Bryan boys, Huntsville girls win 2013 Garrett Maliska Tournament

By  | 

BRYAN, Texas -- The Bryan boys and Huntsville girls golf teams won the 2013 Garrett Maliska Tournament at Briarcrest Country Club. Chandler Phillips of Huntsville took top honors on the boys side, while fellow Hornet Courtney Tibiletti won for the girls.

Garrett Maliska 2013
March 22 - 23 Briarcrest Country Club
Boy's Team Results:
Place Team Coach Rd #1 Rd #2 Total
1 Bryan A Ron Newhouse 307 314 621
2 Huntsville Marcus Evans 316 320 636
3 Cy Creek Philip Franklin 327 326 653
4 Clear Creek A Philip McAdam 341 318 659
5 Clear Creek B Philip McAdam 331 344 675
6 Kincaid Bobby Eggleston 338 345 683
7 Rudder Mike Floyd 340 348 688
8 Brenham Earl Hathaway 350 343 693
9 Stratford A Mary Stephens 361 340 701
10 Waller Rick Sanchez 366 338 704
11 Stratford B Mary Stephens 394 403 797

Boy's Individual Results: Rd #1 Rd #2 Total
Place Individual School
11 Collin Duckworth Brenham 85 77 162
25 Logan Blundell Brenham 87 83 170
33 Barrett Strauss Brenham 87 90 177
42 Jacob Schwarze Brenham 91 93 184
56 Tanner Schwartze Brenham 106 107 213
3 Clayton Hudson Bryan 76 74 150
6 Cameron Carver Bryan 77 79 156
7 Josh Resendiz Bryan 77 81 158
7 Dylan Godfrey Bryan 77 81 158
13 Zach Godfrey Bryan 84 80 164
36 Bryce Beall Bryan Med 87 91 178
9 Riley Williams Clear Creek A 85 76 161
16 Moore Whittington Clear Creek A 86 79 165
20 Clayton Bonner Clear Creek A 88 80 168
27 Ryan Grube Clear Creek A 82 89 171
31 James Driver Clear Creek A 91 83 174
20 Ian Cerisano Clear Creek B 82 86 168
22 Jason Huffman Clear Creek B 80 89 169
22 Miles Dean Clear Creek B 86 83 169
25 Dalton LeMire Clear Creek B 83 87 170
40 Joe Hernandez III Clear Creek B 93 88 181
4 Sam Elkington Cy Creek 79 74 153
17 Brett Baumgartner Cy Creek 82 84 166
18 Chase Schlemeyer Cy Creek 82 85 167
18 Josh Prim Cy Creek 84 83 167
32 Jordan Francis Cy Creek 89 87 176
1 Chandler Phillips Huntsville 69 75 144
Garrett Maliska 2013
5 Grant Nelson Huntsville 77 78 155
9 Cory Sammons Huntsville 82 79 161
37 Chris Gardner Huntsville 88 91 179
38 Babe Mishler Huntsville 92 88 180
12 Tucker Fama Kincaid 82 81 163
29 George Clark Kincaid 86 86 172
33 Luke Zarr Kincaid 86 91 177
33 Mustafa Sohail Kincaid 90 87 177
57 Scott Hurwitz Kincaid 84 WD WD
2 Jonathan Vasquez Rudder 72 74 146
13 Brady O'Neal Rudder 78 86 164
42 Colt Meyers Rudder 93 91 184
47 Logan Tates Rudder 97 97 194
53 Clayton Schulman Rudder 106 101 207
55 Josh Ford Rudder Med 101 108 209
13 Trevor Hennington Stratford A 83 81 164
27 Campbell Ross Stratford A 89 82 171
42 Tim Purvis Stratford A 93 91 184
45 Zeb Kaminsky Stratford A 96 90 186
45 Matt Martin Stratford A 101 87 188
48 Jonas Yun Stratford B 96 104 200
48 Keaton Meek Stratford B 98 102 200
50 Jack Goss Stratford B 96 108 204
50 Kieth Woodruff Stratford B 104 100 204
52 Ben Johnson Stratford B 109 97 206
22 Peyton Crawford Waller 88 81 169
30 Zach Hendrix Waller 90 83 173
38 John Hendrix Waller 89 91 180
41 Braden Boyd Waller 99 83 182
54 Trey Kersh Waller 105 103 208

Garrett Maliska 2013
March 22 - 23 Briarcrest Country Club
Girl's Team Results:
Place Team Coach Rd #1 Rd #2 Total
1 Huntsville Marcus Evans 365 331 696
2 A&M Consol A Mike Terral 382 388 770
3 St. Agnes Louis Mexia 388 393 781
4 Willis Kyle Hadash 398 429 827
5 A&M Consol B Mike Terral 450 455 905

Girl's Individual Results:
Place Individual School Rd #1 Rd #2 Total
5 Kambri Kissmann A&M Consol A 92 93 185
7 Caroline Zerbe A&M Consol A 90 101 191
10 Randi Miller A&M Consol A 99 98 197
14 Madison Hanson A&M Consol A 101 98 199
14 Amy Hejl A&M Consol A 106 99 205
17 Brooke Bayliss A&M Consol B 114 97 211
25 Alex Hueste A&M Consol B 107 117 224
26 Marli McMurray A&M Consol B 113 113 226
28 Madison Shaffer A&M Consol B 116 130 246
30 Shelby Lancaster A&M Consol B 129 128 257
1 Courtney Tibiletti Huntsville 78 77 155
3 Hannah Valentine Huntsville 87 82 169
4 Tara Truax Huntsville 94 87 181
8 Page Weiss Huntsville 106 85 191
27 Sydney Beverly Huntsville 130 102 232
11 Ashton Vasquez Rudder Medalist 102 95 197
20 Courtney Carver Rudder Medalist 109 106 215
24 Madisen Walker Rudder Medalist 120 103 223
6 Lexi Gutkowski St. Agnes 93 92 185
9 Sabrina Johnson St. Agnes 98 97 195
12 Alexis Winbrne St. Agnes 97 100 197
16 Lauren Stefes St. Agnes 100 106 206
17 Emily White St. Agnes 103 104 207
2 Francesca Bosco St. Agnes Med 83 82 165
20 Elizabeth Galati St. Agnes Med 103 113 216
29 Katie Phillips Waller Med 119 127 246
13 Kendall Veronico Willis 99 98 197
17 Marlo Veronico Willis 106 104 210
20 Carrina Blakeney Willis 101 111 212
23 Sarah Elmore Willis 103 116 219
31 Julia Elmore Willis 95 WD WD



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus