TABC High School Basketball Rankings - February 4

By  | 

5A GIRLS
1.

Duncanville

(34-0)

2.

Pflugerville

(32-0)

3.

Clear Springs

(32-2)

4.

Houston Bellaire

(28-3)

5.

Lubbock Coronado

(31-1)

6.

San Antonio Reagan

(29-1)

7.

Manvel

(30-3)

8.

Plano West

(32-3)

9.

Dekaney

(29-3)

10.

Arlington Bowie

(28-5)

11.

Killeen Ellison

(30-3)

12.

San Antonio Wagner

(27-6)

13.

Desoto

(27-7)

14.

Mansfield Timberview

(28-5)

15.

The Woodlands

(28-7)

16.

Temple

(26-7)

17.

San Antonio Churchill

(25-5)

18.

San Antonio Johnson

(23-6)

19.

Skyline

(25-9)

20.

Cibolo Steele

(26-5)

21.

Plano

(23-7)

22.

Seven Lakes

(28-6)

23.

Klein Forest

(22-5)

24.

Pearland

(23-7)

25.

Weslaco

(31-2)

4A GIRLS

1.

Georgetown

(26-4)

2.

Dallas Lincoln

(29-4)

3.

Vista Ridge

(26-3)

4.

Beaumont Ozen

(25-3)

5.

Barbers Hill

(28-4)

6.

Wichita Falls Rider

(28-3)

7.

San Antonio Brennan

(24-8)

8.

McKinney North

(28-3)

9.

Palo Duro

(23-6)

10.

San Antonio Brackenridge

(30-4)

11.

Amarillo

(2-3)

12.

Frisco Liberty

(30-5)

13.

Trimble Tech

(26-5)

14.

Waco

(25-5)

15.

Aledo

(24-7)

16.

Canyon

(25-6)

17.

Arlington Seguin

(25-7)

18.

Lindale

(23-5)

19.

Tomball

(25-6)

20.

Brenham

(23-9)

21.

Victoria East

(20-9)

22.

Plainview

(24-8)

23.

Newman Smith

(21-9)

24.

Corpus Christi Ray

(26-7)

25.

Dallas Highland Park

(23-7)

3A GIRLS

1.

Fairfield

(29-2)

2.

Stephenville

(23-8)

3.

Kennedale

(24-6)

4.

Frisco Lone Star

(28-5)

5.

Krum

(24-5)

6.

Hardin-Jefferson

(24-7)

7.

Mexia

(28-3)

8.

Shallowater

(26-3)

9.

Lubbock Cooper

(27-4)

10.

Madisonville

(23-5)

11.

West Oso

(25-7)

12.

Navasota

(33-3)

13.

Pittsburg

(27-4)

14.

Celina

(25-5)

15.

Argyle

(25-6)

16.

Liberty Eylau

(23-4)

17.

Abilene Wylie

(23-7)

18.

Estacado

(21-9)

19.

Splendora

(22-5)

20.

Smithville

(24-7)

21.

Rio Hondo

(26-3)

22.

Mineola

(28-3)

23.

Boerne

(24-6)

24.

Yoakum

(21-9)

25.

Hondo

(23-9)

2A GIRLS

1.

Brock

(27-5)

2.

Jarrell

(30-0)

3.

Centerville

(25-5)

4.

Merkel

(31-1)

5.

Poth

(22-5)

6.

Crockett

(25-3)

7.

Jim Ned

(23-8)

8.

Brady

(26-4)

9.

Wall

(22-7)

10.

Comanche

(26-4)

11.

Cisco

(24-7)

12.

Franklin

(27-3)

13.

Idalou

(23-7)

14.

Teague

(24-4)

15.

Crawford

(25-3)

16.

Howe

(25-5)

17.

Schulenburg

(24-8)

18.

Tatum

(29-2)

19.

Canadian

(22-3)

20.

Winnsboro

(22-9)

21.

Gunter

(22-8)

22.

Aransas Pass

(23-8)

23.

Paradise

(22-8)

24.

Goliad

(25-7)

25.

Taft

(24-9)

1A GIRLS DIVISION I

1.

Martins Mill

(25-4)

2.

Martinsville

(31-0)

3.

Mason

(28-4)

4.

Kerens

(24-4)

5.

Plains

(28-4)

6.

Falls City

(27-4)

7.

Muenster

(27-4)

8.

Slocum

(27-2)

9.

Port Aransas

(27-4)

10.

Smyer

(27-5)

11.

Wellington

(22-5)

12.

Clarendon

(24-2)

13.

Zavalla

(28-5)

14.

Santo

(25-4)

15.

Shiner

(26-6)

16.

Lovelady

(20-7)

17.

Goldthwaite

(21-7)

18.

Hico

(20-9)

19.

Evadale

(28-3)

20.

Sam Rayburn

(27-5)

21.

Triple A

(23-5)

22.

Nueces Canyon

(23-5)

23.

Thorndale

(21-9)

24.

Panhandle

(18-10)

25.

Celeste

(26-4)

1A GIRLS DIVISION II

1.

Saltillo

(26-4)

2.

Whitharral

(31-3)

3.

Dodd City

(23-4)

4.

Evant

(26-0)

5.

Strawn

(26-6)

6.

Lipan

(26-4)

7.

Coolidge

(22-1)

8.

Grady

(24-4)

9.

Follett

(21-5)

10.

Frost

(24-3)

11.

Round Top-Carmine

(18-1)

12.

Rochelle

(23-5)

13.

Garden City

(24-5)

14.

Chireno

(22-7)

15.

Kennard

(19-9)

16.

Water Valley

(22-4)

17.

Roby

(22-9)

18.

Baird

(22-6)

19.

Valley

(22-5)

20.

Bellevue

(24-5)

21.

Cross Plains

(23-8)

22.

Crowell

(17-6)

23.

Blum

(20-8)

24.

Rocksprings

(23-4)

25.

Hartley

(24-4)

GIRLS LARGE PRIVATE SCHOOLS

1.

Dallas Bishop Lynch

23-9

2.

Bishop Gorman

24-3

3.

Tomball Concordia

28-7

4.

Plano John Paul II

21-11

5.

Houston St. Agnes

25-7

6.

Lubbock Trinity Christian

22-9

7.

San Antonio Antonian

26-4

8.

Fort Bend Christian Academy

34-1

9.

Houston Kinkaid

24-5

10.

Houston St. Johns

21-4

11.

Houston Christian

25-5

12.

Argyle Liberty Christian

18-13

13.

Plano Prestonwood

18-8

14.

San Antonio Incarnate Word

17-7

15.

Houston Westbury Christian

15-12

16.

Fort Worth Christian

18-13

17.

Houston St. Pius X

15-14

18.

Austin St. Stephen's

13-5

19.

Houston Lutheran North

20-10

20.

Austin St. Michaels

15-11

21.

Addison Trinity Christian

15-9

22.

Cedar Hill Trinity

14-10

23.

Dallas Christian

18-12

24.

Waco Reicher Catholic

20-6

25.

Bishop Dunne

16-8

GIRLS SMALL PRIVATE SCHOOLS

1.

Sherman Texoma

24-4

2.

Marble Falls Faith Academy

28-2

3.

Muenster Sacred Heart

21-10

4.

Boerne Geneva

18-1

5.

Fort Worth Lake Country

19-11

6.

Austin Brentwood

23-5

7.

Tomball Rosehill Christian

16-6

8.

Round Rock Christian

18-8

9.

Austin Waldorf

21-7

10.

McKinney Christian Academy

13-1

11.

Granbury Happy Hill

19-3

12.

New Braunsfels Christian

16-8

13.

San Antonio Cornerstone

13-5

14.

Texas School of the Deaf

21-7

15.

Spring Providence Classical

19-7

16.

Midland Classical

17-3

17.

Bryan Brazos Christian

17-8

18.

Rockwall Heritage Christian

14-8

19.

Red Oak Ovilla Christian

15-11

20.

Victoria Faith

20-13

21.

De Soto Canterbury Episcopal

12-3

22.

Houston Cypress Christian

12-4

23.

Dallas Lutheran

16-11

24.

Lubbock Chrisitan

18-11

25.

San Antonio Rainbow Hills

20-10

5A BOYS

1.

DeSoto

(27-2)

2.

Lewisville Hebron

(29-2)

3.

Plano East

(24-4)

4.

San Antonio Brandeis

(28-2)

5.

South Grand Prairie

(28-3)

6.

Fort Bend Bush

(26-5)

7.

Fort Bend Travis

(24-4)

8.

Richardson Berkner

(24-5)

9.

El Paso Coronado

(28-1)

10.

North Crowley

(23-7)

11.

Westfield

(26-6)

12.

Seven Lakes

(28-4)

13.

Houston Westside

(23-4)

14.

The Woodlands

(25-5)

15.

Lakeview Centennial

(25-5)

16.

San Antonio Churchill

(25-4)

17.

San Antonio Reagan

(21-5)

18.

El Paso Montwood

(25-4)

19.

Northshore

(25-4)

20.

Rowlett

(22-3)

21.

Duncanville

(24-7)

22.

Pearland

(23-8)

23.

Laredo Alexander

(25-4)

24.

McAllen Rowe

(27-4)

25.

Killeen Ellison

(25-5)

4A BOYS

1.

Fort Bend Marshall

(29-4)

2.

San Antonio Brennan

(31-2)

3.

Dallas Carter

(26-4)

4.

Dallas Lincoln

(22-6)

5.

Arlington Seguin

(26-4)

6.

Austin LBJ

(27-3)

7.

Dallas Wilson

(21-6)

8.

Dallas Kimball

(15-8)

9.

Houston Wheatley

(22-4)

10.

Jacksonville

(30-0)

11.

Denton Guyer

(20-6)

12.

Byron Nelson

(23-5)

13.

Georgetown

(24-6)

14.

South Oak Cliff

(17-6)

15.

Beaumont Central

(23-5)

16.

El Paso Hanks

(22-6)

17.

Alamo Heights

(25-3)

18.

Waco University

(25-4)

19.

San Antonio Lanier

(24-5)

20.

Laredo Nixon

(27-5)

21.

Ozen

(18-9)

22.

Brazosport

(24-4)

23.

Terry

(20-9)

24.

Friendswood

(23-7)

25.

Fort Worth Trimble Tech

(20-7)

3A BOYS

1.

Yates

(24-4)

2.

Dallas Madison

(21-4)

3.

Kennedale

(27-2)

4.

San Antonio Houston

(15-6)

5.

Abilene Wylie

(26-4)

6.

Princeton

(21-5)

7.

Stephenville

(21-7)

8.

Silsbee

(22-7)

9.

Navasota

(14-0)

10.

Argyle

(20-8)

11.

Wichita Falls Hirschi

(16-8)

12.

Burkburnett

(20-8)

13.

Liberty Hill

(27-3)

14.

West Orange Stark

(18-10)

15.

Hardin Jefferson

(29-3)

16.

Boerne

(23-8)

17.

Wilmer Hutchins

(20-7)

18.

Perryton

(21-2)

19.

Tyler Chapel Hill

(21-7)

20.

Wills Point

(23-7)

21.

Crandall

(25-5)

22.

Pleasant Grove

(19-8)

23.

Fredericksburg

(21-9)

24.

Hondo

(23-5)

25.

Cleveland

(23-7)

2A BOYS

1.

Kountze

(29-3)

2.

White Oak

(27-1)

3.

Tatum

(24-8)

4.

Idalou

(25-3)

5.

Brock

(23-6)

6.

Ponder

(24-8)

7.

Jim Ned

(22-6)

8.

Holliday

(25-3)

9.

Wall

(13-3)

10.

Clarksville

(17-4)

11.

Aransas Pass

(26-8)

12.

Franklin

(20-1)

13.

Breckenridge

(22-4)

14.

Jarrell

(25-3)

15.

Salado

(22-7)

16.

Van Vleck

(27-2)

17.

Whitesboro

(22-6)

18.

Farmersville

(26-3)

19.

Palestine Westwood

(19-9)

20.

East Chambers

(18-9)

21.

Hitchcock

(21-5)

22.

Skidmore Tynan

(25-3)

23.

Dallas Faith Family

(22-7)

24.

Red Oak Life

(27-6)

25.

Brownfield

(17-5)

1A BOYS DIVISION I

1.

Triple A Academy

(19-5)

2.

Mumford

(30-0)

3.

Grapeland

(25-4)

4.

Port Aransas

(24-7)

5.

Cayuga

(20-6)

6.

Big Sandy Dallardsville

(24-6)

7.

Olney

(22-5)

8.

San Augustine

(16-6)

9.

Kerens

(17-7)

10.

Poolville

(27-6)

11.

La Poynor

(23-5)

12.

Milano

(19-6)

13.

Panhandle

(18-3)

14.

Tenaha

(11-3)

15.

Honey Grove

(18-1)

16.

Farwell

(22-4)

17.

Hale Center

(18-1)

18.

Thorndale

(14-6)

19.

Clarendon

(17-9)

20.

Muenster

(13-5)

21.

West Sabine

(18-4)

22.

Harper

(27-2)

23.

Trenton

(17-11)

24.

Stamford

(11-2)

25.

El Paso Harmony

(20-2)

1A BOYS DIVISION II

1.

Roxton

(22-3)

2.

Water Valley

(25-2)

3.

Eula

(24-4)

4.

Huckabay

(23-4)

5.

Calvert

(18-5)

6.

Oakwood

(15-5)

7.

Grady

(24-4)

8.

Sands

(24-3)

9.

Texline

(21-6)

10.

Graford

(20-6)

11.

Saltillo

(24-7)

12.

Ector

(18-5)

13.

Throckmorton

(10-3)

14.

Garden City

(18-7)

15.

Crowell

(22-4)

16.

Douglass

(22-6)

17.

Chireno

(20-8)

18.

Laneville

(18-10)

19.

Borden County

(20-4)

20.

Turkey Valley

(13-4)

21.

Rankin

(16-2)

22.

Moulton

(19-9)

23.

Ira

(20-3)

24.

Nazareth

(18-13)

25.

Whitharral

(18-5)

BOYS LARGE PRIVATE SCHOOLS

1.

Bellaire Episcopal (25-1)

2.

Argyle Liberty Christian (26-5)

3.

Houston St. John’s (22-8)

4.

Houston Kinkaid (19-3)

5.

Plano John Paul II (24-5)

6.

Fort Worth Nolan (24-3)

7.

San Antonio Central Catholic (20-8)

8.

Dallas Episcopal (18-7)

9.

Houston Second Baptist (22-4)

10.

Houston Christian (26-7)

11.

San Antonio Antonian (28-4)

12.

Fort Worth All Saints (23-6)

13.

Houston Westbury Christian (17-11)

14.

Dallas Bishop Lynch (16-13)

15.

Irving Cistercian (22-6)

16.

Dallas Christian (17-1)

17.

Plano Prestonwood (10-16)

18.

Laredo St. Augustine (22-10)

19.

Addison Trinity Christian (21-11)

20.

Cedar Hill Trinity Christian (19-8)

21.

Lubbock Trinity Christian (20-8)

22.

San Antonio TMI-Episcopal (28-6)

23.

Beaumont Kelly (21-7)

24.

Houston Lutheran South (16-8)

25.

Midland Christian (16-11)

BOYS SMALL PRIVATE SCHOOLS

1.

El Paso Faith Christian (15‐1)

2.

The Woodlands Christian (25-5)

3.

Abilene Christian (22-2)

4.

Colleyville Covenant (21-11)

5.

Amarillo San Jacinto Christian (22‐5)

6.

Waco Vanguard (18-6)

7.

Garland Christian (23-3)

8.

Arlington High Point Prep (21-0)

9.

Houston Cypress (17-10) … 1-1

10.

Austin Waldorf School (19-8)

11.

New Braunfels Christian Academy (17-11)

12.

St. Thomas Episcopal (13-9)

13.

Boerne Geneva School (23-5)

14.

St. Gerard Catholic (18-4)

15.

Christian Academy of San Antonio (21-4)

16.

Houston Beren Academy (12-5)

17.

Beaumont Legacy (19-11)

18.

Victoria Faith Academy (22-11)

19.

Lubbock Christian (20-7)

20.

Fort Worth Bethesda (19-3)

21.

Bay Area Christian (16-11)

22.

Sugar Land Logos Prep (15-12)

23.

San Antonio Lutheran (19-11)

24.

Dallas Cambridge (14-5)

25.

Conroe Lifestyle (22-7)




 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus