Return To Elections

Local Results

Return To Top

College Station - Mayor

Brazos
100% Reporting
Karl Mooney 11,477
51%
WinnerWinner
John Nichols 11,087
49%
Return To Top

College Station - Council Place 3

Brazos
100% Reporting
Linda Harvell 12,647
57%
WinnerWinner
Jeremy Osborne 9,409
43%
Return To Top

College Station - Council Place 4

Brazos
100% Reporting
Barry Moore 12,629
58%
WinnerWinner
Joe Guerra Jr 9,167
42%
Return To Top

Bryan - Mayor

Brazos
100% Reporting
Andrew Nelson 8,996
54%
WinnerWinner
Mary Kaye Moore 7,688
46%
Return To Top

Bryan - Council Single Member District 1

Brazos
100% Reporting
Reuben Marin 734
52%
WinnerWinner
Al Saenz 465
33%
Raul Santana 225
16%
Return To Top

Bryan - Council Single Member District 2

Brazos
100% Reporting
Prentiss Madison 1,262
57%
WinnerWinner
Rafael Pena III 938
43%
Return To Top

Grimes County - Commissioner Pct.3

Grimes
100% Reporting
Barbara Walker (Dem) 801
51%
WinnerWinner
Dorothy Holtkamp (Rep) 771
49%
Return To Top

Houston County - Commissioner Pct.3

Houston
100% Reporting
Pat Perry (Rep) 1,124
57%
WinnerWinner
Reginald Berry (Dem) 844
43%
Return To Top

Austin Community College District - Trustee, Place 4

Lee
100% Reporting
Michael Lewis 5
38%
George Robinson 4
31%
Sean Hassan 4
31%
Return To Top

Austin Community College District - Trustee, Place 5

Lee
100% Reporting
Nicole Eversmann 7
50%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Miranda 6
43%
Anthony Schoggins 1
7%
Return To Top

Austin Community College District - Trustee, Place 6

Lee
100% Reporting
Douglas Gibbins 9
64%
WinnerWinner
Nora De Hoyos Cornstock 5
36%
Return To Top

Austin Community College District - Trustee, Place 9

Lee
100% Reporting
Mitch Fuller 10
59%
WinnerWinner
Guadalupe Sosa 3
18%
Julie Ann Nitsch 3
18%
Jeremy Story 1
6%
Return To Top

North Zulch ISD - School Board, Position 6

Madison
100% Reporting
Michael Crocker 240
37%
WinnerWinner
Georgia Stark 238
37%
Greg Landry 167
26%
Return To Top

North Zulch ISD - School Board, Position 7

Madison
100% Reporting
Mike Crocker 351
54%
WinnerWinner
Beth Wilson 304
46%
Return To Top

Montgomery County - Constable Pct.1

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Phillip Cash (Rep) 0
0%
T Mack (Dem) 0
0%
Return To Top

Montgomery Co Hospital Dist. - Commissioner Pct.2

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Brad Spratt 0
0%
Matthew Pepper 0
0%
Return To Top

Montgomery Co Hospital Dist. - At-Large, Pos.1

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Mark Cole 0
0%
John Nicks 0
0%
Return To Top

Lone Star College - Trustee, Dist.5

Montgomery
0% Reporting
David Vogt 0
0%
Luis Granados 0
0%
Return To Top

Lone Star College - Trustee, Dist.7

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Linda Good 0
0%
Ron Trowbridge 0
0%
Return To Top

New Caney ISD - Trustee, Pos.7

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Beth Prykryl 0
0%
Elizabeth Rhoden Harrell 0
0%
Return To Top

Splendora ISD - Trustee, Pos.6

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Mike Verron 0
0%
Jackie Knott 0
0%
Return To Top

Splendora ISD - Trustee, Pos.7

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Dustin Newell 0
0%
Suzanne Soto 0
0%
Return To Top

Tomball ISD - Trustee, Position 5

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Matt Schiel 0
0%
Joseph Ferguson 0
0%
Lee McLeod 0
0%
Return To Top

Willis ISD - Trustee, Position 2

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Renee House 0
0%
Sue Ann Powell 0
0%
James Bishop 0
0%
Return To Top

Willis ISD - Trustee, Position 6

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Beverly Ann Vornsand 0
0%
Michelle Bischof 0
0%
Chris Haskett 0
0%
Jose Belmares Jr 0
0%
Return To Top

City of Patton Village - Council Position 2

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Garry Hershman 0
0%
Randy LeFevre 0
0%
Return To Top

City of Roman Forest - Council Position 1

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Blake Sudberry 0
0%
Tony Garza 0
0%
Return To Top

City of Roman Forest - Council Position 3

Montgomery
0% Reporting
David Mullane 0
0%
Barbara Greene 0
0%
Return To Top

The Woodlands Township - Position 1

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Amy Lampman 0
0%
Gordy Bunch 0
0%
Bob Leilich 0
0%
Return To Top

The Woodlands Township - Position 2

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Mike Bass 0
0%
Brian Boniface 0
0%
Return To Top

The Woodlands Township - Position 3

Montgomery
0% Reporting
John Anthony Brown 0
0%
Stuart Schroeder 0
0%
Return To Top

The Woodlands Township - Position 4

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Bruce Rieser 0
0%
Chris Grice 0
0%
Return To Top

Blaketree MUD No.1 - Proposition I

Montgomery
0% Reporting
For 0
0%
Against 0
0%
Return To Top

Blaketree MUD No.1 - Proposition II

Montgomery
0% Reporting
For 0
0%
Against 0
0%
Return To Top

Blaketree MUD No.1 - Proposition III

Montgomery
0% Reporting
For 0
0%
Against 0
0%
Return To Top

Blaketree MUD No.1 - Proposition IV

Montgomery
0% Reporting
For 0
0%
Against 0
0%
Return To Top

E. Montgomery Co MUD No.3, Park & Road Bond - Prop I

Montgomery
0% Reporting
For 0
0%
Against 0
0%
Return To Top

E. Montgomery Co MUD No.3, Park & Road Bond - Prop II

Montgomery
0% Reporting
For 0
0%
Against 0
0%
Return To Top

Far Hills Utility District - Director

Montgomery
0% Reporting
Mindy Shelly 0
0%
Rich Cutler 0
0%
Leon Hughes 0
0%
Return To Top

Robertson County - Sheriff

Robertson
100% Reporting
Gerald Yezak (GOP) 4,099
59%
WinnerWinner
Gary Turner (Dem) 2,902
41%
Return To Top

Robertson County - Constable Pct.2

Robertson
100% Reporting
Craig Boyett (GOP) 1,128
68%
WinnerWinner
Rodney Dykes (Dem) 540
32%
Return To Top

Robertson County - Constable Pct.3

Robertson
100% Reporting
Chris Sanders (GOP) 1,217
64%
WinnerWinner
Johnny Lopez (Dem) 680
36%
Return To Top

Robertson County - Constable Pct.4

Robertson
100% Reporting
LeAnthony Dykes (Dem) 885
53%
WinnerWinner
Doug Peiskee (GOP) 787
47%
Return To Top

San Jacinto County - Constable Pct.4

San Jacinto
0% Reporting
Haney Wilkerson (GOP) 0
0%
Alvin Wyatt (Dem) 0
0%
Return To Top

Shepherd ISD - Trustee, Position 2

San Jacinto
0% Reporting
David Smith 0
0%
Daniel Brown 0
0%
Brian May 0
0%
Return To Top

City of Shepherd - Aldermen

San Jacinto
0% Reporting
C Mark Porter 0
0%
Jody Holloway 0
0%
Chester Holden 0
0%
W Williams 0
0%
Walterine Brooks Carr 0
0%
Cecil Barnett 0
0%
Return To Top

Lone Star College - Trustee, District 7

San Jacinto
0% Reporting
Linda Good 0
0%
Ron Trowbridge 0
0%
Return To Top

Willis ISD - Position 2

San Jacinto
0% Reporting
Renee House 0
0%
Sue Ann Powell 0
0%
James Bishop 0
0%
Return To Top

Willis ISD - Position 6

San Jacinto
0% Reporting
Beverly Ann Vornsand 0
0%
Michelle Bischof 0
0%
Chris Haskett 0
0%
Jose Belmares Jr 0
0%
Return To Top

Trinity ISD - Bond Election

Trinity
100% Reporting
For 1,624
63%
WinnerWinner
Against 946
37%
Return To Top

Apple Springs ISD - School Board Member

Trinity
100% Reporting
Kyle Campbell 292
24%
WinnerWinner
Karla Spencer Hollins 256
21%
WinnerWinner
Robert Lankford 233
19%
WinnerWinner
David Hildebrand 183
15%
Melanie Aycock 140
12%
Michael Baird 112
9%
Return To Top

Walker County - Commissioner Pct.3

Walker
6% Reporting
Bill Daugette (GOP) 1,882
67%
Richard Harrison (Dem) 923
33%
Return To Top

Huntsville - Councilmember, At-Large Pos.2

Walker
100% Reporting
Tyler McCaffety 4,513
67%
WinnerWinner
Matt Hannes 2,221
33%
Return To Top

Huntsville - Councilmember, At-Large Pos.3

Walker
100% Reporting
Clyde Loll 4,375
68%
WinnerWinner
Mader Hedspetch 2,031
32%
Return To Top

Huntsville - Councilmember, At-Large Pos.4

Walker
100% Reporting
Keith Olson 4,062
60%
WinnerWinner
Scott Hornung 2,698
40%
Return To Top

Huntsville - Proposition 1

Walker

The issuance of Tax Bonds in an amount not to exceed $31,000,000 for Public Safety Facilities.

100% Reporting
For 4,886
61%
WinnerWinner
Against 3,095
39%
Return To Top

Huntsville - Proposition 2

Walker

The issuance of tax bonds in an amount not to exceed $24,000,000 for the city services facilities project.

100% Reporting
For 4,610
58%
WinnerWinner
Against 3,383
42%
Return To Top

Huntsville - Proposition 3

Walker

The issuance of waterworks and sewer system revenue bonds in an amount not to exceed $73,000,000 for the city waterworks and sewer facilities.

100% Reporting
For 5,559
69%
WinnerWinner
Against 2,505
31%
Return To Top

City of New Waverly - Councilmember

Walker
0% Reporting
Ignatius Slott 0
0%
Nathaniel James 0
0%
Cynthia Vance 0
0%
Jurrell Gilliam 0
0%
Vince Paulsel 0
0%
Return To Top

Trinity ISD - Proposition

Walker
0% Reporting
For 0
0%
Against 0
0%
Return To Top

Walker Co Hospital Dist. - Board of Managers

Walker
6% Reporting
Curtis Montgomery 3,773
19%
Anne Karr 3,648
18%
Jerry Larrison 3,254
17%
Susan Mott 2,851
14%
Donna Pinon 2,265
11%
Chad Byrd 2,142
11%
Ron Lange 1,787
9%
Return To Top

Waller County - Sheriff

Waller
100% Reporting
Glenn Smith (GOP) 10,726
65%
WinnerWinner
Cedric Watson (Dem) 5,860
35%
Return To Top

Waller County - Commissioner Pct.3

Waller
100% Reporting
Jeron Barnett (Dem) 1,869
54%
WinnerWinner
Marvin Hood (GOP) 1,579
46%
Return To Top

Waller County - Constable Pct.3

Waller
100% Reporting
Herschel Smith (Dem) 2,403
60%
WinnerWinner
Scott Green (GOP) 1,573
40%
Return To Top

City of Prairie View - Proposition 1

Waller
100% Reporting
For 1,459
81%
WinnerWinner
Against 352
19%
Return To Top

City of Prairie View - Proposition 2

Waller
100% Reporting
For 1,403
78%
WinnerWinner
Against 394
22%
Return To Top

Royal ISD - Board Position 7

Waller
100% Reporting
Rose Branch Jones 958
50%
WinnerWinner
Brian Diezi 950
50%
Return To Top

Royal ISD - Tax Ratification

Waller
100% Reporting
Against 1,536
64%
WinnerWinner
For 870
36%
Return To Top

Washington County - Commissioner Pct.1

Washington
100% Reporting
Don Koester (GOP) 1,710
57%
WinnerWinner
Lewis Houser (Dem) 1,300
43%
Return To Top

Washington County - Commissioner Pct.3

Washington
100% Reporting
Kirk Hanath (GOP) 3,189
80%
WinnerWinner
Joanne Doherty (Dem) 777
20%
Return To Top

Burton ISD - Bond Election

Washington

The issuance of $18,000,000 of Burton ISD Building Bonds.

100% Reporting
Against 556
59%
WinnerWinner
For 389
41%