Weekly Football

Week 1 Results - 6A

Bryan
10
Montgomery
14
Final

Klein
21
Cypress Falls
45
Final

Langham Creek
43
Klein Oak
45
Final

Shoemaker
28
Rudder
10
Final

Klein Forest
20
Fort Bend Austin
13
Final

Cypress Woods
21
Klein Collins
62
Final

Spring
17
Aldine Davis
7
Final

Alief Hastings
0
Spring Dekaney
46
Final

Spring Westfield
29
Manvel
26
Final

Aldine Nimitz
2
Conroe
45
Final

College Park
20
Pearland
41
Final

Summer Creek
62
Pasadena Memorial
7
Final

Clear Falls
0
Atascocita
79
Final

Copperas Cove
14
AM Consolidated
51
Final

Harker Heights
23
Waco
27
Final

Leander
13
Killeen
20
Final

Belton
49
Waco University
12
Final

Eagle Pass
21
Killeen Ellison
48
Final

Lake Travis
48
Waco Midway
24
Final

Cypress Fair
7
The Woodlands
28
Final

Kingwood
0
Katy
46
Final

Oak Ridge
14
Katy Morton Ranch
21
Final

Week 1 Results - 5A

Rosenberg Terry
0
College Station
45
Final

Coldspring
12
Huntsville
56
Final

Livingston
0
Magnolia West
55
Final

Houston Lamar
35
Brenham
14
Final

Waller
16
Houston Waltrip
6
Final

Magnolia
34
Kingwood Park
31
Final

C.E. King
47
Tomball
20
Final

Tomball Memorial
12
Bastrop Goose Creek Memorial
14
Final

Houston Memorial
7
Stratford
34
Final

Spring Woods
27
Houston Northbrook
6
Final

Temple
23
Round Rock
20
Final

Elgin
22
Austin Vandegrift
54
Final

Bastrop Cedar Creek
20
Hutto
49
Final

Manor
46
Arlington Sam Houston
28
Final

Pflugerville Connally
6
Round Rock Stony Point
30
Final

Caney Creek
7
New Caney Porter
42
Final

Week 1 Results - 4A Division I

Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon
12
Navasota
49
Final

Houston Furr
47
Houston Austin
6
Final

Houston Sterling
6
Houston Jeff Davis
28
Final

Houston Wheatley
14
Houston Yates
7
Final

Week 1 Results - 4A Division II

Caldwell
30
Bellville
41
Final

Giddings
28
Gonzales
0
Final

Liberty Hill
20
La Grange
35
Final

Troy
24
Salado
9
Final

Rockdale
48
Smithville
28
Final

Fairfield
35
Madisonville
7
Final

Shepherd
6
Cleveland
0
Final

Tarkington
0
Splendora
7
Final

Palestine Westwood
28
Huntington
35
Final

Diboll
30
New Caney
49
Final

Columbus
10
Bay City
17
Final

Sweeny
14
Van Vleck
7
Final

Cuero
13
Wharton
35
Final

Bullard
29
Groesbeck
32
Final

Mexia
51
McGregor
21
Final

China Spring
31
Lorena
6
Final

Rusk
42
Troup
17
Final

Waco Connally
14
Cameron
63
Final

Week 1 Results - 3A Division I

Marlin
8
Little River Academy
35
Final

Lago Vista
27
Austin St. Michaels
31
Final

Needville
54
Hempstead
7
Final

Edna
21
Odem
33
Final

Katy Pope John XXIII
14
Hitchcock
49
Final

Boling
55
Palacios
12
Final

Rice Consolidated
28
Ganado
14
Final

Vanderbilt Industrial
0
Shiner
49
Final

Week 1 Results - 3A Division II

Bremond
66
Hearne
14
Final

Buffalo
27
Elkhart
41
Final

Normangee
8
Leon
46
Final

Teague
62
Lexington
23
Final

Woodville
42
New Waverly
13
Final

Trinity
49
Groveton
14
Final

Crockett
33
Alto
60
Final

Corrigan-Camden
30
Centerville
12
Final

East Chambers
42
Deweyville
0
Final

Garrison
26
San Augustine
7
Final

Hemphill
50
Hull-Daisetta
8
Final

Tatum
28
Newton
37
Final

Franklin
56
Rogers
0
Final

Jarrell
42
Holland
18
Final

Clifton
17
West
37
Final

Hico
12
Dublin
13
Final

Thrall
13
Bruceville-Eddy
14
Final

Week 1 Results - 2A Division I

La Pryor
57
Anderson-Shiro
21
Final

Lovelady
68
Colmesneil
8
Final

Grapeland
47
West Hardin
12
Final

Burton
27
Thorndale
35
Final

Riesel
22
Axtell
29
Final

Moody
19
Cross Roads
63
Final

Rosebud-Lott
18
Florence
19
Final

Week 1 Results - 2A Division II

Hallettsville Sacred Heart
29
Snook
22
Final

Iola
48
Somerville
7
Final

Chilton
14
Milano
26
Final

Johnson City LBJ
24
Granger
12
Final

Bartlett
0
Bosqueville
63
Final

Burkeville
32
West Sabine
68
Final

Galveston O'Connell Prep
20
Evadale
33
Final

Cushing
35
Sabine Pass
14
Final

Week 1 Results - 1A Division II

Temple CenTex Homeschool
45
Buckholts
0
Final

Selma River City Believers Academy
18
Prairie Lea
33
Final

High Island
64
Pasadena First Baptist Christian
74
Final

Week 1 Results - TAPPS

Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy
47
Brazosport
0
Final

Calvert
49
Marshall Christian
0
Final

Cypress Christian
28
Brazos Christian
0
Final

Central Texas Christian
22
St. Joseph
27
Final

Coolidge
53
Allen Academy
8
Final

San Antonio FEAST
78
BVCHEA
30
Final

Week 2 Results - 6A

Montgomery
26
Aldine MacArthur
0
Final

Conroe
14
Bryan
48
Final

Klein
14
Houston Westside
10
Final

Rudder
21
Killeen Ellison
28
Final

Aldine Nimitz
0
Spring
63
Final

Friendswood Clear Brook
12
Spring Westfield
59
Final

Spring Dekaney
7
The Woodlands
34
Final

College Park
8
Houston Aldine Eisenhower
10
Final

Houston Aldine
22
Oak Ridge
70
Final

Summer Creek
14
Dickinson
50
Final

Atascocita
43
Klein Forest
7
Final

Klein Collins
42
Kingwood
21
Final

Copperas Cove
13
Lake Travis
56
Final

Belton
40
Plugerville Hendrickson
45
Final

Round Rock Stony Point
27
Harker Heights
0
Final

Killeen
10
Round Rock
34
Final

Waco Midway
44
Mansfield
45
Final

Shoemaker
21
Manor
6
Final

Cypress Creek
28
Klein Oak
38
Final

Week 2 Results - 5A

AM Consolidated
34
Richmond Foster
45
Final

Magnolia West
23
Pearland Dawson
47
Final

Kingwood Park
28
Huntsville
47
Final

Willis
73
Houston Lee
0
Final

Cleveland
15
Livingston
32
Final

Brenham
14
Liberty Hill
41
Final

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
27
Waller
6
Final

C.E. King
26
Magnolia
41
Final

Tomball
54
Caney Creek
26
Final

Galena Park
35
Tomball Memorial
42
Final

Stratford
17
Alief Elsik
6
Final

Houston Waltrip
21
Spring Woods
14
Final

Austin Westlake
28
Temple
17
Final

College Station
20
Waco
21
Final

Waco University
28
Georgetown East View
34
Final

Bastrop
36
Elgin
26
Final

Waco La Vega
27
Hutto
21
Final

Pflugerville Connally
41
Bastrop Cedar Creek
0
Final

Week 2 Results - 4A Division I

Houston Yates
12
Navasota
70
Final

Houston St. Pius X
45
Sealy
14
Final

Houston Westbury
9
Houston Sterling
28
Final

Houston Washington
20
Houston Austin
26
Final

Houston Wheatley
32
Houston Kashmere
26
Final

Week 2 Results - 4A Division II

Caldwell
41
Hearne
6
Final

Giddings
35
Wimberley
24
Final

La Grange
46
Columbus
17
Final

West
49
Salado
6
Final

Canyon Lake
25
Smithville
14
Final

Madisonville
28
Franklin
63
Final

Shepherd
29
Kountze
14
Final

Tarkington
0
East Chambers
28
Final

Hardin
0
Huntington
14
Final

Diboll
36
Athens
34
Final

Bellville
15
Stafford
40
Final

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
16
Brookshire-Royal
39
Final

Brazosport
42
Sweeny
14
Final

Wharton
49
Needville
21
Final

Fairfield
34
Kaufman
49
Final

Canada
16
Groesbeck
44
Final

Teague
20
Mexia
27
Final

Lorena
41
Robinson
35
Final

Rusk
27
Crockett
48
Final

China Spring
59
Waco Connally
12
Final

Silsbee
60
Oakhurst
22
Final

Week 2 Results - 3A Division I

Lexington
12
Cameron
67
Final

Taylor
28
Rockdale
42
Final

Florence
6
Jarrell
32
Final

Rogers
0
Little River Academy
36
Final

Hillsboro
6
Troy
56
Final

Lago Vista
28
Lampasas
42
Final

Houston Reagan
42
Hempstead
3
Final

Aransas Pass
33
Edna
52
Final

Danbury
8
Hitchcock
60
Final

Bloomington
6
Palacios
23
Final

Rice Consolidated
0
Boling
28
Final

Weimar
23
Vanderbilt Industrial
0
Final

Week 2 Results - 3A Division II

Somerville
0
Buffalo
62
Final

Leon
30
Elkhart
23
Final

New Waverly
14
Lovelady
60
Final

Centerville
20
Trinity
31
Final

Corrigan-Camden
74
Groveton
33
Final

Warren
21
Deweyville
28
Final

Shelbyville
20
Garrison
12
Final

Hemphill
48
West Sabine
18
Final

Newton
13
Bridge City
18
Final

McGregor
43
Marlin
14
Final

Rosebud-Lott
13
Clifton
40
Final

Dublin
14
Albany
40
Final

Bruceville-Eddy
28
Axtell
31
Final

Week 2 Results - 2A Division I

Milano
0
Anderson-Shiro
20
Final

Hull-Daisetta
8
Burkeville
26
Final

Colmesneil
12
West Hardin
54
Final

Thorndale
0
Bremond
55
Final

Thrall
45
Bartlett
8
Final

Meridian
33
Riesel
28
Final

Hamilton
14
Moody
9
Final

Holland
42
Granger
12
Final

Week 2 Results - 2A Division II

Snook
32
Brazos Christian
30
Final

Burton
28
Chilton
19
Final

Mart
70
Normangee
34
Final

Magnolia Legacy Prep Christian
12
Evadale
47
Final

Sabine Pass
0
Cypress Christian
42
Final

Week 2 Results - 1A Division II

Jonesboro
65
Buckholts
0
Final

Katy Faith West Academy
70
High Island
53
Final

Week 2 Results - TAPPS

St. Joseph
0
Shiner St. Paul Catholic
47
Final

Allen Academy
52
Mount Calm
80
Final

BVCHEA
52
Bellville Faith Academy
7
Final

Spring Providence Classical
0
Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy
48
Final

Week 3 Results - 6A

Houston Nimitz
0
Spring
63
Final

Aldine Davis
14
Montgomery
26
Final

Fort Bend Bush
7
Klein Oak
50
Final

Houston Bellaire
22
Klein Collins
48
Final

Spring Dekaney
29
Beaumont Westbrook
26
Final

Spring Westfield
31
Galena Park North Shore
28
Final

Conroe
67
Houston Aldine
27
Final

Klein Forest
7
Oak Ridge
30
Final

Summer Creek
28
Beaumont Central
12
Final

Atascocita
45
Klein
24
Final

Friendswood
34
Kingwood
35
Final

Round Rock
33
Copperas Cove
21
Final

Belton
21
Round Rock Stony Point
23
Final

Austin Vandegrift
42
Killeen
23
Final

Harker Heights
25
Waco University
7
Final

Killeen Ellison
28
Round Rock McNeil
21
Final-OT

Round Rock Cedar Ridge
19
Shoemaker
6
Final

Mansfield Timberview
44
Waco Midway
37
Final

The Woodlands
7
Katy
14
Final

Katy Taylor
30
College Park
14
Final

Week 3 Results - 5A

Ft. Bend Elkins
34
AM Consolidated
14
Final

Bastrop Cedar Creek
20
Rudder
54
Final

Livingston
20
Silsbee
50
Final

Brenham
27
Houston Westside
24
Final

Baytown Lee
37
Waller
48
Final

Magnolia
28
Willis
17
Final

Huntsville
35
Magnolia West
65
Final

Tomball
42
Katy Mayde Creek
35
Final

El Campo
38
Tomball Memorial
8
Final

Stratford
21
Ft. Bend Ridge Point
31
Final

Houston Milby
12
Spring Woods
48
Final

Bryan
0
Temple
54
Final

Waco
12
Mansfield Lake Ridge
47
Final

Elgin
14
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
35
Final

Hutto
44
Austin McCallum
13
Final

Manor
27
San Antonio Brennan
37
Final

Pflugerville Connally
27
Austin Johnson
21
Final-OT

Caney Creek
28
Houston Waltrip
39
Final

Week 3 Results - 4A Division I

Navasota
56
Coldspring
14
Final

Houston Furr
0
Houston Sharpstown
45
Final

Houston Lee
0
Houston Sterling
64
Final

Houston Yates
18
Houston Washington
0
Final

Huffman-Hargrave
61
Houston Wheatley
13
Final

Sealy
21
Wharton
22
Final

Week 3 Results - 4A Division II

Rockdale
53
Salado
7
Final

Bellville
26
Giddings
28
Final

La Grange
29
La Vernia
9
Final

Smithville
10
Cuero
31
Final

Caldwell
41
Madisonville
43
Final

Splendora
0
Shepherd
56
Final

Anahuac
21
Tarkington
14
Final

Huntington
29
Scarborough
0
Final

Crockett
22
Diboll
32
Final

Rice Consolidated
7
Columbus
17
Final

Hempstead
20
Brookshire-Royal
26
Final

Bay City
35
Sweeny
27
Final

Palestine
28
Fairfield
63
Final

Groesbeck
8
Teague
35
Final

Robinson
28
Mexia
41
Final

Waco La Vega
21
Lorena
7
Final

Henderson
39
Rusk
0
Final

Gatesville
33
Waco Connally
56
Final

Week 3 Results - 3A Division I

Cameron
41
China Spring
43
Final

Thorndale
34
Florence
16
Final

Troy
47
Rogers
20
Final

Little River Academy
14
Lexington
28
Final

Lago Vista
35
Austin St. Stephen's
0
Final

Edna
35
Van Vleck
32
Final

Hitchcock
50
Houston Northland Christian
60
Final

Palacios
0
El Maton Tidehaven
43
Final

Ganado
26
Vanderbilt Industrial
7
Final

Week 3 Results - 3A Division II

Franklin
56
Arp
7
Final

Buffalo
34
Palestine Westwood
43
Final

Leon
26
Riesel
0
Final

New Waverly
8
Hardin
24
Final

Trinity
43
Corrigan-Camden
32
Final

Kirbyville
60
Deweyville
0
Final

Center
33
Garrison
10
Final

West Hardin
20
Hemphill
24
Final

Jarrell
24
Hico
23
Final

Centerville
14
Marlin
20
Final

Crawford
34
Clifton
20
Final

Rio Vista
26
Dublin
7
Final

Valley Mills
18
Bruceville-Eddy
14
Final

Week 3 Results - 2A Division I

Anderson-Shiro
22
Iola
27
Final

Groveton
57
Colmesneil
20
Final

Grapeland
7
Lovelady
52
Final

Milano
14
Thrall
20
Final

Granger
36
Moody
46
Final

Waco Reicher Catholic
55
Holland
19
Final

Week 3 Results - 2A Division II

Bremond
53
Hubbard
8
Final

Louise
34
Burton
0
Final

Snook
28
Normangee
48
Final

Shiner St. Paul Catholic
56
Somerville
12
Final

Central Texas Christian
36
Bartlett
18
Final

Burkeville
14
Cushing
36
Final

Beaumont Legacy Christian
48
Evadale
7
Final

Sabine Pass
0
Houston Lutheran High North
42
Final

Week 3 Results - 1A Division II

Abbott
8
Calvert
53
Final

Buckholts
14
Allen Academy
62
Final

Prairie Lea
0
Austin Williamson Co. Homeschool
51
Final

High Island
44
Orange Community Christian
36
Final

Week 3 Results - TAPPS

Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy
53
Conroe Covenant Christian
8
Final

Brazos Christian
44
League City Bay Area Christian
6
Final

Fort Bend HCYA Homeschool
20
BVCHEA
32
Final

Week 4 Results - 6A

Aldine MacArthur
12
Conroe
27
Final

The Woodlands
21
LaPorte
0
Final

Aldine Davis
7
College Park
14
Final

Oak Ridge
35
Deer Park
31
Final

Houston Memorial
31
Summer Creek
18
Final

Atascocita
65
Houston Nimitz
7
Final

Houston Aldine Eisenhower
12
Kingwood
20
Final

Schertz Clemens
67
Copperas Cove
66
Final-OT

Temple
38
Harker Heights
10
Final

Waco
17
Belton
47
Final

New Braunfels Comal Canyon
16
Shoemaker
21
Final

Waco Midway
45
Duncanville
34
Final

Killeen
6
Manor
49
Final

Killeen Ellison
30
Pflugerville Connally
21
Final

Week 4 Results - 5A

Willis
42
Houston Chavez
35
Final

Burnet
44
Waco University
27
Final

College Station
64
Elgin
0
Final

Hutto
50
San Antonio Holmes
30
Final

Week 4 Results - 4A Division I

Lake Area New Tech (LA)
21
Navasota
65
Final

Houston Sterling
60
Scarborough
7
Final

Houston Washington
12
Houston Northbrook
14
Final

Galveston Ball
41
Houston Wheatley
0
Final

Sealy
14
Bellville
28
Final

Week 4 Results - 4A Division II

Cleveland
26
Coldspring
34
Final

Teague
60
Caldwell
37
Final

Columbus
31
Giddings
69
Final

Taylor
14
La Grange
42
Final

Salado
0
Little River Academy
38
Final

Brookshire-Royal
26
Smithville
44
Final

Madisonville
40
Crockett
49
Final

Shepherd
38
Huffman-Hargrave
25
Final

Houston Sam Houston
0
Tarkington
57
Final

Warren
19
Huntington
13
Final

Waco Connally
7
Liberty Hill
47
Final

West Columbia Columbia
27
Sweeny
14
Final

Wharton
17
El Campo
28
Final

Robinson
35
Fairfield
70
Final

Jourdanton (UMHB)
22
Groesbeck
8
Final

Mexia
21
Waco La Vega
42
Final

Lorena
28
Lampasas
14
Final

Rusk
23
Athens
55
Final

Week 4 Results - 3A Division I

Cameron
37
Whitney
8
Final

Florence
39
Hamilton
8
Final

Centerville
10
Troy
31
Final

Wall
43
Lago Vista
27
Final

Tomball Concordia Lutheran
29
Hempstead
34
Final

Edna
31
Hallettsville
41
Final

Houston KIPP Sunnyside
0
Hitchcock
56
Final

Danbury
36
Palacios
30
Final

Wallis Brazos
41
Rice Consolidated
22
Final

Vanderbilt Industrial
0
Van Vleck
35
Final

Week 4 Results - 3A Division II

Hearne
26
Burton
54
Final

Marlin
0
Franklin
57
Final

Alto
74
Buffalo
21
Final

Lovelady
29
Leon
14
Final

Shiner
49
Lexington
28
Final

Elkhart
35
Trinity
29
Final

New Waverly
15
Normangee
51
Final

Kountze
20
Corrigan-Camden
28
Final

Deweyville
19
Woodville
26
Final

Garrison
51
New Diana
14
Final

Hemphill
44
Burkeville
8
Final

Newton
8
Henderson
32
Final

Austin Hyde Park
39
Rogers
20
Final

Jarrell
33
Rosebud-Lott
26
Final

Clifton
14
McGregor
42
Final

Dublin
7
Crawford
40
Final

Bruceville-Eddy
33
Moody
27
Final-OT

Week 4 Results - 2A Division I

Anderson-Shiro
8
Boling
48
Final

Groveton
51
San Augustine
58
Final

Evadale
33
West Hardin
0
Final

Thorndale
7
San Saba
14
Final

Thrall
52
Granger
30
Final

Riesel
12
Valley Mills
21
Final

Holland
42
Bartlett
0
Final

Hull-Daisetta
30
Sabine Pass
20
Final

Week 4 Results - 2A Division II

Mart
24
Bremond
34
Final

Weimar
35
Snook
12
Final

Somerville
6
Yorktown
50
Final

Iola
35
Milano
8
Final

Colmesneil
12
Shelbyville
66
Final

Week 4 Results - 1A Division II

Calvert
61
Waco Methodist Childrens Home
14
Final

Coolidge
64
Buckholts
0
Final

San Marcos Hill County Christian
57
Prairie Lea
6
Final

Sugarland Logos Prep Academy
56
High Island
36
Final

Week 4 Results - TAPPS

McKinney Christian Academy
56
Brazos Christian
36
Final

Schertz John Paul II
50
St. Joseph
12
Final

Allen Academy
0
Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy
48
Final

Week 5 Results - 6A

Montgomery
13
Spring Westfield
39
Final

Klein Forest
17
Klein
24
Final

Klein Collins
53
Klein Oak
7
Final

Spring
10
Spring Dekaney
3
Final

Conroe
0
The Woodlands
48
Final

College Park
7
Atascocita
36
Final

Kingwood
44
Oak Ridge
32
Final

Copperas Cove
14
Killeen
17
Final

Harker Heights
18
Killeen Ellison
21
Final

Shoemaker
28
Belton
27
Final

Week 5 Results - 5A

Huntsville
41
AM Consolidated
44
Final

Livingston
14
Bryan
55
Final

Willis
13
College Station
59
Final

Rudder
40
Caney Creek
0
Final

Magnolia West
40
Tomball
13
Final

Tomball Memorial
14
Brenham
30
Final

Stratford
44
Magnolia
21
Final

Waller
32
Spring Woods
13
Final

Manor
27
Waco
7
Final

Waco University
20
Temple
69
Final

Pflugerville Connally
14
Hutto
31
Final

Week 5 Results - 4A Division I

Ft. Worth Castleberry
13
Navasota
56
Final

Giddings
38
Sealy
35
Final

Houston Wheatley
52
Scarborough
15
Final

Tarkington
47
Houston Sterling
19
Final

Week 5 Results - 4A Division II

Caldwell
57
Rockdale
35
Final

La Grange
22
Fredericksburg
41
Final

Gatesville
40
Salado
23
Final

Smithville
29
Hamshire-Fannett
52
Final

Huntington
13
Elkhart
35
Final

Wacp La Vega
55
Waco Connally
30
Final

Liberty
6
Diboll
38
Final

Bellville
42
Bay City
7
Final

Columbus
21
Cuero
14
Final

Rosenberg Terry
28
Oakhurst
27
Final

Brookshire-Royal
13
Wallis Brazos
33
Final

Sweeny
35
Hitchcock
68
Final

Stafford
27
Wharton
20
Final

Fairfield
20
China Spring
51
Final

Groesbeck
36
Lago Vista
26
Final

Troy
27
Lorena
24
Final-OT

Brownsboro
47
Rusk
33
Final

Week 5 Results - 3A Division I

Refugio
27
Cameron
42
Final

Moody
20
Florence
41
Final

Little River Academy
14
Goldthwaite
21
Final

Hempstead
7
East Bernard
61
Final

West Columbia Columbia
28
Edna
29
Final

Palacios
8
Aransas Pass
35
Final

Shiner
33
Rice Consolidated
0
Final

Vanderbilt Industrial
14
Goliad
53
Final

Week 5 Results - 3A Division II

Ingleside
21
Rogers
28
Final

Franklin
42
Buffalo
13
Final

Trinity
21
Leon
39
Final

New Waverly
20
Lexington
65
Final

Deweyville
12
West Sabine
0
Final

Garrison
35
Marlin
12
Final

San Augustine
36
Hemphill
14
Final

Orangefield
24
Newton
21
Final

Thorndale
2
Jarrell
46
Final

Bosqueville
0
Clifton
15
Final

Dublin
46
San Angelo Grape Creek
35
Final

Hamilton
17
Bruceville-Eddy
18
Final

Week 5 Results - 2A Division I

Mart
49
Centerville
28
Final

Joaquin
46
Groveton
45
Final

Timpson
20
Lovelady
31
Final

Colmesneil
26
Hull-Daisetta
12
Final

West Hardin
14
Sabine Pass
0
Final

Iola
26
Thrall
39
Final

Blooming Grove
50
Riesel
56
Final

Rosebud-Lott
14
Crawford
48
Final

Axtell
13
Holland
25
Final

Week 5 Results - 2A Division II

Granger
7
Bremond
55
Final

Snook
12
Burton
45
Final

Somerville
6
Milano
41
Final

Normangee
30
Grapeland
21
Final

Evadale
28
Cushing
32
Final

Week 5 Results - 1A Division II

Waco Live Oak Classical
6
Calvert
53
Final

Prairie Lea
6
San Antonio River City Christian
52
Final

Crosby Victory & Praise
12
High Island
62
Final

Week 5 Results - TAPPS

Brazos Christian
35
The Woodlands Christian
44
Final

St. Joseph
0
Magnolia Legacy Prep Christian
35
Final

Orange Community Christian
70
Allen Academy
48
Final

Conroe Lifestyle Christian
6
BVCHEA
60
Final

Fort Bend HCYA Homeschool
30
Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy
65
Final

Week 6 Results - 6A

Klein
0
Montgomery
31
Final

Klein Oak
47
Klein Forest
14
Final

Spring Dekaney
14
Klein Collins
42
Final

Spring Westfield
36
Spring
25
Final

Oak Ridge
48
Conroe
6
Final

The Woodlands
Atascocita
Scheduled

Summer Creek
7
Kingwood
28
Final

Belton
52
Copperas Cove
59
Final

Killeen Ellison
14
Shoemaker
20
Final

Waco Midway
34
Harker Heights
7
Final

Week 6 Results - 5A

AM Consolidated
36
Willis
9
Final

College Station
62
Rudder
7
Final

Bryan
41
Huntsville
21
Final

Caney Creek
12
Livingston
14
Final

Brenham
7
Magnolia West
21
Final

Magnolia
44
Waller
14
Final

Tomball
14
Stratford
44
Final

Spring Woods
7
Tomball Memorial
28
Final

Temple
38
Manor
13
Final

Waco
21
Pflugerville Connally
14
Final

Elgin
27
Waco University
21
Final

Week 6 Results - 4A Division I

Houston Furr
Houston Kashmere
Scheduled

Scarborough
8
Houston Washington
48
Final

Week 6 Results - 4A Division II

Caldwell
49
Mexia
45
Final

Cuero
26
Giddings
45
Final

Yoakum
41
La Grange
42
Final-OT

Salado
24
Llano
27
Final

Needville
56
Smithville
14
Final

Rockdale
49
Madisonville
30
Final

Crockett
41
Shepherd
35
Final

Diboll
48
Corrigan-Camden
40
Final

Gonzales
7
Bellville
29
Final

Hallettsville
20
Columbus
26
Final

Brookshire-Royal
14
Liberty
49
Final

Sweeny
20
La Marque
32
Final

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
0
Wharton
42
Final

Week 6 Results - 3A Division I

No Games For This Division

Week 6 Results - 3A Division II

Hearne
0
Franklin
77
Final

Buffalo
41
Trinity
58
Final

Leon
47
New Waverly
10
Final

Newton
6
West Orange-Stark
48
Final

Week 6 Results - 2A Division I

Palestine Westwood
49
Anderson-Shiro
13
Final

Hull-Daisetta
20
West Sabine
56
Final

Week 6 Results - 2A Division II

Bremond
41
Somerville
7
Final

Milano
26
Snook
12
Final

Bartlett
20
Granger
50
Final

Cross Plains
19
Iola
28
Final

Burkeville
20
Cross Roads
33
Final

Week 6 Results - 1A Division II

Buckholts
Oglesby
Scheduled

Temple Holy Trinity Catholic
60
Prairie Lea
12
Final

Allen Academy
6
Calvert
67
Final

Week 6 Results - TAPPS

Magnolia Legacy Prep Christian
14
Brazos Christian
49
Final

The Woodlands Christian
24
St. Joseph
21
Final

BVCHEA
96
Houston Texas Christian
64
Final

Week 7 Results - 6A

Spring
35
Klein
7
Final

Klein Oak
35
Spring Dekaney
20
Final

Montgomery
31
Klein Forest
22
Final

Klein Collins
24
Spring Westfield
19
Final

College Park
0
The Woodlands
28
Final

Conroe
7
Summer Creek
25
Final

Atascocita
51
Oak Ridge
39
Final

Killeen
7
Belton
45
Final

Copperas Cove
36
Killeen Ellison
27
Final

Shoemaker
13
Waco Midway
50
Final

Week 7 Results - 5A

AM Consolidated
30
Bryan
21
Final

Livingston
23
College Station
86
Final

Rudder
20
Willis
52
Final

Huntsville
59
Caney Creek
0
Final

Magnolia
42
Tomball
28
Final

Tomball Memorial
23
Waller
20
Final

Stratford
38
Brenham
14
Final

Magnolia West
63
Spring Woods
6
Final

Pflugerville Connally
14
Temple
69
Final

Hutto
28
Waco
35
Final

Manor
57
Elgin
22
Final

Week 7 Results - 4A Division I

Houston Sterling
6
Navasota
70
Final

Houston Washington
6
Sealy
55
Final

Houston Wheatley
40
Houston Furr
20
Final

Week 7 Results - 4A Division II

Salado
13
Caldwell
56
Final

La Grange
44
Smithville
13
Final

Diboll
28
Madisonville
21
Final

Oakhurst
48
Shepherd
38
Final

Huntington
20
Tarkington
41
Final

Bellville
33
Brookshire-Royal
0
Final

Columbus
21
Wharton
49
Final

Waco Connally
35
Fairfield
49
Final

Lorena
17
Groesbeck
14
Final

Mexia
47
Rusk
21
Final

Week 7 Results - 3A Division I

Cameron
27
Rockdale
6
Final

Florence
21
Lago Vista
35
Final

Troy
24
Little River Academy
7
Final

Hempstead
26
Rice Consolidated
30
Final

Hitchcock
34
Edna
36
Final

Palacios
6
Vanderbilt Industrial
23
Final

Week 7 Results - 3A Division II

Trinity
63
Hearne
6
Final

New Waverly
7
Buffalo
49
Final

Lexington
13
Leon
12
Final

Corrigan-Camden
22
Crockett
71
Final

Deweyville
0
Newton
58
Final

Hemphill
0
Garrison
27
Final

Rogers
14
Marlin
17
Final

Clifton
24
Jarrell
27
Final

Bruceville-Eddy
0
Dublin
23
Final

Week 7 Results - 2A Division I

Lovelady
64
Centerville
28
Final

Anderson-Shiro
39
West Hardin
8
Final

Groveton
62
Hull-Daisetta
0
Final

Rosebud-Lott
22
Thorndale
19
Final

Riesel
7
Thrall
25
Final

Moody
33
Holland
63
Final

Week 7 Results - 2A Division II

Snook
14
Bremond
47
Final

Somerville
14
Bartlett
8
Final

Burton
13
Milano
20
Final

Evadale
20
Iola
54
Final

Normangee
40
Colmesneil
0
Final

Burkeville
37
Sabine Pass
7
Final

Week 7 Results - 1A Division II

Crowell (May)
34
Calvert
37
Final

Alvin Living Stones
0
High Island
47
Final

Week 7 Results - TAPPS

Brazos Christian
42
Tomball Rosehill Christian
32
Final

St. Joseph
49
Houston Lutheran High North
6
Final

Temple CenTex Homeschool
60
Allen Academy
52
Final

Crosby Victory & Praise
13
BVCHEA
58
Final

Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy
49
Sugarland Logos Prep Academy
50
Final

Week 8 Results - 6A

Montgomery
20
Spring
25
Final

Klein
14
Klein Collins
28
Final

Spring Westfield
41
Klein Oak
20
Final

Klein Forest
21
Spring Dekaney
34
Final

Oak Ridge
21
College Park
26
Final

Atascocita
49
Summer Creek
27
Final

Kingwood
49
Conroe
17
Final

Killeen Ellison
9
Killeen
6
Final

Harker Heights
14
Shoemaker
17
Final

Waco Midway
54
Copperas Cove
35
Final

Week 8 Results - 5A

Caney Creek
6
AM Consolidated
61
Final

Willis
24
Bryan
38
Final

College Station
42
Huntsville
21
Final

Rudder
64
Livingston
19
Final

Brenham
7
Magnolia
41
Final

Waller
25
Tomball
21
Final

Tomball Memorial
12
Magnolia West
40
Final

Spring Woods
0
Stratford
37
Final

Hutto
7
Temple
54
Final

Elgin
8
Pflugerville Connally
21
Final

Waco University
6
Manor
50
Final

Week 8 Results - 4A Division I

Sealy
7
Navasota
31
Final

Houston Furr
26
Houston Washington
0
Final

Houston Wheatley
23
Houston Sterling
24
Final

Week 8 Results - 4A Division II

Caldwell
37
La Grange
35
Final

Giddings
62
Salado
6
Final

Madisonville
28
Huntington
42
Final

Tarkington
14
Shepherd
36
Final

Diboll
20
Oakhurst
28
Final

Wharton
27
Bellville
39
Final

Groesbeck
8
Fairfield
31
Final

Sweeny
21
Columbus
42
Final

Mexia
25
Waco Connally
0
Final

Rusk
35
Lorena
36
Final

Week 8 Results - 3A Division I

Troy
3
Cameron
51
Final

Lago Vista
24
Rockdale
37
Final

Little River Academy
19
Florence
6
Final

Vanderbilt Industrial
28
Hempstead
22
Final

Rice Consolidated
28
Edna
56
Final

Palacios
6
Hitchcock
55
Final

Week 8 Results - 3A Division II

Hearne
26
New Waverly
50
Final

Franklin
41
Trinity
21
Final

Buffalo
21
Lexington
43
Final

Newton
38
Crockett
35
Final

Hemphill
14
Corrigan-Camden
34
Final

Garrison
27
Deweyville
12
Final

Clifton
27
Rogers
18
Final

Jarrell
41
Bruceville-Eddy
14
Final

Dublin
7
Marlin
20
Final

Week 8 Results - 2A Division I

Centerville
35
Groveton
21
KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Copyright © 2002-2016 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.