Weekly Football

Week 1 Results - 6A

Bryan10
Montgomery14Final

Klein21
Cypress Falls45Final

Langham Creek43
Klein Oak45Final

Shoemaker28
Rudder10Final

Klein Forest20
Fort Bend Austin13Final

Cypress Woods21
Klein Collins62Final

Spring17
Aldine Davis7Final

Alief Hastings0
Spring Dekaney46Final

Spring Westfield29
Manvel26Final

Aldine Nimitz2
Conroe45Final

College Park20
Pearland41Final

Summer Creek62
Pasadena Memorial7Final

Clear Falls0
Atascocita79Final

Copperas Cove14
AM Consolidated51Final

Harker Heights23
Waco27Final

Leander13
Killeen20Final

Belton49
Waco University12Final

Eagle Pass21
Killeen Ellison48Final

Lake Travis48
Waco Midway24Final

Cypress Fair7
The Woodlands28Final

Kingwood0
Katy46Final

Oak Ridge14
Katy Morton Ranch21Final

Week 1 Results - 5A

Rosenberg Terry0
College Station45Final

Coldspring12
Huntsville56Final

Livingston0
Magnolia West55Final

Houston Lamar35
Brenham14Final

Waller16
Houston Waltrip6Final

Magnolia34
Kingwood Park31Final

C.E. King47
Tomball20Final

Tomball Memorial12
Bastrop Goose Creek Memorial14Final

Houston Memorial7
Stratford34Final

Spring Woods27
Houston Northbrook6Final

Temple23
Round Rock20Final

Elgin22
Austin Vandegrift54Final

Bastrop Cedar Creek20
Hutto49Final

Manor46
Arlington Sam Houston28Final

Pflugerville Connally6
Round Rock Stony Point30Final

Caney Creek7
New Caney Porter42Final

Week 1 Results - 4A Division II

Caldwell30
Bellville41Final

Giddings28
Gonzales0Final

Liberty Hill20
La Grange35Final

Troy24
Salado9Final

Rockdale48
Smithville28Final

Fairfield35
Madisonville7Final

Shepherd6
Cleveland0Final

Tarkington0
Splendora7Final

Palestine Westwood28
Huntington35Final

Diboll30
New Caney49Final

Columbus10
Bay City17Final

Sweeny14
Van Vleck7Final

Cuero13
Wharton35Final

Bullard29
Groesbeck32Final

Mexia51
McGregor21Final

China Spring31
Lorena6Final

Rusk42
Troup17Final

Waco Connally14
Cameron63Final

Week 1 Results - 4A Division I

Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon12
Navasota49Final

Houston Furr47
Houston Austin6Final

Houston Sterling6
Houston Jeff Davis28Final

Houston Wheatley14
Houston Yates7Final

Week 1 Results - 3A Division II

Bremond66
Hearne14Final

Buffalo27
Elkhart41Final

Normangee8
Leon46Final

Teague62
Lexington23Final

Woodville42
New Waverly13Final

Trinity49
Groveton14Final

Crockett33
Alto60Final

Corrigan-Camden30
Centerville12Final

East Chambers42
Deweyville0Final

Garrison26
San Augustine7Final

Hemphill50
Hull-Daisetta8Final

Tatum28
Newton37Final

Franklin56
Rogers0Final

Jarrell42
Holland18Final

Clifton17
West37Final

Hico12
Dublin13Final

Thrall13
Bruceville-Eddy14Final

Week 1 Results - 3A Division I

Marlin8
Little River Academy35Final

Lago Vista27
Austin St. Michaels31Final

Needville54
Hempstead7Final

Edna21
Odem33Final

Katy Pope John XXIII14
Hitchcock49Final

Boling55
Palacios12Final

Rice Consolidated28
Ganado14Final

Vanderbilt Industrial0
Shiner49Final

Week 1 Results - 2A Division I

La Pryor57
Anderson-Shiro21Final

Lovelady68
Colmesneil8Final

Grapeland47
West Hardin12Final

Burton27
Thorndale35Final

Riesel22
Axtell29Final

Moody19
Cross Roads63Final

Rosebud-Lott18
Florence19Final

Week 1 Results - 2A Division II

Hallettsville Sacred Heart29
Snook22Final

Iola48
Somerville7Final

Chilton14
Milano26Final

Johnson City LBJ24
Granger12Final

Bartlett0
Bosqueville63Final

Burkeville32
West Sabine68Final

Galveston O'Connell Prep20
Evadale33Final

Cushing35
Sabine Pass14Final

Week 1 Results - 1A Division II

Temple CenTex Homeschool45
Buckholts0Final

Selma River City Believers Academy18
Prairie Lea33Final

High Island64
Pasadena First Baptist Christian74Final

Week 1 Results - TAPPS

Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy47
Brazosport0Final

Calvert49
Marshall Christian0Final

Cypress Christian28
Brazos Christian0Final

Central Texas Christian22
St. Joseph27Final

Coolidge53
Allen Academy8Final

San Antonio FEAST78
BVCHEA30Final

Week 2 Results - 6A

Montgomery26
Aldine MacArthur0Final

Conroe14
Bryan48Final

Klein14
Houston Westside10Final

Rudder21
Killeen Ellison28Final

Aldine Nimitz0
Spring63Final

Friendswood Clear Brook12
Spring Westfield59Final

Spring Dekaney7
The Woodlands34Final

College Park
Houston Aldine EisenhowerScheduled

Houston Aldine22
Oak Ridge70Final

Summer Creek14
Dickinson50Final

Atascocita43
Klein Forest7Final

Klein Collins42
Kingwood21Final

Copperas Cove13
Lake Travis56Final

Belton40
Plugerville Hendrickson45Final

Round Rock Stony Point27
Harker Heights0Final

Killeen10
Round Rock34Final

Waco Midway44
Mansfield45Final

Shoemaker21
Manor6Final

Cypress Creek28
Klein Oak38Final

Week 2 Results - 5A

AM Consolidated
Richmond FosterScheduled

Magnolia West23
Pearland Dawson47Final

Kingwood Park28
Huntsville47Final

Willis73
Houston Lee0Final

Cleveland15
Livingston32Final

Brenham14
Liberty Hill41Final

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated27
Waller6Final

C.E. King26
Magnolia41Final

Tomball54
Caney Creek26Final

Galena Park35
Tomball Memorial42Final

Stratford17
Alief Elsik6Final

Houston Waltrip21
Spring Woods14Final

Austin Westlake28
Temple17Final

College Station20
Waco21Final

Waco University28
Georgetown East View34Final

Bastrop36
Elgin26Final

Waco La Vega27
Hutto21Final

Pflugerville Connally41
Bastrop Cedar Creek0Final

Week 2 Results - 4A Division II

Caldwell41
Hearne6Final

Giddings35
Wimberley24Final

La Grange46
Columbus17Final

West49
Salado6Final

Canyon Lake25
Smithville14Final

Madisonville28
Franklin63Final

Shepherd29
Kountze14Final

Tarkington0
East Chambers28Final

Hardin0
Huntington14Final

Diboll36
Athens34Final

Bellville15
Stafford40Final

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial16
Brookshire-Royal39Final

Brazosport42
Sweeny14Final

Wharton49
Needville21Final

Fairfield34
Kaufman49Final

Canada16
Groesbeck44Final

Teague20
Mexia27Final

Lorena41
Robinson35Final

Rusk27
Crockett48Final

China Spring59
Waco Connally12Final

Silsbee60
Oakhurst22Final

Week 2 Results - 4A Division I

Houston Yates12
Navasota70Final

Houston St. Pius X45
Sealy14Final

Houston Westbury9
Houston Sterling28Final

Houston Washington
Houston AustinScheduled

Houston Wheatley
Houston KashmereScheduled

Week 2 Results - 3A Division II

Somerville0
Buffalo62Final

Leon30
Elkhart23Final

New Waverly14
Lovelady60Final

Centerville20
Trinity31Final

Corrigan-Camden74
Groveton33Final

Warren21
Deweyville28Final

Shelbyville20
Garrison12Final

Hemphill48
West Sabine18Final

Newton13
Bridge City18Final

McGregor43
Marlin14Final

Rosebud-Lott13
Clifton40Final

Dublin14
Albany40Final

Bruceville-Eddy28
Axtell31Final

Week 2 Results - 3A Division I

Lexington12
Cameron67Final

Taylor28
Rockdale42Final

Florence6
Jarrell32Final

Rogers0
Little River Academy36Final

Hillsboro6
Troy56Final

Lago Vista28
Lampasas42Final

Houston Reagan42
Hempstead3Final

Aransas Pass33
Edna52Final

Danbury8
Hitchcock60Final

Bloomington6
Palacios23Final

Rice Consolidated0
Boling28Final

Weimar23
Vanderbilt Industrial0Final

Week 2 Results - 2A Division I

Milano0
Anderson-Shiro20Final

Hull-Daisetta8
Burkeville26Final

Colmesneil12
West Hardin54Final

Thorndale0
Bremond55Final

Thrall45
Bartlett8Final

Meridian33
Riesel28Final

Hamilton14
Moody9Final

Holland42
Granger12Final

Week 2 Results - 2A Division II

Snook32
Brazos Christian30Final

Burton28
Chilton19Final

Mart70
Normangee34Final

Magnolia Legacy Prep Christian12
Evadale47Final

Sabine Pass0
Cypress Christian42Final

Week 2 Results - 1A Division II

Jonesboro65
Buckholts0Final

Katy Faith West Academy70
High Island53Final

Week 2 Results - TAPPS

St. Joseph0
Shiner St. Paul Catholic47Final

Allen Academy52
Mount Calm80Final

BVCHEA52
Bellville Faith Academy7Final

Spring Providence Classical0
Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy48Final

Week 3 Results - 6A

Aldine Davis
MontgomeryScheduled

Fort Bend Bush
Klein OakScheduled

Houston Bellaire
Klein CollinsScheduled

Houston Aldine Eisenhower
SpringScheduled

Spring Dekaney
Beaumont WestbrookScheduled

Spring Westfield
Galena Park North ShoreScheduled

Conroe
Houston AldineScheduled

Klein Forest
Oak RidgeScheduled

Summer Creek
Beaumont CentralScheduled

Atascocita
KleinScheduled

Friendswood
KingwoodScheduled

Round Rock
Copperas CoveScheduled

Belton
Round Rock Stony PointScheduled

Austin Vandegrift
KilleenScheduled

Harker Heights
Waco UniversityScheduled

Killeen Ellison
Round Rock McNeilScheduled

Round Rock Cedar Ridge
ShoemakerScheduled

Mansfield Timberview
Waco MidwayScheduled

The Woodlands
KatyScheduled

Katy Taylor
College ParkScheduled

Week 3 Results - 5A

Ft. Bend Elkins
AM ConsolidatedScheduled

Bastrop Cedar Creek
RudderScheduled

Livingston
SilsbeeScheduled

Brenham
Houston WestsideScheduled

Baytown Lee
WallerScheduled

Magnolia
WillisScheduled

Huntsville
Magnolia WestScheduled

Tomball
Katy Mayde CreekScheduled

El Campo
Tomball MemorialScheduled

Stratford
Ft. Bend Ridge PointScheduled

Houston Milby
Spring WoodsScheduled

Bryan
TempleScheduled

Waco
Mansfield Lake RidgeScheduled

Elgin
Cedar Park Vista RidgeScheduled

Hutto
Austin McCallumScheduled

Manor
San Antonio BrennanScheduled

Pflugerville Connally
Austin JohnsonScheduled

Caney Creek
Houston WaltripScheduled

Week 3 Results - 4A Division II

Rockdale
SaladoScheduled

Bellville
GiddingsScheduled

La Grange
La VerniaScheduled

Smithville
CueroScheduled

Caldwell
MadisonvilleScheduled

Splendora
ShepherdScheduled

Anahuac
TarkingtonScheduled

Huntington
ScarboroughScheduled

Crockett
DibollScheduled

Rice Consolidated
ColumbusScheduled

Hempstead
Brookshire-RoyalScheduled

Bay City
SweenyScheduled

Palestine
FairfieldScheduled

Groesbeck
TeagueScheduled

Robinson
MexiaScheduled

Waco La Vega
LorenaScheduled

Henderson
RuskScheduled

Gatesville
Waco ConnallyScheduled

Week 3 Results - 4A Division I

KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Copyright © 2002-2015 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.
Navasota
OakhurstScheduled

Houston Furr
Houston SharpstownScheduled

Houston Lee
Houston SterlingScheduled

Houston Yates
Houston WashingtonScheduled

Huffman-Hargrave