AP Texas High School Football Top 10 Schedule

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

AP Texas High School Football Top 10 Schedule
The Associated Press

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Nov. 9-13.

Class 5A
1. Katy (9-0) at Houston Memorial, Friday

2. DeSoto (9-0) at Mansfield, Thursday

3. Cibolo Steele (9-0) vs. SA Southwest, Friday

4. Coppell (9-0) vs. Lewisville, Friday

5. Abilene (9-0) vs. Midland, Friday

6. Allen (8-1) vs. Plano, Friday

7. Southlake Carroll (8-1) at Haltom City, Thursday

8. Lake Travis (9-1) idle.

9. Dallas Skyline (8-1) vs. Richardson Berkner, Friday

10. Smithson Valley (9-0) vs. SA Wagner, Friday

Class 4A
1. Pearland Dawson (9-0) vs. Galena Park, Friday

2. Tyler (8-1) vs. Whitehouse, Friday

3. Aledo (8-1) vs. FW Trimble Tech, Friday

4. Dayton (9-0) vs. Humble Summer Creek, Friday

5. Dallas Highland Park (8-1) vs. Terrell, Friday

6. Nederland (8-1) vs. Beaumont Central, Friday

7. Leander (8-1) vs. Marble Falls, Friday

8. Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-0) idle.

9. Denton Guyer (7-2) at FW Brewer, Friday

10. Northside Brennan (10-0) idle.

Class 3A
1. Navasota (9-0) vs. Taylor, Friday

2. Abilene Wylie (9-0) vs. Sweetwater, Friday

3. Stephenville (8-1) idle.

4. Kilgore (8-0) at Gilmer, Friday

5. La Marque (8-1) at Stafford, Friday

6. West Orange-Stark (9-0) at Silsbee, Friday

7. Shallowater (9-0) vs. Levelland, Friday

8. Argyle (8-1) at Celina, Friday

9. El Campo (9-0) at Columbus, Friday

10. Carthage (8-2) idle.

Class 2A
1. Refugio (9-0) vs. Skidmore-Tynan, Friday

2. Cameron Yoe (9-0) at Florence, Friday

3. Newton (9-0) vs. Woodville, Friday

4. East Bernard (9-0) at Danbury, Friday

5. New Boston (9-0) vs. Mount Vernon, Friday

6. Centerville (9-0) vs. Bruceville-Eddy, Friday

7. Hallettsville (9-0) at Hempstead, Friday

8. Hughes Springs (9-0) at Waskom, Friday

9. Cisco (8-1) at Ballinger, Friday

10. Lexington (7-2) vs. Schulenburg, Friday

Class 1A
1. Munday (9-0) vs. Electra, Friday

2. Mason (9-0) vs. Center Point, Friday

3. Wellington (9-0) vs. Wheeler, Friday

4. Stamford (8-1) vs. Anson, Friday

5. Joaquin (9-0) at Harleton, Friday

6. Bosqueville (9-0) vs. Mart, Friday

7. Shiner (8-1) vs. Yorktown, Friday

8. Burton (8-1) at Somerville, Friday

9. Stratford (8-1) at Stinnett West Texas, Friday

10. D'Hanis (9-0) at Sabinal, Friday


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, Trolling or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@kbtx.com. Please provide detailed information.

powered by Disqus
KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 177505481 - kbtx.com/a?a=177505481
Gray Television, Inc.