Weekly Football

Week 1 Results - 6A

Bryan10
Montgomery14Final

Klein21
Cypress Falls45Final

Langham Creek
Klein OakScheduled

Shoemaker28
Rudder10Final

Klein Forest20
Fort Bend Austin13Final

Cypress Woods
Klein CollinsScheduled

Spring17
Aldine Davis7Final

Alief Hastings0
Spring Dekaney46Final

Spring Westfield29
Manvel26Final

Aldine Nimitz2
Conroe45Final

College Park20
Pearland41Final

Summer Creek62
Pasadena Memorial7Final

Clear Falls0
Atascocita79Final

Copperas Cove14
AM Consolidated51Final

Harker Heights23
Waco27Final

Leander13
Killeen20Final

Belton
Waco UniversityScheduled

Eagle Pass
Killeen EllisonScheduled

Lake Travis48
Waco Midway24Final

Cypress Fair7
The Woodlands28Final

Kingwood0
Katy46Final

Oak Ridge
Katy Morton RanchScheduled

Week 1 Results - 5A

Rosenberg Terry0
College Station45Final

Livingston0
Magnolia West55Final

Houston Lamar35
Brenham14Final

Waller16
Houston Waltrip6Final

Magnolia34
Kingwood Park31Final

C.E. King47
Tomball20Final

Tomball Memorial12
Bastrop Goose Creek Memorial14Final

Houston Memorial7
Stratford34Final

Spring Woods27
Houston Northbrook6Final

Temple23
Round Rock20Final

Elgin22
Austin Vandegrift54Final

Bastrop Cedar Creek20
Hutto49Final

Manor46
Arlington Sam Houston28Final

Pflugerville Connally6
Round Rock Stony Point30Final

Caney Creek7
New Caney Porter42Final

Week 1 Results - 4A Division II

Caldwell30
Bellville41Final

Giddings28
Gonzales0Final

Liberty Hill20
La Grange35Final

Troy24
Salado9Final

Rockdale48
Smithville28Final

Fairfield35
Madisonville7Final

Shepherd6
Cleveland0Final

Tarkington0
Splendora7Final

Palestine Westwood28
Huntington35Final

Diboll30
New Caney49Final

Columbus10
Bay City17Final

Sweeny14
Van Vleck7Final

Cuero13
Wharton35Final

Bullard29
Groesbeck32Final

Mexia51
McGregor21Final

China Spring31
Lorena6Final

Rusk42
Troup17Final

Waco Connally14
Cameron63Final

Week 1 Results - 4A Division I

Universidad Autonoma de Nuevo Leon
NavasotaScheduled

Houston Furr
Houston AustinScheduled

Houston Sterling
Houston Jeff DavisScheduled

Houston Wheatley
Houston YatesScheduled

Week 1 Results - 3A Division II

Bremond66
Hearne14Final

Buffalo27
Elkhart41Final

Normangee8
Leon46Final

Teague62
Lexington23Final

Woodville42
New Waverly13Final

Trinity49
Groveton14Final

Crockett33
Alto60Final

Corrigan-Camden30
Centerville12Final

East Chambers42
Deweyville0Final

Garrison26
San Augustine7Final

Hemphill50
Hull-Daisetta8Final

Tatum28
Newton37Final

Franklin56
Rogers0Final

Jarrell42
Holland18Final

Clifton17
West37Final

Hico
DublinScheduled

Thrall13
Bruceville-Eddy14Final

Week 1 Results - 3A Division I

Marlin8
Little River Academy35Final

Lago Vista27
Austin St. Michaels31Final

Needville54
Hempstead7Final

Edna21
Odem33Final

Katy Pope John XXIII14
Hitchcock49Final

Boling55
Palacios12Final

Rice Consolidated28
Ganado14Final

Vanderbilt Industrial0
Shiner49Final

Week 1 Results - 2A Division II

Hallettsville Sacred Heart29
Snook22Final

Iola48
Somerville7Final

Chilton14
Milano26Final

Johnson City LBJ24
Granger12Final

Bartlett0
Bosqueville63Final

Burkeville32
West Sabine68Final

Galveston O'Connell Prep20
Evadale33Final

Cushing35
Sabine Pass14Final

Week 1 Results - 2A Division I

La Pryor
Anderson-ShiroScheduled

Lovelady68
Colmesneil8Final

Grapeland47
West Hardin12Final

Burton27
Thorndale35Final

Riesel22
Axtell29Final

Moody19
Cross Roads63Final

Rosebud-Lott18
Florence19Final

Week 1 Results - 1A Division II

Marshall Christian
CalvertScheduled

Temple CenTex Homeschool45
Buckholts0Final

Selma River City Believers Academy18
Prairie Lea33Final

High Island
Pasadena First Baptist ChristianScheduled

Week 1 Results

Coldspring-Oakhurst12
Huntsville56Final

Week 1 Results - TAPPS

Cypress Christian28
Brazos Christian0Final

Central Texas Christian22
St. Joseph27Final

Coolidge53
Allen Academy8Final

San Antonio FEAST
BVCHEAScheduled

Huntsville Alpha Omega Academy
Brazosport ChristianScheduled

Week 2 Results - 6A

Montgomery
Aldine MacArthurScheduled

Conroe
BryanScheduled

Klein
Houston WestsideScheduled

Rudder
Killeen EllisonScheduled

Aldine Nimitz
SpringScheduled

Friendswood Clear Brook
Spring WestfieldScheduled

Spring Dekaney
The WoodlandsScheduled

College Park
Houston Aldine EisenhowerScheduled

Houston Aldine
Oak RidgeScheduled

Summer Creek
DickinsonScheduled

Atascocita
Klein ForestScheduled

Klein Collins
KingwoodScheduled

Copperas Cove
Lake TravisScheduled

Belton
Plugerville HendricksonScheduled

Round Rock Stony Point
Harker HeightsScheduled

Killeen
Round RockScheduled

Waco Midway
MansfieldScheduled

Shoemaker
ManorScheduled

Houston Cypress Creek
Klein OakScheduled

Week 2 Results - 5A

AM Consolidated
Richmond FosterScheduled

Magnolia West
Pearland DawsonScheduled

Kingwood Park
HuntsvilleScheduled

Willis
Houston LeeScheduled

Cleveland
LivingstonScheduled

Brenham
Liberty HillScheduled

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
WallerScheduled

C.E. King
MagnoliaScheduled

Tomball
Caney CreekScheduled

Galena Park
Tomball MemorialScheduled

Stratford
Alief ElsikScheduled

Houston Waltrip
Houston Spring WoodsScheduled

Austin Westlake
TempleScheduled

College Station
WacoScheduled

Waco University
Georgetown East ViewScheduled

Bastrop
ElginScheduled

Waco La Vega
HuttoScheduled

Pflugerville Connally
Bastrop Cedar CreekScheduled

Week 2 Results - 4A Division II

Caldwell
HearneScheduled

Giddings
WimberleyScheduled

La Grange
ColumbusScheduled

West
SaladoScheduled

Canyon Lake
SmithvilleScheduled

Madisonville
FranklinScheduled

Shepherd
KountzeScheduled

Tarkington
East ChambersScheduled

Hardin
HuntingtonScheduled

Diboll
AthensScheduled

Bellville
StaffordScheduled

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Brookshire-RoyalScheduled

Brazosport
SweenyScheduled

Wharton
NeedvilleScheduled

Fairfield
KaufmanScheduled

Paul Kane Canada
GroesbeckScheduled

Teague
MexiaScheduled

Lorena
RobinsonScheduled

Rusk
CrockettScheduled

China Spring
Waco ConnallyScheduled

Silsbee
OakhurstScheduled

Week 2 Results - 4A Division I

Houston Yates
NavasotaScheduled

Houston St. Pius X
SealyScheduled

Houston Jeff Davis
Houston FurrScheduled

Houston Westbury
Houston SterlingScheduled

Houston Washington
Houston AustinScheduled

Houston Wheatley
Houston KashmereScheduled

Week 2 Results - 3A Division II

Somerville
BuffaloScheduled

Leon
ElkhartScheduled

New Waverly
LoveladyScheduled

Centerville
TrinityScheduled

Corrigan-Camden
GrovetonScheduled

Warren
DeweyvilleScheduled

Shelbyville
GarrisonScheduled

Hemphill
West SabineScheduled

Newton
Bridge CityScheduled

McGregor
MarlinScheduled

Rosebud-Lott
CliftonScheduled

Dublin
AlbanyScheduled

Bruceville-Eddy
AxtellScheduled

Week 2 Results - 3A Division I

Lexington
CameronScheduled

Taylor
RockdaleScheduled

Florence
JarrellScheduled

Rogers
Little River AcademyScheduled

Hillsboro
TroyScheduled

Lago Vista
LampasasScheduled

Houston Reagan
HempsteadScheduled

Aransas Pass
EdnaScheduled

Danbury
HitchcockScheduled

Bloomington
PalaciosScheduled

Rice Consolidated
BolingScheduled

Weimar
Vanderbilt IndustrialScheduled

Week 2 Results - 2A Division II

Snook
Brazos ChristianScheduled

Burton
ChiltonScheduled

Mart
NormangeeScheduled

Magnolia Legacy Prep Christian
EvadaleScheduled

Sabine Pass
Cypress ChristianScheduled

Week 2 Results - 2A Division I

Milano
Anderson-ShiroScheduled

Hull-Daisetta
BurkevilleScheduled

Colmesneil
West HardinScheduled

Thorndale
BremondScheduled

Thrall
BartlettScheduled

Meridian
RieselScheduled

Hamilton
MoodyScheduled

Holland
GrangerScheduled

Week 2 Results - 1A Division II

Jonesboro
BuckholtsScheduled

Pflugerville Concordia
Prairie LeaScheduled

Katy Faith West Academy
High IslandScheduled

Week 2 Results

No Games For This Division

Week 2 Results - TAPPS

St. Joseph
Shiner St. Paul CatholicScheduled

Allen Academy
Mount CalmScheduled

BVCHEA
Bellville Faith AcademyScheduled

Spring Providence Classical
Huntsville Alpha Omega AcademyScheduled

Brenham Christian
San Antonio New Life ChristianScheduled

Week 3 Results - 6A

Aldine Davis
MontgomeryScheduled

Fort Bend Bush
Klein OakScheduled

Houston Bellaire
Klein CollinsScheduled

Houston Aldine Eisenhower
SpringScheduled

Spring Dekaney
Beaumont WestbrookScheduled

Spring Westfield
Galena Park North ShoreScheduled

Conroe
Houston AldineScheduled

Klein Forest
Oak RidgeScheduled

Summer Creek
Beaumont CentralScheduled

Atascocita
KleinScheduled

Friendswood
KingwoodScheduled

Round Rock
Copperas CoveScheduled

Belton
Round Rock Stony PointScheduled

Austin Vandegrift
KilleenScheduled

Harker Heights
Waco UniversityScheduled

Killeen Ellison
Round Rock McNeilScheduled

Round Rock Cedar Ridge
ShoemakerScheduled

Mansfield Timberview
Waco MidwayScheduled

The Woodlands
KatyScheduled

Katy Taylor
College ParkScheduled

Week 3 Results - 5A

Ft. Bend Elkins
AM ConsolidatedScheduled

Bastrop Cedar Creek
RudderScheduled

Livingston
SilsbeeScheduled

Brenham
Houston WestsideScheduled

Baytown Lee
WallerScheduled

Magnolia
WillisScheduled

Huntsville
Magnolia WestScheduled

Tomball
Katy Mayde CreekScheduled

El Campo
Tomball MemorialScheduled

Stratford
Ft. Bend Ridge PointScheduled

Houston Milby
Spring WoodsScheduled

Bryan
TempleScheduled

Waco
Mansfield Lake RidgeScheduled

Elgin
Cedar Park Vista RidgeScheduled

Hutto
Austin McCallumScheduled

Manor
San Antonio BrennanScheduled

Pflugerville Connally
Austin JohnsonScheduled

Caney Creek
Houston WaltripScheduled

Week 3 Results - 4A Division II

Rockdale
SaladoScheduled

Bellville
GiddingsScheduled

La Grange
La VerniaScheduled

Smithville
CueroScheduled

Caldwell
MadisonvilleScheduled

Splendora
ShepherdScheduled

Anahuac
TarkingtonScheduled

Huntington
ScarboroughScheduled

Crockett
DibollScheduled

Rice Consolidated
ColumbusScheduled

Hempstead
Brookshire-RoyalScheduled

Bay City
SweenyScheduled

Palestine
FairfieldScheduled

Groesbeck
TeagueScheduled

Robinson
MexiaScheduled

Waco La Vega
LorenaScheduled

Henderson
RuskScheduled

Gatesville
Waco ConnallyScheduled

Week 3 Results - 4A Division I

Navasota
OakhurstScheduled

Houston Furr
Houston SharpstownScheduled

Houston Lee
Houston SterlingScheduled

Houston Yates
Houston WashingtonScheduled

Huffman-Hargrave
Houston WheatleyScheduled

Sealy
WhartonScheduled

Week 3 Results - 3A Division II

Hearne
Rosebud-LottScheduled

Franklin
ArpScheduled

Buffalo
Palestine WestwoodScheduled

Leon
RieselScheduled

New Waverly
HardinScheduled

Trinity
Corrigan-CamdenScheduled

Kirbyville
DeweyvilleScheduled

Center
GarrisonScheduled

West Hardin
HemphillScheduled

Jarrell
HicoScheduled

Centerville
MarlinScheduled

Crawford
CliftonScheduled
KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Copyright © 2002-2015 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.