Weekly Football

Week 7 Results - 6A

Spring
35
Klein
7
Final

Klein Oak
35
Spring Dekaney
20
Final

Montgomery
31
Klein Forest
22
Final

Klein Collins
24
Spring Westfield
19
Final

College Park
0
The Woodlands
28
Final

Conroe
7
Summer Creek
25
Final

Atascocita
51
Oak Ridge
39
Final

Killeen
7
Belton
45
Final

Copperas Cove
36
Killeen Ellison
27
Final

Shoemaker
13
Waco Midway
50
Final

Week 7 Results - 5A

AM Consolidated
30
Bryan
21
Final

Livingston
23
College Station
86
Final

Rudder
20
Willis
52
Final

Huntsville
59
Caney Creek
0
Final

Magnolia
42
Tomball
28
Final

Tomball Memorial
23
Waller
20
Final

Stratford
38
Brenham
14
Final

Magnolia West
63
Spring Woods
6
Final

Pflugerville Connally
14
Temple
69
Final

Hutto
28
Waco
35
Final

Manor
57
Elgin
22
Final

Week 7 Results - 4A Division I

Houston Sterling
6
Navasota
70
Final

Houston Washington
6
Sealy
55
Final

Houston Wheatley
40
Houston Furr
20
Final

Week 7 Results - 4A Division II

Salado
13
Caldwell
56
Final

La Grange
44
Smithville
13
Final

Diboll
28
Madisonville
21
Final

Oakhurst
48
Shepherd
38
Final

Huntington
20
Tarkington
41
Final

Bellville
33
Brookshire-Royal
0
Final

Columbus
21
Wharton
49
Final

Waco Connally
35
Fairfield
49
Final

Lorena
17
Groesbeck
14
Final

Mexia
47
Rusk
21
Final

Week 7 Results - 3A Division II

Trinity
63
Hearne
6
Final

New Waverly
7
Buffalo
49
Final

Lexington
13
Leon
12
Final

Corrigan-Camden
22
Crockett
71
Final

Deweyville
0
Newton
58
Final

Hemphill
0
Garrison
27
Final

Rogers
14
Marlin
17
Final

Clifton
24
Jarrell
27
Final

Bruceville-Eddy
0
Dublin
23
Final

Week 7 Results - 3A Division I

Cameron
27
Rockdale
6
Final

Florence
21
Lago Vista
35
Final

Troy
24
Little River Academy
7
Final

Hempstead
26
Rice Consolidated
30
Final

Hitchcock
34
Edna
36
Final

Palacios
6
Vanderbilt Industrial
23
Final

Week 7 Results - 2A Division I

Lovelady
64
Centerville
28
Final

Anderson-Shiro
39
West Hardin
8
Final

Groveton
62
Hull-Daisetta
0
Final

Rosebud-Lott
22
Thorndale
19
Final

Riesel
7
Thrall
25
Final

Moody
33
Holland
63
Final

Week 7 Results - 2A Division II

Snook
14
Bremond
47
Final

Somerville
14
Bartlett
8
Final

Burton
13
Milano
20
Final

Evadale
20
Iola
54
Final

Normangee
40
Colmesneil
0
Final

Burkeville
37
Sabine Pass
7
Final

Week 7 Results - 1A Division II

Crowell (May)
34
Calvert
37
Final

Alvin Living Stones
0
High Island
47
Final

Week 7 Results - TAPPS

Brazos Christian
42
Tomball Rosehill Christian
32
Final

St. Joseph
49
Houston Lutheran High North
6
Final

Temple CenTex Homeschool
60
Allen Academy
52
Final

Crosby Victory & Praise
13
BVCHEA
58
Final

Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy
49
Sugarland Logos Prep Academy
50
Final

Week 8 Results - 6A

Montgomery
20
Spring
25
Final

Klein
14
Klein Collins
28
Final

Spring Westfield
41
Klein Oak
20
Final

Klein Forest
21
Spring Dekaney
34
Final

Oak Ridge
21
College Park
26
Final

Atascocita
49
Summer Creek
27
Final

Kingwood
49
Conroe
17
Final

Killeen Ellison
9
Killeen
6
Final

Harker Heights
14
Shoemaker
17
Final

Waco Midway
54
Copperas Cove
35
Final

Week 8 Results - 5A

Caney Creek
6
AM Consolidated
61
Final

Willis
24
Bryan
38
Final

College Station
42
Huntsville
21
Final

Rudder
64
Livingston
19
Final

Brenham
7
Magnolia
41
Final

Waller
25
Tomball
21
Final

Tomball Memorial
12
Magnolia West
40
Final

Spring Woods
0
Stratford
37
Final

Hutto
7
Temple
54
Final

Elgin
8
Pflugerville Connally
21
Final

Waco University
6
Manor
50
Final

Week 8 Results - 4A Division I

Sealy
7
Navasota
31
Final

Houston Furr
26
Houston Washington
0
Final

Houston Wheatley
23
Houston Sterling
24
Final

Week 8 Results - 4A Division II

Caldwell
37
La Grange
35
Final

Giddings
62
Salado
6
Final

Madisonville
28
Huntington
42
Final

Tarkington
14
Shepherd
36
Final

Diboll
20
Oakhurst
28
Final

Wharton
27
Bellville
39
Final

Groesbeck
8
Fairfield
31
Final

Sweeny
21
Columbus
42
Final

Mexia
25
Waco Connally
0
Final

Rusk
35
Lorena
36
Final

Week 8 Results - 3A Division II

Hearne
26
New Waverly
50
Final

Franklin
41
Trinity
21
Final

Buffalo
21
Lexington
43
Final

Newton
38
Crockett
35
Final

Hemphill
14
Corrigan-Camden
34
Final

Garrison
27
Deweyville
12
Final

Clifton
27
Rogers
18
Final

Jarrell
41
Bruceville-Eddy
14
Final

Dublin
7
Marlin
20
Final

Week 8 Results - 3A Division I

Troy
3
Cameron
51
Final

Lago Vista
24
Rockdale
37
Final

Little River Academy
19
Florence
6
Final

Vanderbilt Industrial
28
Hempstead
22
Final

Rice Consolidated
28
Edna
56
Final

Palacios
6
Hitchcock
55
Final

Week 8 Results - 2A Division I

Centerville
35
Groveton
21
Final

Lovelady
43
Anderson-Shiro
14
Final

Hull-Daisetta
30
West Hardin
14
Final

Thorndale
21
Thrall
26
Final

Moody
41
Riesel
34
Final-OT

Holland
7
Rosebud-Lott
6
Final

Week 8 Results - 2A Division II

Bremond
47
Burton
6
Final

Bartlett
20
Snook
43
Final

Granger
36
Somerville
27
Final

Iola
61
Sabine Pass
7
Final

Normangee
22
Burkeville
14
Final

Colmesneil
0
Evadale
41
Final

Week 8 Results - 1A Division II

Buckholts
30
Trinidad
63
Final

High Island
58
Chester
60
Final

Week 8 Results - TAPPS

Houston Lutheran High North
7
Brazos Christian
46
Final

Tomball Rosehill Christian
15
St. Joseph
7
Final

Bastrop Tribe Consolidated
69
Allen Academy
30
Final

BVCHEA
54
Tyler Kings Academy
6
Final

Houston The Emery Weiner School
50
Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy
28
Final

Week 9 Results - 6A

Spring DeKaney
13
Spring Westfield
31
Final

Klein Collins
31
Montgomery
21
Final

Klein Oak
26
Klein
31
Final

Spring
33
Klein Forest
6
Final

The Woodlands
30
Oak Ridge
0
Final

College Park
30
Summer Creek
27
Final

Atascocita
48
Kingwood
7
Final

Copperas Cove
27
Harker Heights
15
Final

Killeen
10
Waco Midway
49
Final

Belton
28
Killeen Ellison
27
Final

Week 9 Results - 5A

AM Consolidated
17
College Station
24
Final

Bryan
42
Caney Creek
0
Final

Huntsville
52
Rudder
51
Final-OT

Livingston
15
Willis
53
Final

Magnolia West
41
Waller
31
Final

Magnolia
35
Spring Woods
19
Final

Tomball
25
Brenham
7
Final

Stratford
42
Tomball Memorial
13
Final

Temple
47
Waco
14
Final

Pflugerville Connally
20
Waco University
17
Final-OT

Hutto
42
Elgin
8
Final

Week 9 Results - 4A Division I

Navasota
72
Houston Furr
0
Final

Houston Sterling
12
Sealy
55
Final

Week 9 Results - 4A Division II

Smithville
14
Caldwell
43
Final

La Grange
20
Giddings
38
Final

Shepherd
50
Madisonville
42
Final

Oakhurst
36
Tarkington
7
Final

Huntington
12
Diboll
35
Final

Bellville
21
Sweeny
13
Final

Brookshire-Royal
7
Wharton
55
Final

Waco Connally
26
Groesbeck
20
Final

Lorena
14
Mexia
7
Final

Fairfield
63
Rusk
40
Final

Week 9 Results - 3A Division II

Lexington
70
Hearne
6
Final

New Waverly
0
Franklin
56
Final

Leon
7
Buffalo
36
Final

Crockett
29
Garrison
21
Final

Corrigan-Camden
0
Newton
42
Final

Deweyville
20
Hemphill
12
Final

Rogers
21
Dublin
38
Final

Marlin
21
Jarrell
28
Final

Bruceville-Eddy
6
Clifton
41
Final

Week 9 Results - 3A Division I

Cameron
51
Lago Vista
14
Final

Rockdale
28
Little River Academy
20
Final

Florence
6
Troy
47
Final

Hempstead
44
Palacios
0
Final

Edna
52
Vanderbilt Industrial
20
Final

Hitchcock
48
Rice Consolidated
6
Final

Week 9 Results - 2A Division I

West Hardin
0
Centerville
60
Final

Anderson-Shiro
20
Hull-Daisetta
0
Final

Groveton
6
Lovelady
40
Final

Riesel
21
Thorndale
20
Final

Thrall
0
Holland
6
Final

Rosebud-Lott
16
Moody
31
Final

Week 9 Results - 2A Division II

Prairie Lea
12
Buckholts
59
Final

Burton
51
Bartlett
8
Final

Snook
6
Granger
22
Final

Milano
7
Bremond
41
Final

Burkeville
12
Iola
60
Final

Evadale
20
Normangee
44
Final

Sabine Pass
8
Colmesneil
38
Final

Week 9 Results - 1A Division II

Calvert
83
High Island
38
Final

Week 9 Results - TAPPS

St. Joseph
0
Beaumont Legacy Christian
52
Final

Allen Academy
0
BVCHEA
38
Final

Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy
14
Baytown Christian
44
Final

Week 10 Results - 6A

Klein
21
Spring Dekaney
48
Final

Montgomery
14
Klein Oak
17
Final

Spring Westfield
59
Klein Forest
13
Final

Spring
36
Klein Collins
30
Final

Summer Creek
14
The Woodlands
49
Final

Conroe
15
Atascocita
55
Final

Kingwood
21
College Park
0
Final

Waco Midway
66
Belton
48
Final

Harker Heights
38
Killeen
0
Final

Shoemaker
40
Copperas Cove
13
Final

Week 10 Results - 5A

Rudder
19
AM Consolidated
59
Final

College Station
17
Bryan
27
Final

Livingston
26
Huntsville
62
Final

Willis
51
Caney Creek
10
Final

Waller
13
Brenham
20
Final

Tomball
39
Spring Woods
22
Final

Tomball Memorial
14
Magnolia
27
Final

Magnolia West
7
Stratford
27
Final

Waco University
15
Hutto
43
Final

Elgin
33
Waco
51
Final

Manor
35
Pflugerville Connally
3
Final

Week 10 Results - 4A Division I

Houston Wheatley
0
Navasota
73
Final

Houston Furr
21
Sealy
63
Final

Houston Washington
12
Houston Sterling
50
Final

Week 10 Results - 4A Division II

Giddings
52
Smithville
14
Final

Salado
0
La Grange
35
Final

KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Copyright © 2002-2016 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.