Weekly Football

Week 11 Results - 6A

Spring Dekaney
41
Montgomery
24
Final

Spring Westfield
33
Klein
6
Final

Klein Oak
17
Spring
62
Final

Klein Collins
49
Klein Forest
20
Final

College Park
13
Conroe
19
Final

Oak Ridge
28
Summer Creek
35
Final

The Woodlands
21
Kingwood
18
Final

Belton
31
Harker Heights
21
Final

Killeen Ellison
6
Waco Midway
45
Final

Killeen
0
Shoemaker
28
Final

Week 11 Results - 5A

AM Consolidated
40
Livingston
21
Final

Bryan
33
Rudder
19
Final

Caney Creek
0
College Station
69
Final

Huntsville
17
Willis
38
Final

Brenham
34
Spring Woods
0
Final

Magnolia
24
Magnolia West
14
Final

Tomball
22
Tomball Memorial
45
Final

Stratford
42
Waller
12
Final

Temple
63
Elgin
22
Final

Waco
48
Waco University
13
Final

Hutto
26
Manor
42
Final

Week 11 Results - 4A Division I

Navasota
78
Houston Washington
0
Final

Sealy
66
Houston Wheatley
7
Final

Houston Sterling
36
Houston Furr
43
Final

Week 11 Results - 4A Division II

Madisonville
31
Coldspring
43
Final

Caldwell
39
Giddings
46
Final

Smithville
21
Salado
28
Final

Shepherd
35
Huntington
19
Final

Tarkington
7
Diboll
35
Final

Brookshire-Royal
0
Columbus
42
Final

Wharton
50
Sweeny
14
Final

Fairfield
26
Lorena
50
Final

Groesbeck
0
Mexia
26
Final

Waco Connally
34
Rusk
35
Final

Week 11 Results - 3A Division II

Buffalo
56
Hearne
22
Final

Leon
7
Franklin
51
Final

Lexington
21
Trinity
36
Final

Crockett
48
Deweyville
20
Final

Corrigan-Camden
12
Garrison
7
Final

Newton
50
Hemphill
0
Final

Rogers
21
Jarrell
54
Final

Dublin
7
Clifton
30
Final

Week 11 Results - 3A Division I

Cameron
49
Little River Academy
14
Final

Rockdale
47
Florence
18
Final

Lago Vista
6
Troy
46
Final

Edna
38
Hempstead
31
Final

Hitchcock
34
Vanderbilt Industrial
19
Final

Rice Consolidated
54
Palacios
14
Final

Marlin
31
Bruceville-Eddy
14
Final

Week 11 Results - 2A Division II

Bremond
57
Bartlett
0
Final

Burton
56
Somerville
8
Final

Milano
26
Granger
46
Final

Iola
12
Normangee
30
Final

Burkeville
26
Colmesneil
42
Final

Sabine Pass
7
Evadale
49
Final

Week 11 Results - 2A Division I

Anderson-Shiro
20
Centerville
50
Final

West Hardin
12
Groveton
50
Final

Hull-Daisetta
8
Lovelady
49
Final

Thorndale
20
Moody
37
Final

Thrall
34
Rosebud-Lott
40
Final

Riesel
21
Holland
29
Final

Week 11 Results - 1A Division II

Prairie Lea
0
Calvert
84
Final

Buckholts
6
High Island
52
Final

Week 11 Results - TAPPS

St. Joseph
14
Brazos Christian
42
Final

Katy Faith West
72
Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy
48
Final

Week 12 Results - 5A

Bryan
31
Manor
21
Final

Willis
6
Temple
62
Final

Magnolia West
54
Houston Madison
20
Final

AM Consolidated
35
Waco
20
Final

College Station
38
Hutto
6
Final

Brenham
35
North Forest
41
Final

Magnolia
42
Sharpstown
0
Final

Week 12 Results - 4A Division I

Navasota
52
West Columbia
16
Final

Week 12 Results - 4A Division II

Giddings
35
Sweeny
7
Final

Caldwell
28
Columbus
21
Final

Bellville
49
Salado
7
Final

Week 12 Results - 3A Division II

Franklin
45
Garrison
21
Final

Lexington
14
Crockett
48
Final

Buffalo
7
Newton
56
Final

Trinity
28
Corrigan Camden
64
Final

Week 12 Results - 3A Division I

Cameron
35
McGregor
7
Final

Rockdale
42
Comanche
27
Final

Week 12 Results - 2A Division II

Milano
12
Yorktown
38
Final

Bremond
61
Kenedy
6
Final

Iola
27
Timpson
0
Final

Burton
13
Falls City
50
Final

Normangee
64
Overton
36
Final

Week 12 Results - 2A Division I

Centerville
35
Grapeland
48
Final

Cayuga
7
Lovelady
12
Final

Anderson-Shiro
20
Price Carlisle
66
Final

Week 12 Results - 1A Division II

Calvert
72
Oakwood
26
Final

Week 12 Results - TAPPS

Austin Texas School For The Deaf
48
Brazos Christian
40
Final

Week 13 Results - 5A

Bryan
37
Magnolia West
21
Final

College Station
52
North Forest
7
Final

AM Consolidated
49
Magnolia
0
Final

Week 13 Results - 4A Division I

Navasota
35
Jasper
21
Final

Week 13 Results - 4A Division II

Caldwell
42
La Marque
39
Final

Giddings
45
Orangefield
13
Final

Bellville
21
Hamshire-Fannett
19
Final

Week 13 Results - 3A Division II

Franklin
42
Clifton
0
Final

Crockett
42
Jarrell
28
Final

Week 13 Results - 3A Division I

Cameron
45
Malakoff
44
Final

Rockdale
24
Teague
60
Final

Week 13 Results - 2A Division II

Iola
14
Muenster
48
Final

Bremond
59
Woodsboro
20
Final

Normangee
52
Lindsay
46
Final

Week 13 Results - 2A Division I

Lovelady
42
San Augustine
6
Final

Centerville
34
Harleton
26
Final

Week 13 Results - 1A Division II

Calvert
46
Jonesboro
78
Final

Week 13 Results - TAPPS

BVCHEA
Houston Texas Christian/Houston Mount Carmel
Scheduled

Week 14 Results - 5A

AM Consolidated
27
Fort Bend Ridge Point
35
Final

College Station
22
Angleton
38
Final

Bryan
28
George Ranch
48
Final

Week 14 Results - 4A Division I

Navasota
48
Carthage
55
Final

Week 14 Results - 4A Division II

Giddings
20
Bellville
37
Final

Caldwell
13
West Orange-Stark
69
Final

Week 14 Results - 3A Division II

Crockett
49
Corrigan Camden
24
Final

Franklin
28
Newton
20
Final

Week 14 Results - 3A Division I

Cameron
42
Grandview
28
Final

Week 14 Results - 2A Division II

Normangee
12
Tenaha
24
Final

Bremond
41
Falls City
14
Final

Week 14 Results - 2A Division I

Lovelady
27
Beckville
26
Final

Centerville
21
Shelbyville
27
Final

Week 14 Results - TAPPS

BVCHEA
56
Fort Bend Chargers
34
Final

Week 15 Results - 4A Division II

Bellville
3
West Orange-Stark
42
Final

Week 15 Results - 3A Division II

Franklin
76
Crockett
50
Final

Week 15 Results - 3A Division I

Cameron
28
Teague
21
Final

Week 15 Results - 2A Division II

Bremond
54
Bruni
13
Final

Week 15 Results - 2A Division I

Lovelady
14
Shelbyville
7
Final

Week 16 Results - 3A Division II

Franklin
10
East Bernard
7
Final

Week 16 Results - 3A Division I

Cameron
40
Mathis
14
Final

Week 16 Results - 2A Division II

Bremond
40
Muenster
7
Final

Week 16 Results - 2A Division I

Lovelady
28
Refugio
46
Final

Week 17 Results - 3A Division II

Franklin
21
Waskom
33
Final

Week 17 Results - 3A Division I

Cameron
33
Brock
43
Final

Week 17 Results - 2A Division II

Bremond
35
Albany
20
Final

KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Copyright © 2002-2016 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.