TABC All-State Girls' Basketball Selections

By: TABC
By: TABC

TABC GIRLS ALL-STATE CLASS 5A

FIRST LAST GR HT POS. SCHOOL COACH
Ariel Atkins 12 5'10 G Duncanville Cathy Self-Morgan
Gabby Bowie 12 5'8" G Johnson Randy Evans
Terriell Bradley 12 5'11 PG Timberview Kit Martin
McKenzie Calvert 12 5'9" G Cibolo Steele Kari Wallace
Natalie Chou 10 6'1" F Plano West Kristen Perry
Lauren Cox 10 6'4 F Flower Mound Sherika Nelson
Taisa Foman 12 5'5 G Duncanville Cathy Self-Morgan
Alexandria Gulley 11 5'8" PG Skyline Cassandra McCurdy
LaShawn Higgs 11 G Cedar Ridge Angela Beck
Joyner Holmes 10 6'3 F Cedar Hill Andrea Robinson
Jordan Hosey 11 6'1 F Manvel Bryan Harris
Wendy Knight 12 5'9" G SA Reagan Terry Barton
Kennedy Leonard 11 5'9 PG Southlake Terri Morrison
Brooke McCarty 12 5'6 G Clear Springs Pam Crawford
Arleighshya McElroy 10 5'9" G Richardson Lauren Hardy
Kayla Nevitt 12 5'9" F DeKaney Stacey Stroman
Erica Ogumike 11 6'0 F Cy Woods Virginia Flores
Chasity Patterson 9 5'6 G North Shore Allison Campbell
Daija Thomas 11 6'2" P Skyline Cassandra McCurdy
Brianna Turner 12 6'3 F Manvel Bryan Harris

TABC GIRLS ALL-STATE CLASS 4A

FIRST LAST GR HT POS. SCHOOL COACH
Tanaeya Boclair 12 6'0 F SA Brennan Koty Cowgill
Kimi Carter 11 5'7 G Barbers Hill Tri Danley
Milaehla Conner 12 5'9 G McKinney North Michael Oldham
Japreece Dean 11 5'6 G CP Vista Ridge Pecos McDaniel
Carissa Diaz 12 6'2 P Tomball Karen Lemker
Alyssa Dry 11 5'8 G Aledo Mike Pinkerton
Haley Frias 12 5'9 G Georgetown Rhonda Farney
Bria Frierson 12 6'0 P Frisco Liberty Mari Harrison
Lexy Green 11 6'0 G Cedar Park Mark Myers
Carlie Heineman 12 6'0 G SA Brennan Koty Cowgill
Jordyn Holmes 12 6'0 F Crockett Jennifer Shuttlesworth
Courtney Jeffcoat 12 5'4 G Cleburne Jamie Calahan
Kameron Johnson 12 5'7 G Randall Brooke Walthall
Teaira McCowan 11 6'7 P Brenham Chante Crutchfield
Kayla Mundy 12 5'8 G Frisco Liberty Mari Harrison
Madison Parker 12 5'11 F Canyon Joe Lombard
Shani Rainey 12 5'11 G Lovejoy Lisa Branch
Malloree Schurr 12 5'10 G Montgomery Stacey Blalock
Alisha Washington 12 5'8 G Dallas Lincoln Carlesa Dixon
Karli Wheeler 11 5'7 G Plainview Danny Wrenn

TABC GIRLS ALL-STATE CLASS 3A

FIRST LAST GR HT POS. SCHOOL COACH
Ashlyn Bell 12 5'5 G Lorena Rodney Gee
Victoria Blankenship 10 5'9 C West Oso Roy Williams
McKinley Bostad 12 5'8 G Kennedale Mindy Youngs
Brittany Brewer 10 6'4 P Abilene Wylie Kurt Richardson
Kesha Broussard 12 5'8 G Hardin-Jefferson Mike Fogo
Sarah Cantu 12 5'7 G Celina Jordan Davis
Erin Degrate 11 6'4 C La Vega Amy Gillum
Allison Doucet 12 5'7 PG Fredericksburg Carrie Grona
Sharon Harkey 12 5'6 G Shallowater Chuck Darden
Hannah Hulet 12 5'7 PG Hamshire-Fannett Colin Toot
Calveion Landrum 10 5'10 G La Vega Amy Gillum
Punkin Mack 12 5'7 F Abilene Wylie Kurt Richardson
Zoie Miller 12 5'1" G Lone Star Katie Stinton
Avery Queen 12 6'1 C Boerne Amy Ruede
Delaney Sain 11 5'11" C Argyle Skip Townsend
Jesse Sheridan 11 5'7" G Argyle Skip Townsend
KJ Stastny 12 5'11" F Celina Jordan Davis
Tiara Tatum 12 5'3 G Fairfield Stephen Heers
Shannon Thompson 11 5'8 F Geranimo Navarro Darrell Harborth
Ashlee Walker 11 5'8 G Liberty Hill Matt Kirschner

TABC GIRLS ALL-STATE CLASS 2A

FIRST LAST GR HT POS. SCHOOL COACH
Alexes Bell 11 5'6 G Tatum Patricia Nelson
Regan Blajeski 11 5'7 F Franklin John Shelton
Courtney Brady 10 5'6 G Bowie Colby Davis-Pastusek
Mackenski Busby 12 5'8 G Cisco Troy Wallace
Bobbi Chitsey 11 6'0 P Wall Tate Lombard
Maddi Chitsey 10 6'0 F Wall Tate Lombard
Jenna Coffman 11 5'8 G Jim Ned Hunter Cooley
Lexie Ducat 11 6'0 P Brock Chance Westmoreland
Ann-Marie Dunlap 12 5'5 G Crawford Brandon Ely
Maci erket 11 5'9 G Canadian Kevin  Richardson
Kirsten Fellows 11 5'7 G Life Oak Cliff School Dustin Bates
Patience Gitau 12 6'0 P SA Cole Tina Guerrero
Grace Goodhart 11 5'7 G Sunnyvale Jill McDill
Madyson Gunnels 12 5'7 G Crockett Gary Watkins
Regan Hestand 12 5'8 G/F Gunter Bruce Keatts
Bailey Ivey 11 5'5 PG Brock Chance Westmoreland
Danielle Mabry 12 5'5 G Winnsboro Chris Lewis
Kayla Ramirez 12 5'4 G Karnes City Burke Braun
Sabrina Rivera 12 5'7 G Bishop Sherry Rose
Emma Wick 11 5'7 G Hallettsville Amy Powell

TABC GIRLS ALL-STATE CLASS A-I

FIRST LAST GR HT POS. SCHOOL COACH
Taylor Ames 12 5'8 G Kerens Denise Lincoln
Taylor Barker 10 6'1 G/P Colmesniel Patrick Sluga
Haleigh Blocker 11 5'5 G Falls City Brian Osuna
Taylor Bowles 12 5'9 G Avery Woody young
Cheyenne Brown 11 6'0 P Martin's Mill Doug Barncastle
Taylor Degrate 11 5'6 F Clarendon Molly Weatherred
Brooke Dillon 12 5'10 P Windthorst Heather Stark
Riley Earnest 11 5'6 G Plains Randy Henderson
Kristie Guerrero 12 5'9 G/F Weimar Roger Maupin
Jazmine Kirby 10 5'8 F Weimar Roger Maupin
Caitlyn Lambert 12 6'4 P Zavalla Jan West
Valarie Larkin 12 5'7 G Slocum Miranda Lasiter
Brielle McGruder 12 5'8 F Sundown Brian Legan
Kami Norton 12 5'9 F Albany Paul Johnston
Jayci Padgett 11 5'11 F Goldthwaite Angie Hermesmeyer
Breeana Raffaele 12 5'4 G Santo Tony Raffaele
Madison Ray 11 5'9 F Port Aransas Stephanie Cowen
Tori Reyes 12 5'6 F Plains Randy Henderson
Erin Richardson 11 5'6 PG Wellington Dane Richardson
Logan White 11 5'9 P Harper Royce Lumpkins

TABC GIRLS ALL-STATE CLASS A-II

FIRST LAST GR HT POS. SCHOOL COACH
Kayley Adams 12 5'10 P Guthrie Roddy Shipman
Hannah Allen 10 5'10 G Roscoe Highland Shea Baucom
Sierra Allen 12 6'1 F Roscoe Highland Shea Baucom
Kendall Bain 12 5'6 G Saltillo Dexter Ivy
Tyanna Barlow 11 5'7 F Leggett Terri Barlow
Shauna Coleman 12 6'0 P Lipan Amber Branson
Brook Conley 12 5'10 G/F Round Top Carmine Tanya Nygrin
Holly Halfmann 11 5'8 P Garden City Chris Sumrall
Kristian James 10 5'7 G Goodrich Ursula Hill
Lauren Lee 12 6'2 P Chireno Terry Parker
Taylor Lickman 12 5'9 G Menard Jerry McSherry
Mollie Monesy 10 5'8 F Follet Shane Woods
Brinti Parker 12 5'11 P Anton Colton Martin
Jayde Price 11 5'10 P Strawn Joe Crabb
Sarah Reagor 12 6'0 P Leakey Phil Aris
Lanie Roberts 10 5'10 G Lipan Amber Branson
Lexi Rowland 12 5'7 G Nazareth Eric Schilling
Rebekah Van Dijk 12 6'4 P Nazareth Eric Schilling
Jaylonn Walker 10 5'7 G Calvert Isaac Wells
Hayley Wheeler 11 5'3 G Valley Greg Ramsey


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, Trolling or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@kbtx.com. Please provide detailed information.

powered by Disqus
KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 250837661 - kbtx.com/a?a=250837661
Gray Television, Inc.