Texas High School Football Playoff Pairings

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I

EP Franklin (9-1) vs. San Angelo Central (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Arlington Bowie (9-1) vs. Keller Central (6-4), 6 p.m. Thursday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Coppell (10-0) vs. Irving MacArthur (7-3), 11 a.m. Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

DeSoto (10-0) vs. Killeen Harker Heights (4-6), 1:30 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Odessa Permian (5-5) vs. EP El Dorado (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Jones Stadium

Southlake Carroll (9-1) vs. Arlington Martin (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Euless Trinity (8-2) vs. Lewisville Marcus (4-6), 2 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Killeen (7-3) vs. Mansfield (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waxahachie

Region II

Dallas Skyline (9-1) vs. Plano (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' SMU Ford Stadium

Garland (6-4) vs. Mesquite Horn (7-3), noon Saturday, Allen

Spring Westfield (10-0) vs. Conroe (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Conroe's Moorhead Stadium

Austin Bowie (6-4) vs. Round Rock (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Austin's Burger Center

Allen (9-1) vs. Richardson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Allen

Mesquite (10-0) vs. Garland Sachse (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Wildcat-Ram Stadium

The Woodlands (7-3) vs. Klein Collins (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Klein Memorial Stadium

Round Rock Westwood (7-3) vs. Austin Del Valle (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Round Rock's Reeves Stadium

Region III

Cypress Falls (8-2) vs. Alief Elsik (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Pridgeon Stadium

Katy Cinco Ranch (7-3) vs. Houston Bellaire (5-5), 11 a.m. Saturday, Katy's Rhodes Stadium

Galena Park North Shore (9-1) vs. Pasadena Dobie (5-5), 5 p.m. Friday, Pasadena's Memorial Stadium

Fort Bend Austin (7-3) vs. Friendswood Clear Brook (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday, Pearland

Alief Taylor (7-3) vs. Cypress Fairbanks (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Cypress' Berry Center

Houston Lamar (10-0) vs. Katy Seven Lakes (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Delmar Stadium

Pearland (8-2) vs. Deer Park (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Baytown's Stallworth Stadium

League City Clear Springs (8-2) vs. Fort Bend Travis (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Pearland

Region IV

Converse Judson (7-3) vs. SA Churchill (4-6), noon Saturday, Alamodome

SA O'Connor (8-2) vs. SA Southwest (6-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome

Laredo Alexander (6-4) vs. Donna (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC's Buccaneer Stadium

Weslaco (5-5) vs. Los Fresnos (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Los Fresnos

SA Madison (8-2) vs. SA Wagner (6-4), Converse's Rutledge Stadium

SA East Central (7-3) vs. SA Clark (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Heroes Stadium

Mission Sharyland (10-0) vs. Laredo United (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sharyland

Harlingen (7-3) vs. McAllen Memorial (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Harlingen

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I

EP Americas (7-3) vs. Abilene Cooper (8-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Arlington (8-2) vs. Keller Timber Creek (4-6), 9 p.m. Friday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Denton Ryan (5-4) vs. Hurst Bell (7-3), 5 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Cedar Hill (6-4) vs. Copperas Cove (7-3), 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Waco Midway HS

Abilene (10-0) vs. EP Montwood (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Justin Northwest (8-2) vs. Arlington Lamar (5-5), 9 p.m. Thursday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Colleyville Heritage (9-1) vs. Lewisville Hebron (6-4), 8 p.m. Saturday, Arlington's Cowboys Stadium

Waco Midway (10-0) vs. Midlothian (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Corsicana

Region II

Richardson Lake Highlands (8-2) vs. Plano West (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Coppell

South Garland (6-4) vs. Rockwall-Heath (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Hanby Stadium

Spring Dekaney (6-3) vs. Lufkin (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Huntsville's Bowers Stadium

Lake Travis (9-1) vs. Pflugerville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Georgetown HS

McKinney Boyd (6-4) vs. Dallas Jesuit (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano's Clark Stadium

Longview (7-3) vs. Rowlett (4-6), 4 p.m. Saturday, Dallas' Kincaide Stadium

A&M Consolidated (8-2) vs. Klein (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Shenandoah's Woodforest Stadium

Pflugerville Hendrickson (8-2) vs. Austin Westlake (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Reeves Complex

Region III

Houston Langham Creek (8-2) vs. Aldine Eisenhower (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Aldine's Thorne Stadium

Katy (10-0) vs. Houston Westbury (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Butler Stadium

LaPorte (9-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Deer Park

Fort Bend Bush (9-1) vs. League City Clear Creek (8-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, Deer Park

Houston Nimitz (7-3) vs. Cypress Ranch (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday, Aldine's Thorne Stadium

Houston Westside (6-4) vs. Houston Memorial (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Delmar Stadium

Manvel (9-1) vs. Port Arthur Memorial (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday, Channelview

Clute Brazoswood (6-4) vs. Fort Bend Dulles (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Freeport's Hopper Field

Region IV

Smithson Valley (10-0) vs. SA Reagan (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alamodome

SA Brandeis (9-1) vs. CC King (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Farris Stadium

Del Rio (8-2) vs. Edinburg Economedes (6-4), 5 p.m. Saturday, Schertz's Lehnhoff Stadium

Weslaco East (7-3) vs. Brownsville Memorial (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Weslaco East

SA Roosevelt (8-2) vs. New Braunfels (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Schertz's Lehnhoff Stadium

Cibolo Steele (10-0) vs. SA Marshall (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Alamodome

Edinburg North (8-2) vs. Eagle Pass (5-4), 8 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome

Harlingen South (8-2) vs. McAllen Rowe (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McAllen's Memorial Stadium

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

EP Chapin (9-1) vs. EP Hanks (8-2), 8 p.m. Thursday, Irvin HS

Amarillo (8-2) vs. Lubbock (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Denton Guyer (8-2) vs. Saginaw (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Justin Northwest

Aledo (9-1) vs. Cleburne (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mansfield's Newsom Stadium

EP Del Valle (8-2) vs. EP Andress (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Del Valle

Lubbock Monterey (7-3) vs. Amarillo Palo Duro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock's Lowery Field

N. Richland Hills Birdville (10-0) vs. Azle (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW's Chisholm Trail Stadium

Crowley (9-1) vs. Granbury (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FW's Chisholm Trail Stadium

Region II

Frisco Centennial (9-1) vs. West Mesquite (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plano's Kimbrough Stadium

Dallas Kimball (8-2) vs. Dallas Bryan Adams (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Wilmer-Hutchins HS

Sherman (8-2) vs. Texarkana Texas (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paris

Red Oak (7-3) vs. Corsicana (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Midlothian ISD Stadium

Dallas Highland Park (9-1) vs. Frisco (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, at Denton's Apogee Stadium

Dallas Samuell (6-4) vs. Dallas Adamson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wilmer-Hutchins HS

Mount Pleasant (8-2) vs. Wylie (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Tyler (9-1) vs. Waxahachie (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Garland's Johnson Stadium

Region III

Georgetown (10-0) vs. Magnolia West (6-4), Friday, Brenham

Humble Summer Creek (10-0) vs. Vidor (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Deer Park

Houston Reagan (7-3) vs. Tomball (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Tomball

Angleton (8-2) vs. Friendswood (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium

Montgomery (7-3) vs. Pflugerville Connally (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated HS

Nederland (9-1) vs. Dayton (9-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Beaumont's Provost-Umphrey Stadium

Houston Stratford (8-2) vs. Houston Waltrip (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Tully Stadium

Pearland Dawson (10-0) vs. Richmond Foster (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Region IV

Leander (9-1) vs. Austin LBJ (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Leander's Bible Stadium

Buda Hays (9-1) vs. SA Highlands (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buda

SA Harlandale (8-2) vs. Victoria East (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA Harlandale

CC Flour Bluff (10-0) vs. Mission Memorial (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Mission

Austin McCallum (7-3) vs. Leander Rouse (6-4), 7:30 p.m., Austin's House Park

SA Brackenridge (6-4) vs. SA Alamo Heights (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, SA's Alamo Stadium

Gregory-Portland (8-2) vs. Uvalde (3-7), 1 p.m. Saturday, SA's South San Stadium

Mission (9-1) vs. CC Ray (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mission

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

EP Burges (8-2) vs. Canutillo (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Burges

Canyon Randall (9-1) vs. Hereford (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Plainview

WF Rider (8-2) vs. FW Dunbar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FW's Clark Stadium

FW Southwest (8-2) vs. Everman (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, FW's Clark Stadium

EP Horizon (8-2) vs. EP Bowie (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday, EP Horizon

Wolfforth Frenship (9-1) vs. Canyon (8-2), 5 p.m. Friday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

FW Boswell (8-2) vs. Lake Dallas (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Justin Northwest HS

Waco (7-3) vs. FW Wyatt (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, DeSoto

Region II

Prosper (8-2) vs. Forney (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Allen

Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Dallas Woodrow Wilson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Franklin Field

Lucas Lovejoy (10-0) vs. Hallsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Forney

Lancaster (9-1) vs. Jacksonville (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Forney

Mesquite Poteet (8-2) vs. Little Elm (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Carrollton's Standridge Stadium

Dallas Lincoln (9-1) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas' Forester Stadium

Sulphur Springs (8-2) vs. Wylie East (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney

Whitehouse (9-1) vs. Ennis (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mesquite's Memorial Stadium

Region III

Manor (7-3) vs. Huntsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

Crosby (7-3) vs. Beaumont Ozen (4-6), 1 p.m. Saturday, Galena Park ISD Stadium

Houston North Forest (10-0) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Rosenberg Terry (7-3) vs. Baytown Goose Creek (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Deer Park

Brenham (9-1) vs. Elgin (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bryan HS

Livingston (5-5) vs. Barbers Hill (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Humble's Turner Stadium

Fort Bend Marshall (10-0) vs. Houston Sharpstown (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Missouri City's Hall Stadium

Texas City (8-2) vs. Rosenberg Lamar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texas City

Region IV

Cedar Park (8-2) vs. Austin Crockett (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Cedar Park's Gupton Stadium

Kerrville Tivy (7-3) vs. SA Jefferson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, SA's Alamo Stadium

Castroville Medina Valley (8-2) vs. CC Calallen (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Southside Stadium

Alice (7-3) vs. Mercedes (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mercedes

Austin William Travis (6-3) vs. Cedar Park Vista Ridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Park's Gupton Stadium

SA Brennan (10-0) vs. Boerne Champion (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Boerne

Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-0) vs. Floresville (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, CC Calallen

Edcouch-Elsa (8-2) vs. CC Miller (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Edcouch-Elsa

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Borger (3-7) vs. Andrews (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock's Jones Stadium

Clint Mountain View (8-2) vs. Abilene Wylie (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Odessa's Ratliff Stadium

Burkburnett (2-8) vs. Kennedale (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton's Collins Complex

Stephenville (8-1) vs. Burnet (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD Stadium

Region II

Gainesville (10-0) vs. Frisco Lone Star (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Denton HS

Ferris (5-4) vs. Princeton (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Royse City

Paris (7-3) vs. Kaufman (5-5), 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Allen

Athens (4-6) vs. Kilgore (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Region III

Waco La Vega (7-3) vs. Taylor (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Killeen

Palestine (7-3) vs. Carthage (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lufkin

Silsbee (8-2) vs. Huffman Hargrave (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beaumont's Provost-Umphrey Stadium

Houston Yates (7-3) vs. Stafford (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday, Houston's Butler Stadium

Region IV

El Campo (10-0) vs. La Grange (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Victoria

Boerne (6-4) vs. Somerset (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Marcos' Bobcat Stadium

Carrizo Springs (4-6) vs. Ingleside (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seguin

Kingsville King (6-4) vs. Hidalgo (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownsville's Sams Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Perryton (6-4) vs. Lubbock Estacado (5-5), 6 p.m. Saturday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Clint (8-2) vs. Midland Greenwood (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Alpine

Graham (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mineral Wells

Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Brownwood (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Stephenville

Shallowater (10-0) vs. Dalhart (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Amarillo's Bivins Stadium

Monahans (6-4) vs. Pecos (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crane

Springtown (6-4) vs. Vernon (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday, Wichita Falls

Gatesville (10-0) vs. Alvarado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco Midway HS

Region II

Krum (9-1) vs. Celina (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Denton's Collins Complex

Dallas Madison (4-5) vs. Bonham (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Little Elm

Paris North Lamar (5-5) vs. Quinlan Ford (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Texas A&M-Commerce

Van (9-1) vs. Henderson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tyler

Argyle (9-1) vs. Bridgeport (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Flower Mound Marcus HS

Melissa (8-2) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Dallas' Wildcat-Ram Stadium

Wills Point (5-5) vs. Atlanta (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Longview

Gilmer (9-1) vs. Canton (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday, Tyler

Region III

Lorena (8-2) vs. Rockdale (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Killeen

Fairfield (7-3) vs. Center (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lindale

West Orange-Stark (10-0) vs. Cleveland (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Beaumont's Thomas Center

Houston Kashmere (7-3) vs. West Columbia (7-3), Houston's Barnett Stadium

Navasota (10-0) vs. China Spring (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Bryan HS

Jasper (8-2) vs. Groesbeck (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Crockett

Coldspring Oakhurst (8-2) vs. Bridge City (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Channelview

La Marque (9-1) vs. Houston Furr (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Houston's Barnett Stadium

Region IV

Bellville (7-3) vs. Cuero (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Round Rock's Dragon Stadium

Wimberley (7-3) vs. La Vernia (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Vernia

Devine (9-1) vs. Orange Grove (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Mata Stadium

Raymondville (5-5) vs. La Feria (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Raymondville

Yoakum (6-4) vs. Wharton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Victoria

Pleasanton (9-1) vs. Geronimo Navarro (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's South San Stadium

Sinton (8-2) vs. Lytle (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sinton

Port Isabel (7-3) vs. Lyford (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Benito

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Littlefield (8-2), bye

Merkel (7-3) vs. Comfort (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Brownwood

Wall (9-1), bye

Brownfield (5-5) vs. Bushland (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Lubbock Cooper HS

Eastland (8-2), bye

Muleshoe (8-2) vs. Denver City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lubbock Cooper HS

Idalou (8-2), bye

Bangs (7-3) vs. Breckenridge (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Abilene Wylie

Region II

Callisburg (9-1), bye

Daingerfield (7-3) vs. Eustace (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard Brook Hill

Winnsboro (7-3), bye

Farmersville (6-4) vs. Boyd (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Little Elm

Pottsboro (10-0), bye

Malakoff (7-3) vs. Redwater (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gladewater

New Boston (10-0), bye

Whitesboro (7-3) vs. Commerce (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Prosper

Region III

Tatum (8-2), bye

Godley (8-2) vs. Trinity (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Temple

Franklin (8-2), bye

East Chambers (8-2) vs. Troup (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lufkin

Newton (10-0), bye

Teague (7-3) vs. Palmer (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Corsicana

Grandview (8-2), bye

White Oak (8-2) vs. Anahuac (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Diboll

Region IV

Cameron Yoe (10-0), bye

Aransas Pass (7-3) vs. Marion (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Beeville

George West (8-2), bye

Edna (7-3) vs. Lago Vista (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New Braunfels Canyon HS

Hallettsville (10-0), bye

Luling (6-4) vs. Odem (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Beeville

San Diego (10-0), bye

McGregor (9-1) vs. Hempstead (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hutto

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Sanford-Fritch (5-4), bye

Colorado City (7-3) vs. Crane (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday, Midland's Grande Stadium

Alpine (9-1), bye

Abernathy (8-2) vs. Spearman (7-3), 6:30 p.m. Saturday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Cisco (9-1), bye

Canadian (8-2) vs. Tulia (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday, Canyon's Kimbrough Stadium

Post (9-1), bye

Sonora (7-3) vs. Ballinger (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, San Angelo Stadium

Region II

Nocona (10-0), bye

Edgewood (9-1) vs. Tom Bean (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Princeton

Gunter (8-1), bye

Tolar (8-2) vs. Holliday (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Springtown

Corsicana Mildred (9-1), bye

Leonard (7-2-1) vs. Cooper (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Commerce HS

Clarksville (6-3), bye

Jacksboro (8-2) vs. Blooming Grove (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Burleson

Region III

Hughes Springs (10-0), bye

New Waverly (8-2) vs. Hearne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Iola

Centerville (10-0), bye

Garrison (7-3) vs. Omaha Pewitt (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Carthage

Arp (8-2), bye

Crawford (9-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buffalo

Deweyville (8-2), bye

Elysian Fields (7-3) vs. Winona (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Hallsville

Region IV

East Bernard (10-0), bye

Banquete (9-1) vs. Dilley (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jourdanton

Karnes City (9-1), bye

Blanco (6-4) vs. Danbury (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, A&M Consolidated HS

Lexington (8-2), bye

Taft (6-4) vs. Poth (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, George West

Refugio (10-0), bye

Hitchcock (7-3) vs. Rogers (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Brenham

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Region I

Stratford (9-1), bye

Anson (9-1) vs. Windthorst (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Seymour

Seymour (8-2), bye

New Deal (6-4) vs. Panhandle (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dimmitt

Stamford (9-1), bye

Sunray (7-3) vs. Tahoka (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Plainview

Sundown (7-2), bye

Quanah (7-3) vs. Forsan (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Clyde

Region II

Goldthwaite (5-5), bye

Wolfe City (5-5) vs. Collinsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Van Alsytne

Lindsay (8-2), bye

Cayuga (7-3) vs. San Saba (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Joshua

Italy (6-4), bye

Valley View (6-4) vs. Simms Bowie (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Pattonville Prairiland HS

Honey Grove (9-0-1), bye

Hico (7-3) vs. Kerens (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco Robinson

Region III

Joaquin (10-0), bye

Bosqueville (9-1) vs. Colmesneil (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Crockett

Hull-Daisetta (7-3), bye

Alto (8-2) vs. Harleton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, New London West Rusk HS

San Augustine (8-2), bye

Iola (6-4) vs. Axtell (5-5), 7 p.m. Saturday, Groesbeck

Mart (8-2), bye

Timpson (9-1) vs. West Sabine (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Center

Region IV

Weimar (6-4), bye

Ben Bolt (7-2) vs. Ganado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mathis

Shiner (9-1), bye

Ozona (8-2) vs. Holland (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Marble Falls

Mason (10-0), bye

Three Rivers (5-4) vs. Santa Maria (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Texas A&M-Kingsville

La Villa (9-1), bye

Thorndale (8-2) vs. Brackettville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SA's Alamo Stadium

___

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Region I

Wellington (10-0), bye

Ralls (7-3) vs. Bovina (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Levelland

Springlake-Earth (8-2), bye

Claude (7-3) vs. Wheeler (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Panhandle

Seagraves (4-6), bye

Booker (6-4) vs. Vega (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Amarillo River Road

Gruver (8-2), bye

Sudan (8-2) vs. Crosbyton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Acuff

Region II

McCamey (7-3), bye

Muenster (7-3) vs. Cross Plains (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, FW Brewer

Albany (9-1), bye

Bronte (7-3) vs. Iraan (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Big Spring

Eldorado (7-3), bye

Hamlin (7-3) vs. Electra (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday, Graham

Munday (10-0), bye

Wink (6-4) vs. Miles (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Forsan

Region III

Hubbard (8-2), bye

Bremond (7-3) vs. Evadale (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Groveton

Tenaha (6-4), bye

Overton (6-4) vs. Wortham (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Palestine

Maud (5-5), bye

Mount Enterprise (7-3) vs. Lovelady (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rusk

Chilton (5-5), bye

Frost (9-1) vs. Detroit (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Bullard

Region IV

Burton (9-1), bye

La Pryor (5-5) vs. Rocksprings (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Harper

D'Hanis (10-0), bye

Runge (8-2) vs. Granger (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fischer Canyon Lake HS

Falls City (8-2), bye

Sabinal (8-2) vs. Charlotte (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Hondo

Bruni (8-1), bye

Bartlett (6-4) vs. Woodsboro (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, New Braunfels Canyon HS

SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I

Miami (9-1) vs. Petersburg (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Amarillo River Road

Ropesville Ropes (7-3) vs. Grady (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ackerly Sands

Borden County (8-2) vs. Meadow (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, O'Donnell

Turkey Valley (9-0) vs. Happy (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Silverton

Region II

Rankin (9-1) vs. Sterling City (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sterling City

Ira (10-0) vs. Crowell (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Haskell

Throckmorton (8-1) vs. Rotan (2-8), 7 p.m. Friday, Rotan

Water Valley (10-0) vs. Garden City (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday, Sterling City

Region III

Santa Anna (9-1) vs. Lingleville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, May

Blum (6-4) vs. Saint Jo (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lewisville's Goldsmith Stadium

Savoy (9-0) vs. Walnut Springs (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ponder

Gordon (7-3) vs. Zephyr (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Hico

Region IV

Abbott (8-2) vs. Coolidge (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Hubbard

Laird Hill Leverett's Chapel (7-2) vs. Apple Springs (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cushing

Ladonia Fannindel (7-3) vs. Oakwood (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Fruitvale

Buckholts (7-3) vs. Aquilla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Penelope

___

SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region I

Follett (5-4) vs. Groom (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wellington

Amherst (5-5) vs. Lorenzo (5-5), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Anton

New Home (8-2) vs. Whitharral (5-5), 8:30 p.m. Friday, Anton

Matador Motley County (9-1) vs. Lefors (4-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey Valley HS

Region II

Welch Dawson (8-2) vs. Balmorhea (8-2), 8 p.m. Friday, Kermit

Loraine (6-4) vs. Blackwell (5-5) 7 p.m. Friday, Hermleigh

Robert Lee (9-1) vs. Trent (8-2), 7 p.m., Thursday, Blackwell

Grandfalls-Royalty (10-0) vs. Loop (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Kermit

Region III

Aspermont (10-0) vs. Vernon Northside (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Knox City

Newcastle (6-4) vs. Sidney (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Strawn

Strawn (9-1) vs. Woodson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Bryson

Chillicothe (5-5) vs. Jayton (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rule

Region IV

Richland Springs (10-0) vs. Oglesby (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Evant

Jonesboro (8-2) vs. Trinidad (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Penelope

Milford (10-0) vs. Cranfills Gap (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Moody

Cherokee (5-4) vs. Blanket (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lometa


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, Trolling or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@kbtx.com. Please provide detailed information.

powered by Disqus
KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 179144981 - kbtx.com/a?a=179144981
Gray Television, Inc.