KBTX - Sports - High School - Headlines

5A, 4A, 3A UIL State Golf Results

By: UIL
By: UIL

AUSTIN, Texas -- Girls 5A Team Results
School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Allen 288 286 574
Austin Lake Travis 306 297 603
The Woodlands 310 297 607
Coppell 303 306 609
Katy Cinco Ranch 320 302 622
Smithson Valley 325 308 633
Southlake Carroll 325 312 637
Fort Bend Clements 325 315 640
San Antonio Reagan 328 319 647
Katy Seven Lakes 336 316 652
Mission Sharyland 328 341 669
Grapevine 343 333 676

Girls 5A Individual Results
Name School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Maddie Szeryk Allen 70 65 135
Kristen Gillman Austin Lake Travis 69 68 137
Julie Houston Allen 69 73 142
Maddie Luitwieler Katy Cinco Ranch 73 71 144
Jordy LaBarbera Allen 73 72 145
Greta Bruner Conroe The Woodlands 75 72 147
Chairthra Katamneni Coppell 73 74 147
Nikki Long San Antonio Johnson 72 76 148
Mia Ayer Waco Midway 72 76 148
Amber Wang Fort Bend Clements 74 75 149
Allie Anderson Conroe The Woodlands 74 76 150
Susan Hagger Katy Seven Lakes 76 74 150
Brooke McDonald Conroe The Woodlands 78 72 150
Elsa Diaz San Antonio MacArthur 75 76 151
Kamryn Cumming San Angelo Central 75 76 151
Grace Do Coppell 75 77 152
Randi Romack Austin Westlake 75 77 152
Amber Park Allen 76 76 152
Ashni Dhruva Katy Seven Lakes 77 75 152
Sol Lee Coppell 78 75 153
Ellie Youree Southlake Carroll 79 74 153
Kelly Contreras San Antonio Reagan 78 76 154
Lauren Comegyns Austin Lake Travis 78 76 154
Veronica McGrail Austin Lake Travis 79 75 154
Megan Woods Spring Branch Smithson Valley 80 74 154
Morgan McClaugherty Harlingen 78 77 155
Kristin Glesne San Antonio Reagan 79 76 155
Kennedy Ishee Katy Cinco Ranch 82 74 156
Taylor Icenberger Coppell 77 80 157
Madison Kidd Clute Brazoswood 82 75 157
Camille Enright Plano West 80 78 158
Emily Gillman Austin Lake Travis 80 78 158
Tori Ramierez Allen 78 81 159
J.J. Rivera Spring Branch Smithson Valley 81 78 159
Claire Carlin Keller 76 84 160
Samantha Smith Houston Bellaire 76 84 160
Amanda Turney Spring Branch Smithson Valley 80 80 160
Adriana Morillo Southlake Carroll 81 79 160
Ashlyn Novak Conroe The Woodlands 83 77 160
Lauren Mancha Spring Branch Smithson Valley 84 76 160
Katy Rutherford Katy Cinco Ranch 81 80 161
Sara Kelley Katy Cinco Ranch 84 77 161
Faith Summers San Antonio Reagan 79 83 162
Miriam Dumes Fort Bend Clements 80 82 162
Beryl Wang Fort Bend Clements 80 83 163
Kari Bush Houston Clear Lake 81 82 163
Lauren Kim Round Rock McNeil 87 76 163
Leah Meza Southlake Carroll 87 78 165
Alexi Cortez Mission Sharyland 80 86 166
Karina Pompa Mission Sharyland 83 83 166
Ally Alonzo Southlake Carroll 79 88 167
Brooklyn Sutton Spring Branch Smithson Valley 86 81 167
Christina Gilchrest Southlake Carroll 86 81 167
Cokie Glaser Grapevine 86 81 167
Alexis Kollmansberger Katy Cinco Ranch 87 81 168
Michelle Moroles Mission Sharyland 80 89 169
Ann Parmerter Austin Lake Travis 85 84 169
Kyle Corey Grapevine 86 83 169
Samantha Waldeim Fort Bend Clements 91 78 169
Sara Porcheddu Grapevine 83 88 171
Amy Cox Grapevine 88 83 171
Hannah Jiao Coppell 85 87 172
Mindy Nguyen Fort Bend Clements 92 80 172
Ana Jose Erana Mission Sharyland 85 88 173
Mariana Flores Mission Sharyland 89 84 173
Carley Charbonneau Conroe The Woodlands 87 86 173
Megan Reyes Katy Seven Lakes 94 80 174
Elly Baze Grapevine 90 86 176
Lillian Tia Katy Seven Lakes 92 87 179
Elisa Wells Katy Seven Lakes 91 98 189
Makena Thomas San Antonio Reagan 96 84 189
Brielle Whitney San Antonio Reagan 92 103 195

Boys 5A Team Results
School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Austin Westlake 284 291 575
Southlake Carroll 295 284 579
Deer Park 299 303 602
Southlake Carroll 302 306 608
San Antonio Churchill 304 304 608
Plano West 305 305 610
Katy Seven Lakes 306 308 614
San Antonio Reagan 306 309 615
Katy Cinco Ranch 306 317 623
Lewisville Marcus 305 322 627
McKinney Boyd 313 316 629
Northside Brandeis 324 305 629

Boys 5A Individual Results
Name School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Matthew Perrine Austin Westlake 68 68 136
Michael Perras Deer Park 68 72 140
Mason Greenberg Southlake Carroll 72 68 140
Colin Hamilton Southlake Carroll 73 69 142
Tyler Gammill Austin Westlake 69 74 143
Aaron Guanlao Northwest 71 72 143
Jake McCrory Deer Park 72 72 144
Logan Davis Humble Atascocita 73 71 144
Jake Greenspoon Houston Jersey Village 77 67 144
Zach Tracy Katy Seven Lakes 72 73 145
Max Miller A&M Consolidated 70 76 146
Sloan Turrentine McKinney Boyd 71 75 146
Trent Hill Southlake Carroll 72 74 146
C. Kane Ybarra Northside Warren 73 74 147
Kevin Pourasef San Antonio Churchill 72 76 148
George Gardner Southlake Carroll 76 72 148
Sean Meehan San Antonio Johnson 77 71 148
Colin Kober Southlake Carroll 74 75 149
Cole Donielson San Antonio Churchill 75 74 149
Chase Ambrose Katy Seven Lakes 72 78 150
Jack Howes McKinney Boyd 73 77 150
Michael Cotton Katy Cinco Ranch 75 75 150
Chase Rios New Braunfels Canyon 80 70 150
Bryson Scott Plano West 72 79 151
Carter Koen Lewisville Marcus 73 78 151
Trevor Brown Austin Westlake 75 76 151
Colin Bumpass San Antonio Reagan 76 75 151
Reese Ramsey Austin Westlake 78 73 151
Cade Kiser Katy Cinco Ranch 71 81 152
Nick Costello Austin Westlake 72 80 152
Mason Weld Northside Brandeis 77 75 152
Grayson Benavides Fort Worth Paschal 72 81 153
Trevor Komenda Plano West 74 79 153
Conner Bjugstad San Antonio Reagan 78 75 153
Johah Vela San Antonio Churchill 78 75 153
Dillan Vega Deer Park 79 74 153
Andy Lopez Plano West 81 73 153
Jorge Morillo Southlake Carroll 76 78 154
Hunter Glenn Southlake Carroll 76 78 154
Ben Getman San Antonio Reagan 77 77 154
Bryce Pidgeon Plano West 78 76 154
Ben Fernandez Southlake Carroll 79 76 155
Zane Sanchez Northside Brandeis 81 74 155
Jonathan Koeppe San Antonio Reagan 75 81 156
Andrew Spear Lewisville Marcus 75 81 156
Robert Beautz Katy Seven Lakes 81 75 156
Nathan Limbacher Lewisville Marcus 78 79 157
Willie Hammond Southlake Carroll 78 80 158
Kyle Hogan Houston Cypress Ranch 79 79 158
Shane Brennan Plano West 81 78 159
Triston Fisher Southlake Carroll 82 77 159
Daniel Gibbs Rockwall 82 79 161
Keith Clark Northside Brandeis 84 77 161
Michael Lebahn San Antonio Reagan 85 76 161
Tom McLaughlin Katy Cinco Ranch 78 85 163
Dustin Lewis Lewisville Marcus 79 84 163
J.D. Kiesewetter Katy Cinco Ranch 82 81 163
Noah Purvis Katy Seven Lakes 81 83 164
Corbin Archer Katy Seven Lakes 82 82 164
Jack Gearhart San Antonio Churchill 79 86 165
Tate Fleming Deer Park 80 85 165
Alex Clouse Lewisville Marcus 82 84 166
Dom Salemi Northside Brandeis 82 84 166
Trenton Oliver Northside Brandeis 87 79 166
Brett Currie Fort Bend Travis 83 84 167
Conor Watkins Katy Cinco Ranch 84 83 167
Colton Schmoyer San Antonio Churchill 88 79 167
Tyler Talley Deer Park 82 86 168
Hale Hilsabeck McKinney Boyd 82 87 169
Matthew Lawyer Belton 87 82 169
Zach Sudinski McKinney Boyd 92 77 169
Trey Cox McKinney Boyd 87 87 174

Girls 4A Team Results
School Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 Huntsville 318 328 646
2 Montgomery 325 331 656
3 Humble Kingwood Park 330 331 661
4 Aledo 324 338 662
5 Northwest Nelson 339 333 672
6 Prosper 337 344 681
7 Frisco Liberty 339 345 684
7 Austin Vandegrift 331 353 684
9 Texarkana Texas 344 362 706
10 Schertz Clemens 350 363 713
11 San Antonio Alamo Heights 355 367 722
12 Denton Guyer 384 362 746

Girls 4A Individual Results
Name School Day 1 Day 2 Total
1 Cheyenne Knight Aledo 74 70 144
2 Courtney Tibiletti Huntsville 76 72 148
3 Devin Edwards Frisco Liberty 78 77 152
4 Kendall Wisenbaker Montgomery 77 78 155
4 Brielle Ward Frisco Wakeland 77 78 155
6 Lexi Brooks Kingwood Park 79 79 158
7 Hanna Alberto Kingwood Park 78 82 160
8 Alexandra Batista Northwest Nelson 84 77 161
9 Hallie Wright The Colony 83 79 162
10 Paige Weiss Huntsville 83 80 163
10 Kelly Xac CC-Tuloso-Midway 78 85 163
10 Maryssa Ferris Tomball 82 81 163
10 Brynna Bunte Georgetown 81 82 163
Makenna Davidson Frisco Liberty 82 82 164
Emma Edwards Texarkana Texas 80 84 164
Katy Goen Wichita Falls 77 87 164
Erin Fahey Austin Vandegrift 80 85 165
Riley Isaac Montgomery 79 86 165
Megan Rhoads Schertz Clemens 78 87 165
Layne Anderson Dallas Highland Park 81 84 165
Tori Gatling Kingwood Park 82 84 166
Casey Leatherman Huntsville 80 87 167
Hannah Johnston Prosper 83 85 168
Hannah Valentine Huntsville 79 89 168
Jamee Jorgensen Boerne Champion 84 84 168
Aimee Mires Northwest Nelson 86 83 169
Sabrina Stedman Northwest Nelson 85 84 169
Mia Chiarelli Austin Vandegrift 82 87 169
Ellen Hammond Montgomery 89 80 169
Hannah Crosby Prosper 82 88 170
Reid Isaac Montgomery 83 87 170
Savannah Moody Aledo 83 87 170
Jenna Phillips Cedar Park 85 86 171
Taylor Chaffin Prosper 90 82 172
Alicia Lahane Schertz Clemens 85 87 172
Samatha Smallwood Northwest Nelson 84 89 173
Emily Garbutt Austin Vandegrift 85 88 173
Julia Nittoli SA Alamo Heights 86 87 173
Kallie Gonzales Montgomery 86 87 173
Piper Gleadhill Denton Guyer 89 84 173
Dabin Cleary Schertz Clemens 86 87 173
Hannah Brantley Texarkana Texas 81 92 173
Alexandria Massie Lubbock 90 83 173
Martha Milner SA Alamo Heights 84 90 174
Quincy Ballard Aledo 81 94 175
Lauren Cox Orange LCM 86 89 175
Mackenzie Matthews Prosper 87 89 176
Taylor Brookshire Aledo 87 89 176
Carly Pachuta Prosper 85 92 177
Sophie Di Gesualdo Austin Vandegrift 84 93 177
Taryn Pittman Aledo 86 92 178
Celeste Emeott Frisco Liberty 87 92 179
Sydney Hallmark Humble Kingwood Park 91 89 180
Camryn Parson Texarkana Texas 87 96 183
Jordyn Caruso SA Alamo Heights 90 96 186
Emily Hunt Denton Guyer 93 93 186
Leah Hudson Birdville 95 91 186
Allison Flack Denton Guyer 98 90 188
Darby Deans Frisco Liberty 95 94 189
Emily Dearman Kingwood Park 96 86 189
Madeline Hunley Texarkana Texas 99 90 189
Brooke Canty SA Alamo Heights 96 94 190
Tori Copeland Frisco Liberty 99 94 193
Sarah Rovenstine Austin Vandegrift 96 97 193
Katy Burris Northwest Nelson 94 100 194
Madeline Richardson SA Alamo Heights 95 99 194
Kamie Westbrook Texarkana Texas 96 98 194
Laura Wilson Denton Guyer 104 95 199
Reece Haralson Huntsville 106 95 201
BrLeila Ayers Schertz Clemens 101 102 203
Sarah Zia Denton Guyer 109 104 213
Brittany Taylor Schertz Clemens 107 108 215

Boys 4A Team Results
School Players Day 1 Day 2 Total
Austin Vandegrift 291 293 584
Dallas Highland Park 296 305 601
Cedar Park 308 306 614
Northwest Nelson 314 303 617
San Antonio Alamo Heights 307 323 630
Denton Guyer 306 325 631
Montgomery 321 310 631
Mansfield Legacy 311 334 645
Wolfforth Frenship 321 326 647
Texarkana Texas 323 325 648
Friendswood 334 333 667
Richmond George Ranch 328 341 669

Boys 4A Individual Results
Name School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Scottie Scheffler Dallas Highland Park 66 72 138
William Martinez Austin Vandegrift 73 71 144
Cooper Dossey Austin Vandegrift 71 74 145
Hayden Springer Northwest Nelson 74 71 145
Chase Phillips Austin Vandegrift 72 74 146
Charles Kim Cedar Park 73 76 149
Tobin Niblett Austin Vandegrift 75 74 149
Braden Bailey Port Neches-Groves 74 75 149
Jordan Sanders Cedar Park 80 70 150
Chandler Phillips Huntsville 77 73 150
Chase Esparza Cedar Park 75 76 151
Garrett Underwood Denton Guyer 73 78 151
Cash Carter Dallas Highland Park 76 75 151
Garrett May Texarkana Texas 75 76 151
Devin Jackson Hallsville 81 70 151
Brandon Smith Frisco 72 79 151
Garett Reband Cleburne 77 75 152
Josh Montoya Wolfforth Frenship 76 77 153
Dalton Joyce Montgomery 79 75 154
Johnny Jones Northwest Nelson 82 73 155
Levi Valadez San Antonio Alamo Heights 76 79 155
Jake Potter Dallas Highland Park 78 77 155
Cameron Holzshu Montgomery 79 76 155
Scott Williams Cedar Park Vista Ridge 77 78 155
Conner Black Humble Summer Creek 78 77 155
Mac Meissner San Antonio Alamo Heights 79 77 156
John Kellum San Antonio Alamo Heights 73 83 156
Daniel Martinez Austin Vandegrift 77 79 156
Charlie Click Dallas Highland Park 77 81 157
Zander Lozano Boerne Champion 75 82 157
Dominick Gennuso Montgomery 81 77 158
Dathan Terry Wolfforth Frenship 77 82 159
Brady Hanley Denton Guyer 77 82 159
Ryan Johnson Northwest Nelson 82 78 160
Brian Rogers Northwest Nelson 78 82 160
Russell Schuljak Mansfield Legacy 77 83 160
Jeremiah Earle Denton Guyer 77 83 160
Drake Turnbull Dallas Highland Park 78 82 160
Garrett Landers Sulphur Springs 81 79 160
Ty Hazlewood Northwest Nelson 80 81 161
Daniel Kay Mansfield Legacy 80 81 161
Tyler Walsh Boerne Champion 78 84 162
Sutherland Stith San Antonio Alamo Heights 79 84 163
Bryce Dooley Friendswood 81 82 163
Kevin Childs Mansfield Legacy 75 89 164
Ethan Edsall Montgomery 82 82 164
Will Ward Richmond George Ranch 79 85 164
Justin Meredith Cedar Park 80 85 165
Connor Ross Denton Guyer 79 86 165
Russell Thomas Texarkana Texas 87 78 165
Reese Nichols Texarkana Texas 82 83 165
Abrian Gonzales Wolfforth Frenship 84 83 167
Nick Jusko Mansfield Legacy 79 88 167
Mitchell Meissner San Antonio Alamo Heights 83 84 167
Zach Mull Richmond George Ranch 81 86 167
Harrison Slone Friendswood 86 81 167
Logan Lambert Aledo 86 81 167
Blake Flint Wolfforth Frenship 84 84 168
Grant Studdard Denton Guyer 86 82 168
Robert Todd Friendswood 81 87 168
Clay Lankford Canyon Randall 84 84 168
Grayson Jones Texarkana Texas 81 88 169
Zane Warren Richmond George Ranch 81 88 169
Daniel Bradley Friendswood 86 83 169
Tripp Wallace Wolfforth Frenship 86 84 170
Austin Rhodes Mansfield Legacy 88 82 170
Marcus Lopez Richmond George Ranch 87 85 172
Von Small Cedar Park 89 84 173
Justin Massengale Montgomery 86 88 174
Paul Ferrette Richmond George Ranch 90 85 175
Aron Hetsko Friendswood 88 87 175
Tyler Duncan Texarkana Texas 85 92 177

Girls 3A Team Results
School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Andrews 315 324 639
Snyder 360 359 719
Monahans 382 379 761
Melissa 386 378 764
Fredericksburg 389 386 775
Atlanta 395 404 799
Caldwell 417 416 833
Cuero 436 398 834
Splendora 425 413 838
Yoakum 429 418 847
Lorena 439 425 864
Carrollton Ranchview 448 428 876

Girls 3A Individual Results
Name School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Shawnee Allen La Vernia 72 77 149
Sarah Black Andrews 78 75 153
Kalli Jennings Andrews 78 79 155
Sarah Moore Burkburnett 80 78 158
Sydney Roberts Brownwood 75 86 161
Hailey Burgen Andrews 75 87 162
Allison Davis Silsbee 80 84 164
Brooke Nolte Melissa 83 82 165
Alexis Read Bridgeport 86 81 167
Cassidy Rawls Snyder 84 84 168
Libby Walinder Andrews 86 83 169
Ryan Pate Midland Greenwood 83 88 171
Bailey Blezinger Bellville 86 87 173
Regan Lidsey Snyder 90 83 173
Malory Hunter Snyder 85 91 176
Brooke Irion Bridgeport 88 88 176
Gabriella Cano Monahans 92 84 176
Kaytlen James Fredericksburg 90 87 177
Courtney Ward Geronimo Navarro 91 87 178
Kristen Payne Fredericksburg 87 92 179
Gabby Thompson Atlanta 89 91 180
Katlyn Watkins Melissa 94 88 182
Jacklyn Milligan Robinson 93 90 183
Brittany Lessard Texarkana Pleasant Grove 95 95 190
Michaela Griffin Atlanta 91 99 190
Mary Kate Krueger Cuero 102 90 192
Lexi Lopez Andrews 95 98 193
Chelsea Veit Cuero 100 93 193
Kori Anderson Splendora 99 95 194
Destinee Moore Monahans 99 95 194
Karley Pounds Monahans 93 103 196
Landry Owens Monahans 99 97 196
Elizabeth Moehlman Yoakum 96 101 197
Jacqueline Spann Lorena 110 91 201
Ava Castillo Carrollton Creekview 98 103 201
Courtney Finke Navasota 100 101 201
Taylor Kiker Snyder 101 101 202
Katelyn Zubebueler Fredericksburg 105 98 203
Anna Kvinta Yoakum 105 99 204
Sami Anderson Splendora 107 97 204
Tarah Cochran Caldwell 102 103 205
Steelie Priest Lorena 103 102 205
Haley Ware Atlanta 108 98 206
Maelyn Chmelar Caldwell 99 108 207
Kambri Gabel Melissa 99 109 208
Courtney Velasquez Snyder 101 107 208
LeAnn Cardwell Melissa 110 99 209
Sydney Lewis Monahans 98 111 209
Shelly Horak Caldwell 109 101 210
Jenna Thompson Lorena 103 109 213
Sheila Horak Caldwell 110 104 214
Leeanne Shackelford Fredericksburg 107 109 216
Lindsey Jacobs Yoakum 109 109 218
Susan Yoo Carrollton Ranchview 106 112 218
Frankie York Splendora 108 111 219
Abby Bridges Cuero 113 107 220
Rachel Parker Carrollton Ranchview 119 101 220
Ashton Guillory Atlanta 107 116 223
Kendall VanDeWalle Caldwell 107 116 223
Maddie Lynch Splendora 111 116 227
Macey Jacobs Yoakum 119 111 230
Morgan Wisenbaker Splendora 124 110 234
Lindsey Dekowski Yoakum 125 109 234
Jocelyn Villafranca Cuero 121 115 236
Jennifer Strum Cuero 128 108 236
Sharlotte Kim Carrollton Ranchview 125 112 237
Lorin Flores Fredericksburg 121 118 239
Devin Smith Atlanta 120 121 241
Katie Brown Melissa 126 116 242
Kayla Hardon Lorena 122 126 248
Claire Lloyd Lorena 133 123 256

Boys 3A Team Results
School Day 1 Day 2 Total
Andrews 324 314 638
Argyle 318 326 644
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 318 329 647
Llano 313 339 652
Fredericksburg 332 334 666
Carthage 326 350 676
Lampasas 337 339 676
Paris North Lamar 338 346 684
El Campo 343 343 686
Boerne 334 358 692
Robinson 342 359 701
Cleveland Tarkington 364 361 725

Boys 3A Individual Results
Name School Day 1 Day 2 Total Notes
G.K. Morrison Andrews 75 74 149 *Won Playoff for 1st Place
Tanner Napier Paris 71 78 149 2nd Place
Blake Elliott Liberty Hill 76 76 152 3rd Place
Casey Fowler Andrews 78 75 153
Drew Jones Decatur 75 81 156
Wade Davis Carthage 76 80 156
Lance Roden Argyle 77 79 156
Collin Quinn El Campo 80 76 156
Caden Wylie Boerne 74 83 157
Clayton Meyers Llano 75 82 157
Nick Louy Argyle 75 83 158
Erik Walinder Andrews 78 80 158
Tyler Sutherland Texarkana Pleasant Grove 78 80 158
Bill Ramage 81 78 159
Chase Allison Robinson 79 80 159
Cody Marquardt El Campo 78 82 160
Daniel Durham Paris North Lamar 80 80 160
Tyler McDonough Llano 80 80 160
John Tilley Devine 76 85 161
Luke Hendry Boerne 77 84 161
Hudson Ross Fredericksburg 79 82 161
Cole Fomby Texarkana Pleasant Grove 81 80 161
Alex Isakson Argyle 83 78 161
James Sandoval Pleasanton 76 86 162
Braden Young Texarkana Pleasant Grove 80 83 163
Mason Busbee Lufkin Hudson 86 78 164
Chance Craig Llano 79 86 165
Jon Beck Texarkana Pleasant Grove 79 86 165
Blake Graham Lampasas 81 84 165
Wyatt Blezinger Bellville 81 84 165
Tyler Kaman Fredericksburg 87 78 165
Joseph Wolcik Cleveland Tarkington 81 85 166
Devin Roberson Big Spring 79 88 167
Skylar Petroski Bridge City 79 88 167
Talon Wright Lampasas 83 84 167
Zane Washburn Gatesville 84 84 168
Cole Grona Fredericksburg 81 88 169
Trent Holloman Lampasas 83 86 169
Blake January Lampasas 84 85 169
Holden Simpson Llano 79 91 170
Colton Katzen Argyle 84 86 170
Matt Fomby Texarkana Pleasant Grove 85 87 172
Dillon Husar Carthage 86 86 172
Carson Barbe Carthage 81 92 173
Tucker Tovar Rockdale 82 92 174
Caleb Dorton Robinson 84 90 174
Chase Pasternak Paris North Lamar 85 89 174
Tanner Bowden Paris North Lamar 88 86 174
Chance Socia Carthage 83 92 175
Mills Meier Fredericksburg 85 90 175
Langston James Fredericksburg 89 86 175
Tommy Parker Argyle 83 93 176
Jessup Crutchfield Paris North Lamar 85 92 177
Austin Lovato Andrews 93 87 180
Nate Walters Cleveland Tarkington 85 96 181
Levi Graham Paris North Lamar 90 91 181
Logan Hector Robinson 89 93 182
Caleb Walters Cleveland Tarkington 95 97 182
Jai Bhakta Llano 89 95 184
Dillion Terrell Boerne 93 91 184
Blake Krpec El Campo 90 95 185
Austin Hector Robinson 90 96 186
Chad Quinn El Campo 95 91 186
Michael Elias Boerne 90 100 190
Kordell Smith El Campo 96 94 190
Brady Berry Lampasas 95 97 192
RJ Putman Robinson 93 102 195
Adam Rohrbough Boerne 94 103 197
Colby Arnold Cleveland Tarkington 107 93 200
James Chamberlain Cleveland Tarkington 103 98 201
Cade Clinton Carthage 111 104 215
Mac Rochell Andrews 0 85 - DQ


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, Trolling or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@kbtx.com. Please provide detailed information.

powered by Disqus
KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 257272681 - kbtx.com/a?a=257272681