Weekly Football

Week 0 Results - 6A

Conroe49
Aldine Nimitz6Final

Humble Atascocita52
League City Clear Falls0Final

Klein Forest24
Fort Bend Austin14Final

Manvel35
Spring Westfield10Final

Pasadena Memorial7
Humble Summer Creek62Final

Spring Dekaney35
Alief Hastings0Final

Bryan Rudder14
Killeen Shoemaker40Final

College Station AM Consolidated38
Copperas Cove62Final

Montgomery52
Bryan24Final

Belton48
Waco University0Final

Killeen23
Leander20Final

Waco Midway38
Austin Lake Travis30Final

Aldine Davis12
Spring28Final

Houston Cypress Falls23
Klein22Final

Klein Collins42
Houston Cypress Woods14Final

Conroe The Woodlands0
Houston Cypress Fair9Final

Katy31
Kingwood0Final

Pearland25
Conroe Woodlands College Park14Final

Eagle Pass27
Killeen Ellison16Final

Killeen Harker Heights37
Waco20Final

Houston Langham Creek44
Klein Oak50Final

Katy Morton Ranch21
Conroe Oak Ridge25Final

Week 0 Results - 5A

College Station19
Rosenberg Terry35Final

Houston Northbrook13
Houston Spring Woods48Final

Hutto58
Bastrop Cedar Creek6Final

Round Rock28
Temple35Final

Round Rock Stony Point41
Pflugerville Connally0Final

Coldspring Oakhurst14
Huntsville27Final

Magnolia West54
Livingston32Final

New Caney Porter41
Conroe Caney Creek21Final

Brenham17
Houston Lamar35Final

Baytown Goose Creek Memorial21
Tomball Memorial17Final

Houston Stratford17
Houston Memorial21Final

Humble Kingwood Park28
Magnolia21Final

Tomball29
Sheldon C.E. King66Final

Houston Waltrip0
Waller37Final

Arlington Sam Houston27
Manor26Final

Week 0 Results - 4A2

Cameron Yoe41
Waco Connally56Final

Groesbeck14
Bullard41Final

Lorena36
China Spring42Final

Madisonville15
Fairfield47Final

McGregor21
Mexia27Final

Troup18
Rusk42Final

Cleveland0
Shepherd34Final

Huntington20
Palestine Westwood43Final

New Caney36
Diboll14Final

Splendora20
Cleveland Tarkington34Final

Bellville3
Caldwell0Final

Gonzales35
Giddings52Final

La Grange24
Liberty Hill7Final

Smithville0
Rockdale49Final

Troy49
Salado7Final

Bay City0
Columbus28Final

Van Vleck12
Sweeny32Final

Wharton20
Cuero33Final

Week 0 Results - 4A1

Brookshire Royal0
Sealy61Final

Houston Austin0
Houston Furr20Final

Houston Booker T. Washington33
Houston Math Science and Tech6Final

Houston Sterling7
Houston Jeff Davis17Final

Nuevo Leon (Monterrey Mex)0
Navasota62Final

Houston Yates29
Houston Wheatley13Final

Week 0 Results - 3A2

Hico20
Dublin23Final

Winnie East Chambers44
Deweyville0Final

Teague76
Lexington33Final

Bruceville-Eddy50
Thrall26Final

Holland32
Jarrell35Final

Rogers7
Franklin37Final

West50
Clifton6Final

Alto28
Crockett25Final

Centerville40
Corrigan Camden60Final

Hull-Daisetta14
Hemphill22Final

Newton7
Tatum39Final

San Augustine8
Garrison12Final

Elkhart56
Buffalo3Final

Groveton14
Trinity72Final

Hearne8
Bremond40Final

Jewett Leon30
Normangee6Final

New Waverly14
Woodville16Final

Week 0 Results - 3A1

Austin St. Michaels20
Lago Vista27Final

Florence54
Rosebud Lott19Final

Little River Academy14
Marlin17Final

Ganado19
Altair Rice Consolidated28Final

Hempstead35
Needville7Final

Katy Pope John XXIII3
Hitchcock39Final

Odem30
Edna26Final

Palacios27
Boling69Final

Shiner34
Vanderbuilt Industrial0Final

Week 0 Results - 2A2

Evadale40
Galveston Oconnell Prep14Final

Iola65
Somerville0Final

Pineland West Sabine54
Burkeville8Final

Sabine Pass33
Cushing0Final

Bosqueville54
Bartlett6Final

Johnson City LBJ38
Granger0Final

Milano8
Chilton30Final

Snook29
Halletsville Sacred Heart6Final

Week 0 Results - 2A1

Colmesneil0
Lovelady41Final

Saratoga West Hardin34
Grapeland48Final

Axtell20
Riesel26Final

Malakoff Cross Roads30
Moody54Final

Thorndale20
Burton16Final

La Pryor15
Anderson-Shiro25Final

Week 0 Results - 1A2

Temple CenTex Homeschool50
Buckholts24Final

Houston Emery-Weiner30
High Island32Final

May21
Calvert26Final

Week 0 Results

Bellville Faith Academy0
Bryan Harmony Science2Final

Bryan Brazos Christian36
Houston Cypress Christian31Final

Cedar Park Summit Christian79
Brenham Christian31Final

Dallas Covenant51
Allen Academy72Final

Bryan St. Joseph47
Temple Central Texas Christian25Final

San Antonio FEAST98
Bryan BVCHEA52Final

Week 1 Results - 6A

Round Rock
KilleenScheduled

Conroe The Woodlands
Spring DekaneyScheduled

Spring Westfield
Friendswood Clear BrookScheduled

Dickinson
Humble Summer CreekScheduled

Killeen Ellison
Bryan RudderScheduled

Bryan
ConroeScheduled

Austin Lake Travis
Copperas CoveScheduled

Killeen Harker Heights
Round Rock Stony PointScheduled

Manor
Killeen ShoemakerScheduled

Mansfield
Waco MidwayScheduled

Pflugerville Hendrickson
BeltonScheduled

Aldine MacArthur
MontgomeryScheduled

Aldine Nimitz
SpringScheduled

Houston Westside
KleinScheduled

Kingwood
Klein CollinsScheduled

Klein Oak
Houston Cypress CreekScheduled

Aldine Eisenhower
Conroe Woodlands College ParkScheduled

Conroe Oak Ridge
AldineScheduled

Klein Forest
Humble AtascocitaScheduled

Week 1 Results - 5A

Alief Elsik
Houston StratfordScheduled

Bastrop Cedar Creek
Pflugerville ConnallyScheduled

Georgetown East View
Waco UniversityScheduled

Elgin
BastropScheduled

Hutto
Waco La VegaScheduled

Temple
Austin WestlakeScheduled

Waco
College StationScheduled

Conroe Caney Creek
TomballScheduled

Houston Lee
WillisScheduled

Huntsville
Humble Kingwood ParkScheduled

Livingston
ClevelandScheduled

Richmond Foster
College Station AM ConsolidatedScheduled

Houston Spring Woods
Houston WaltripScheduled

Liberty Hill
BrenhamScheduled

Magnolia
Sheldon C.E. KingScheduled

Pearland Dawson
Magnolia WestScheduled

Tomball Memorial
Galena ParkScheduled

Waller
Rosenberg Lamar ConsolidatedScheduled

Week 1 Results - 4A2

Cochrane (Alberta Canada)
GroesbeckScheduled

Crockett
RuskScheduled

Kaufman
FairfieldScheduled

Mexia
TeagueScheduled

Robinson
LorenaScheduled

Waco Connally
China SpringScheduled

Athens
DibollScheduled

Coldspring Oakhurst
SilsbeeScheduled

Franklin
MadisonvilleScheduled

Huntington
HardinScheduled

Kountze
ShepherdScheduled

Winnie East Chambers
Cleveland TarkingtonScheduled

Columbus
La GrangeScheduled

Hearne
CaldwellScheduled

Salado
WestScheduled

Smithville
Canyon LakeScheduled

Wimberley
GiddingsScheduled

Brookshire Royal
Houston Bellaire EpiscopalScheduled

Needville
WhartonScheduled

Stafford
BellvilleScheduled

Sweeny
BrazosportScheduled

Week 1 Results - 4A1

Houston Sterling
Houston WestburyScheduled

Houston Austin
Houston Booker T. WashingtonScheduled

Houston Furr
Houston Jeff DavisScheduled

Navasota
Houston YatesScheduled

Sealy
Houston St. Pius XScheduled

Houston Kashmere
Houston WheatleyScheduled

Week 1 Results - 3A2

Albany
DublinScheduled

Axtell
Bruceville-EddyScheduled

Clifton
Rosebud LottScheduled

Marlin
McGregorScheduled

Bridge City
NewtonScheduled

Garrison
ShelbyvilleScheduled

Groveton
Corrigan CamdenScheduled

Pineland West Sabine
HemphillScheduled

Warren
DeweyvilleScheduled

Buffalo
SomervilleScheduled

Elkhart
Jewett LeonScheduled

Lovelady
New WaverlyScheduled

Trinity
CentervilleScheduled

Week 1 Results - 3A1

Cameron Yoe
LexingtonScheduled

Jarrell
FlorenceScheduled

Lampasas
Lago VistaScheduled

Little River Academy
RogersScheduled

Rockdale
TaylorScheduled

Troy
HillsboroScheduled

Boling
Altair Rice ConsolidatedScheduled

Edna
Aransas PassScheduled

Hempstead
Houston ReaganScheduled

Hitchcock
DanburyScheduled

Palacios
BloomingtonScheduled

Vanderbuilt Industrial
WeimarScheduled

Week 1 Results - 2A2

Houston Cypress Christian
Sabine PassScheduled

Evadale
Magnolia Legacy PrepScheduled

Marble Falls Faith
IolaScheduled

Normangee
MartScheduled

Chilton
BurtonScheduled

Snook
Brazos ChristianScheduled

Week 1 Results - 2A1

Anderson-Shiro
MilanoScheduled

Burkeville
Hull-DaisettaScheduled

Saratoga West Hardin
ColmesneilScheduled

Bartlett
ThrallScheduled

Bremond
ThorndaleScheduled

Granger
HollandScheduled

Moody
HamiltonScheduled

Riesel
MeridianScheduled

Week 1 Results - 1A2

Buckholts
JonesboroScheduled

Dallas Covenant
CalvertScheduled

High Island
Katy Faith WestScheduled

Lockhart Gospel Lighthouse
Prairie LeaScheduled

Week 1 Results

Apple Springs
Bryan BVCHEAScheduled

Huntsville Alpha Omega
Orange CommunityScheduled

Houston Mt. Carmel Academy
Allen AcademyScheduled

Shiner St. Paul
Bryan St. JosephScheduled

Stephenville FAITH
Brenham ChristianScheduled

West Columbia Charter
Bryan Harmony ScienceScheduled

Week 2 Results - 6A

Waco University
Killeen Harker HeightsScheduled

Galena Park North Shore
Spring WestfieldScheduled

Spring
Aldine EisenhowerScheduled

Friendswood
KingwoodScheduled

Copperas Cove
Round RockScheduled

Killeen
Austin VandegriftScheduled

Killeen Shoemaker
Round Rock Cedar RidgeScheduled

Round Rock Stony Point
BeltonScheduled

Round Rock McNeil
Killeen EllisonScheduled

Waco Midway
Mansfield TimberviewScheduled

Beaumont Westbrook
Spring DekaneyScheduled

Conroe Oak Ridge
Klein ForestScheduled

Aldine
ConroeScheduled

Katy
Conroe The WoodlandsScheduled

Fort Bend Bush
Klein OakScheduled

Klein Collins
Houston BellaireScheduled

Montgomery
Aldine DavisScheduled

Conroe Woodlands College Park
Katy TaylorScheduled

Humble Summer Creek
Beaumont CentralScheduled

Klein
Humble AtascocitaScheduled

Week 2 Results - 5A

Houston Spring Woods
Houston MilbyScheduled

Austin Johnson
Pflugerville ConnallyScheduled

Austin McCallum
HuttoScheduled

Mansfield Lake Ridge
WacoScheduled

San Antonio Brennan
ManorScheduled

Temple
BryanScheduled

Cedar Park Vista Ridge
ElginScheduled

Bryan Rudder
Bastrop Cedar CreekScheduled

Magnolia West
HuntsvilleScheduled

Silsbee
LivingstonScheduled

Willis
MagnoliaScheduled

Houston Westside
BrenhamScheduled

Katy Mayde Creek
TomballScheduled

Tomball Memorial
El CampoScheduled

Waller
Baytown LeeScheduled

College Station AM Consolidated
Fort Bend ElkinsScheduled

Houston Waltrip
Conroe Caney CreekScheduled

Fort Bend Ridge Point
Houston StratfordScheduled

Week 2 Results - 4A2

Fairfield
PalestineScheduled

Lorena
Waco La VegaScheduled

Mexia
RobinsonScheduled

Rusk
HendersonScheduled

Teague
GroesbeckScheduled

Waco Connally
GatesvilleScheduled

Caldwell
MadisonvilleScheduled

Cleveland Tarkington
AnahuacScheduled

Diboll
CrockettScheduled

Houston Scarborough
HuntingtonScheduled

Shepherd
SplendoraScheduled

Cuero
SmithvilleScheduled

Giddings
BellvilleScheduled

La Vernia
La GrangeScheduled

Salado
RockdaleScheduled

Brookshire Royal
HempsteadScheduled

Columbus
Altair Rice ConsolidatedScheduled

Sweeny
Bay CityScheduled

Week 2 Results - 4A1

Coldspring Oakhurst
NavasotaScheduled

Houston Booker T. Washington
Houston YatesScheduled

Houston Sterling
Houston LeeScheduled

Houston Wheatley
Huffman HargraveScheduled

Houston Sharpstown
Houston FurrScheduled

Wharton
SealyScheduled

Week 2 Results - 3A2

Bruceville-Eddy
Valley MillsScheduled

Clifton
CrawfordScheduled

Dublin
Rio VistaScheduled

Hico
JarrellScheduled

Marlin
CentervilleScheduled

Corrigan Camden
TrinityScheduled

Garrison
CenterScheduled

Hemphill
Saratoga West HardinScheduled

Kirbyville
DeweyvilleScheduled

Arp
FranklinScheduled

Hardin
New WaverlyScheduled

Palestine Westwood
BuffaloScheduled

Riesel
Jewett LeonScheduled

Rosebud Lott
HearneScheduled

Week 2 Results - 3A1

Austin St. Stephen's
Lago VistaScheduled

China Spring
Cameron YoeScheduled

Florence
ThorndaleScheduled

Lexington
Little River AcademyScheduled

Rogers
TroyScheduled

Houston Northland Christian
HitchcockScheduled

Tidehaven
PalaciosScheduled

Van Vleck
EdnaScheduled

Vanderbuilt Industrial
GanadoScheduled

Week 2 Results - 2A2

Cushing
BurkevilleScheduled

Evadale
Beaumont Legacy ChristianScheduled

Houston Lutheran High North
Sabine PassScheduled

Normangee
SnookScheduled

Bartlett
Temple Central Texas ChristianScheduled

Burton
LouiseScheduled

Hubbard
BremondScheduled

Somerville
Shiner St. PaulScheduled

Week 2 Results - 2A1

Colmesneil
GrovetonScheduled

Iola
Anderson-ShiroScheduled

Lovelady
GrapelandScheduled

Holland
Waco ReicherScheduled

Moody
GrangerScheduled

Thrall
MilanoScheduled

Week 2 Results - 1A2

Bryan Allen Academy
BuckholtsScheduled

Calvert
AbbottScheduled

Orange Community Christian
High IslandScheduled

Prairie Lea
Austin Williamson Co. HomeschoolScheduled

Week 2 Results

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated
Bryan BVCHEAScheduled

League Bay Area Christian
Brazos ChristianScheduled

Brenham Christian
Kingwood Northeast ChristianScheduled

Conroe Covenant
Huntsville Alpha OmegaScheduled

Week 3 Results - 6A

Pflugerville Connally
KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability