To Top

Attorney General, Republican Runoff (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Ken Paxton (GOP)466,224
64%
WinnerWinner
Dan Branch (GOP)266,539
36%
Return To Top

Brazos County, Justice of the Peace, Pct. 2 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 99%
Tommy Munoz (GOP)1,109
56%
WinnerWinner
Robert "Robbie" James, Jr. (GOP)883
44%
Return To Top

Brazos County, Justice of the Peace, Pct. 4 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 99%
Christina S. Butler (Dem)249
55%
WinnerWinner
Manuel "Manny" Aguilar (Dem)205
45%
Return To Top

Grimes County, County Commissioner, Pct. 2 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
David E. Dobyanski (GOP)517
56%
WinnerWinner
Randy Krueger (GOP)408
44%
Return To Top

Grimes County, County Commissioner, Pct. 4 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Pam Finke (GOP)221
51%
WinnerWinner
Gary A. Husfeld (GOP)209
49%
Return To Top

Lieutenant Governor, Republican Runoff (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Dan Patrick (GOP)487,829
65%
WinnerWinner
David Dewhurst (GOP)262,086
35%
Return To Top

Madison County, County Judge (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
C.E. "Butch" McDaniel (GOP)709
58%
WinnerWinner
Scott Singletary (GOP)514
42%
Return To Top

Madison County, Justice of the Peace, Pct. 1 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Jon Stevens (GOP)384
54%
WinnerWinner
Jim Vance (GOP)322
46%
Return To Top

Montgomery County, County Commissioner, Pct. 2 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Charlie Riley (GOP)6,169
58%
WinnerWinner
Rob Harmon (GOP)4,461
42%
Return To Top

Montgomery County, County Commissioner, Pct. 4 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Jim Clark (GOP)3,022
61%
WinnerWinner
Bob Bagley (GOP)1,966
39%
Return To Top

Montgomery County, County Judge (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Craig Doyal (GOP)18,104
55%
WinnerWinner
Mark Bosma (GOP)15,010
45%
Return To Top

Railroad Commissioner, Term Exp 2020, Republican Runoff (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Ryan Sitton (GOP)398,652
57%
WinnerWinner
Wayne Christian (GOP)297,654
43%
Return To Top

Robertson County, County Commissioner, Pct. 4 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Robert Bielamowicz (Dem)403
58%
WinnerWinner
James Taylor (Dem)286
42%
Return To Top

Robertson County, Justice of the Peace, Pct. 3 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Melanie Green (GOP)188
61%
WinnerWinner
Ray Matthews (GOP)120
39%
Return To Top

San Jacinto County, County Judge (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
John Lovett (GOP)1,009
50%
WinnerWinner
Laddie McAnally (GOP)1,001
50%
Return To Top

San Jacinto County, County Treasurer (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Amanda Washburn (GOP)1,329
69%
WinnerWinner
Theron Runnels (GOP)589
31%
Return To Top

San Jacinto County, Sheriff, Unexpired Term (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Greg Capers (GOP)1,324
64%
WinnerWinner
David Clark (GOP)740
36%
Return To Top

Texas House, District 16, Republican Runoff (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Will Metcalf (GOP)8,909
62%
WinnerWinner
Ted Seago (GOP)5,441
38%
Return To Top

U.S. Senate, Democratic Runoff (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
David Alameel (Dem)145,039
72%
WinnerWinner
Kesha Rogers (Dem)55,953
28%
Return To Top

Walker County, County Commissioner, Pct. 4 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Jimmy D. Henry (GOP)650
55%
WinnerWinner
Tim Paulsel (GOP)536
45%
Return To Top

Washington County, Justice of the Peace, Pct. 4 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Bill Kendall (GOP)613
61%
WinnerWinner
Robin Marie Luedtke (GOP)392
39%
KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.