Weekly Football

Week 0 Results - 6A

Conroe49
Aldine Nimitz6Final

Humble Atascocita52
League City Clear Falls0Final

Klein Forest24
Fort Bend Austin14Final

Manvel35
Spring Westfield10Final

Pasadena Memorial7
Humble Summer Creek62Final

Spring Dekaney
Alief HastingsScheduled

Bryan Rudder14
Killeen Shoemaker40Final

College Station AM Consolidated38
Copperas Cove62Final

Montgomery52
Bryan24Final

Belton
Waco UniversityScheduled

Killeen
LeanderScheduled

Waco Midway
Austin Lake TravisScheduled

Aldine Davis
SpringScheduled

Houston Cypress Falls
KleinScheduled

Klein Collins
Houston Cypress WoodsScheduled

Conroe The Woodlands0
Houston Cypress Fair9Final

Katy
KingwoodScheduled

Pearland25
Conroe Woodlands College Park14Final

Eagle Pass27
Killeen Ellison16Final

Killeen Harker Heights37
Waco20Final

Houston Langham Creek44
Klein Oak50Final

Katy Morton Ranch21
Conroe Oak Ridge25Final

Week 0 Results - 5A

College Station19
Rosenberg Terry35Final

Houston Northbrook13
Houston Spring Woods48Final

Hutto
Bastrop Cedar CreekScheduled

Round Rock
TempleScheduled

Round Rock Stony Point
Pflugerville ConnallyScheduled

Coldspring Oakhurst14
Huntsville214th Quarter

Magnolia West54
Livingston32Final

New Caney Porter41
Conroe Caney Creek21Final

Brenham17
Houston Lamar35Final

Baytown Goose Creek Memorial21
Tomball Memorial17Final

Houston Stratford17
Houston Memorial21Final

Humble Kingwood Park28
Magnolia21Final

Tomball29
Sheldon C.E. King66Final

Houston Waltrip0
Waller37Final

Arlington Sam Houston27
Manor26Final

Week 0 Results - 4A2

Cameron Yoe41
Waco Connally56Final

Groesbeck
BullardScheduled

Lorena
China SpringScheduled

Madisonville15
Fairfield47Final

McGregor
MexiaScheduled

Troup
RuskScheduled

Cleveland0
Shepherd34Final

Huntington
Palestine WestwoodScheduled

New Caney
DibollScheduled

Splendora
Cleveland TarkingtonScheduled

Bellville3
Caldwell0Final

Gonzales35
Giddings52Final

La Grange24
Liberty Hill7Final

Smithville0
Rockdale49Final

Troy49
Salado7Final

Bay City0
Columbus28Final

Van Vleck
SweenyScheduled

Wharton
CueroScheduled

Week 0 Results - 4A1

Brookshire Royal0
Sealy61Final

Houston Austin0
Houston Furr20Final

Houston Booker T. Washington
Houston Math Science and TechScheduled

Houston Sterling
Houston Jeff DavisScheduled

Nuevo Leon (Monterrey Mex)0
Navasota62Final

Houston Yates29
Houston Wheatley13Final

Week 0 Results - 3A2

Hico20
Dublin23Final

Winnie East Chambers
DeweyvilleScheduled

Teague76
Lexington33Final

Bruceville-Eddy
ThrallScheduled

Holland
JarrellScheduled

Rogers7
Franklin37Final

West
CliftonScheduled

Alto28
Crockett25Final

Centerville40
Corrigan Camden60Final

Hull-Daisetta14
Hemphill22Final

Newton
TatumScheduled

San Augustine
GarrisonScheduled

Elkhart56
Buffalo3Final

Groveton14
Trinity72Final

Hearne8
Bremond40Final

Jewett Leon30
Normangee6Final

New Waverly14
Woodville16Final

Week 0 Results - 3A1

Austin St. Michaels
Lago VistaScheduled

Florence54
Rosebud Lott19Final

Little River Academy
MarlinScheduled

Ganado
Altair Rice ConsolidatedScheduled

Hempstead35
Needville7Final

Katy Pope John XXIII
HitchcockScheduled

Odem
EdnaScheduled

Palacios
BolingScheduled

Shiner
Vanderbuilt IndustrialScheduled

Week 0 Results - 2A2

Evadale
Galveston Oconnell PrepScheduled

Iola65
Somerville0Final

Pineland West Sabine
BurkevilleScheduled

Sabine Pass
CushingScheduled

Bosqueville54
Bartlett6Final

Johnson City LBJ38
Granger0Final

Milano8
Chilton30Final

Snook29
Halletsville Sacred Heart6Final

Week 0 Results - 2A1

Colmesneil0
Lovelady41Final

Saratoga West Hardin
GrapelandScheduled

Axtell
RieselScheduled

Malakoff Cross Roads
MoodyScheduled

Thorndale20
Burton16Final

La Pryor15
Anderson-Shiro25Final

Week 0 Results - 1A2

Temple CenTex Homeschool50
Buckholts24Final

Houston Emery-Weiner
High IslandScheduled

May21
Calvert26Final

Week 0 Results

Bellville Faith Academy
Bryan Harmony ScienceScheduled

Bryan Brazos Christian36
Houston Cypress Christian31Final

Cedar Park Summit Christian79
Brenham Christian31Final

Dallas Covenant51
Allen Academy72Final

Bryan St. Joseph47
Temple Central Texas Christian25Final

San Antonio FEAST98
Bryan BVCHEA52Final

Week 1 Results - 6A

Round Rock
KilleenScheduled

Conroe The Woodlands
Spring DekaneyScheduled

Spring Westfield
Friendswood Clear BrookScheduled

Dickinson
Humble Summer CreekScheduled

Killeen Ellison
Bryan RudderScheduled

Bryan
ConroeScheduled

Austin Lake Travis
Copperas CoveScheduled

Killeen Harker Heights
Round Rock Stony PointScheduled

Manor
Killeen ShoemakerScheduled

Mansfield
Waco MidwayScheduled

Pflugerville Hendrickson
BeltonScheduled

Aldine MacArthur
MontgomeryScheduled

Aldine Nimitz
SpringScheduled

Houston Westside
KleinScheduled

Kingwood
Klein CollinsScheduled

Klein Oak
Houston Cypress CreekScheduled

Aldine Eisenhower
Conroe Woodlands College ParkScheduled

Conroe Oak Ridge
AldineScheduled

Klein Forest
Humble AtascocitaScheduled

Week 1 Results - 5A

Alief Elsik
Houston StratfordScheduled

Bastrop Cedar Creek
Pflugerville ConnallyScheduled

Georgetown East View
Waco UniversityScheduled

Elgin
BastropScheduled

Hutto
Waco La VegaScheduled

Temple
Austin WestlakeScheduled

Waco
College StationScheduled

Conroe Caney Creek
TomballScheduled

Houston Lee
WillisScheduled

Huntsville
Humble Kingwood ParkScheduled

Livingston
ClevelandScheduled

Richmond Foster
College Station AM ConsolidatedScheduled

Houston Spring Woods
Houston WaltripScheduled

Liberty Hill
BrenhamScheduled

Magnolia
Sheldon C.E. KingScheduled

Pearland Dawson
Magnolia WestScheduled

Tomball Memorial
Galena ParkScheduled

Waller
Rosenberg Lamar ConsolidatedScheduled

Week 1 Results - 4A2

Cochrane (Alberta Canada)
GroesbeckScheduled

Crockett
RuskScheduled

Kaufman
FairfieldScheduled

Mexia
TeagueScheduled

Robinson
LorenaScheduled

Waco Connally
China SpringScheduled

Athens
DibollScheduled

Coldspring Oakhurst
SilsbeeScheduled

Franklin
MadisonvilleScheduled

Huntington
HardinScheduled

Kountze
ShepherdScheduled

Winnie East Chambers
Cleveland TarkingtonScheduled

Columbus
La GrangeScheduled

Hearne
CaldwellScheduled

Salado
WestScheduled

Smithville
Canyon LakeScheduled

Wimberley
GiddingsScheduled

Brookshire Royal
Houston Bellaire EpiscopalScheduled

Needville
WhartonScheduled

Stafford
BellvilleScheduled

Sweeny
BrazosportScheduled

Week 1 Results - 4A1

Houston Sterling
Houston WestburyScheduled

Houston Austin
Houston Booker T. WashingtonScheduled

Houston Furr
Houston Jeff DavisScheduled

Navasota
Houston YatesScheduled

Sealy
Houston St. Pius XScheduled

Houston Kashmere
Houston WheatleyScheduled

Week 1 Results - 3A2

Albany
DublinScheduled

Axtell
Bruceville-EddyScheduled

Clifton
Rosebud LottScheduled

Marlin
McGregorScheduled

Bridge City
NewtonScheduled

Garrison
ShelbyvilleScheduled

Groveton
Corrigan CamdenScheduled

Pineland West Sabine
HemphillScheduled

Warren
DeweyvilleScheduled

Buffalo
SomervilleScheduled

Elkhart
Jewett LeonScheduled

Lovelady
New WaverlyScheduled

Trinity
CentervilleScheduled

Week 1 Results - 3A1

Cameron Yoe
LexingtonScheduled

Jarrell
FlorenceScheduled

Lampasas
Lago VistaScheduled

Little River Academy
RogersScheduled

Rockdale
TaylorScheduled

Troy
HillsboroScheduled

Boling
Altair Rice ConsolidatedScheduled

Edna
Aransas PassScheduled

Hempstead
Houston ReaganScheduled

Hitchcock
DanburyScheduled

Palacios
BloomingtonScheduled

Vanderbuilt Industrial
WeimarScheduled

Week 1 Results - 2A2

Houston Cypress Christian
Sabine PassScheduled

Evadale
Magnolia Legacy PrepScheduled

Marble Falls Faith
IolaScheduled

Normangee
MartScheduled

Chilton
BurtonScheduled

Snook
Brazos ChristianScheduled

Week 1 Results - 2A1

Anderson-Shiro
MilanoScheduled

Burkeville
Hull-DaisettaScheduled

Saratoga West Hardin
ColmesneilScheduled

Bartlett
ThrallScheduled

Bremond
ThorndaleScheduled

Granger
HollandScheduled

Moody
HamiltonScheduled

Riesel
MeridianScheduled

Week 1 Results - 1A2

Buckholts
JonesboroScheduled

Dallas Covenant
CalvertScheduled

High Island
Katy Faith WestScheduled

Lockhart Gospel Lighthouse
Prairie LeaScheduled

Week 1 Results

Apple Springs
Bryan BVCHEAScheduled

Huntsville Alpha Omega
Orange CommunityScheduled

Houston Mt. Carmel Academy
Allen AcademyScheduled

Shiner St. Paul
Bryan St. JosephScheduled

Stephenville FAITH
Brenham ChristianScheduled

West Columbia Charter
Bryan Harmony ScienceScheduled

Week 2 Results - 6A

Waco University
Killeen Harker HeightsScheduled

Galena Park North Shore
Spring WestfieldScheduled

Spring
Aldine EisenhowerScheduled

Friendswood
KingwoodScheduled

Copperas Cove
Round RockScheduled

Killeen
Austin VandegriftScheduled

Killeen Shoemaker
Round Rock Cedar RidgeScheduled

Round Rock Stony Point
BeltonScheduled

Round Rock McNeil
Killeen EllisonScheduled

KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability