TABC All-State Boys' Basketball Selections

By: TABC
By: TABC

TABC BOYS ALL-STATE CLASS 5A

LAST FIRST GR HT POS. SCHOOL COACH
Wacker David 12 6'9 P Converse Judson Mike Wacker
Burton Joe 12 6'7 F Atascocita David Martinez
Turner Myles 12 7'0 P Trinity Mark Villines
Fox De'Aaron 10 6'3 G Cypress Lakes Jeff Snedeker
Gilmore Leon 12 6'7 F Manvel Greg Devers
Evans Keenan 12 6'3 G Berkner Jason Petty
Leissner Tanner 12 6'6 P Converse Judson Mike Wacker
Babb Nick 12 6'6 G Arlington Martin Jeff Plemons
Brown JaMichael 11 6'0 G San Antonio Madison Chris Romaine
Schic Samir 11 6'8 C Cypress Woods Chris Draudt
Smith Zach 12 6'8 F Plano East Jeff Clarkson
Hogg Dennis 11 6'8 F Plano West Anthony Morgan
Adams Xavier 12 6'5 G Flower Mound Marcus Clay Cody
Robinson Alex 12 6'1 G Timberview Duane Gregory
Garcia Nick 12 5'11 G Harlingen South Brian Molina
Robinson Elbert 12 7'1 C Lakeview Centennial JT Locklear
Jones Brandon 12 6'6 F Fort Bend Bush Ronnie Courtney
Chatman Dorian 11 6'7 F Port Arthur Memorial Travis Williams
Maston Terry 12 6'9 P DeSoto Chris Dyer
Mammel Ben 12 6'1 G San Antonio Churchill Tim Woods

TABC BOYS ALL-STATE CLASS 4A

LAST FIRST GR HT POS. SCHOOL COACH
Weisbrod Colton 12 6'5 F Nederland Brian English
Lammers Ben 12 6'9 P Alamo Heights Andrew Brewer
Thomas Elijah 11 6'9 F Lancaster Ferrin Douglas
Dawn Michael 11 6'1 G Amarillo Jason Pillion
Combs Jeremy 12 6'7 F Carter Linden Love
Long Jeffrey 12 5'10 G El Paso Andress Jim Forbes
Murphy Jordan 11 6'8 P Brennan Tommy Hines
Willridge E'Torrion 11 6'6 F Beaumont Central Robert Lee
Neal Erick 12 5'9 G Lincoln Cedric Patterson
Edwards Cayne 11 6'4 P Schertz Clemens Clifton Ellis
Day Damien 12 6'1 G Fort Bend Marshall Gary Nichols
Franklin Spencer 11 6'7 P Trimble Tech Wendall Ivory
Hunter Jordan 11 5'10 G Beaumont Ozen Marquis Saveat
Evans Jawn 11 6'0 G Kimball Royce Johnson
Rodriguez Jacob 12 6'2 G Buda Hays Robert Lucero
Jones Dennis 12 5'10 G Dunbar Robert Hughes
Smith Kerwin 12 6'9 F Woodrow Wilson Pat Washington
Tytein Jahil 12 6'3 F Manor Robert Andrews
Nzekwesi Emmanuel 11 6'7 F Byron Nelson Scott Curran
Schuster Marcos 12 6'3 G Frenship Jason Dear

TABC BOYS ALL-STATE CLASS 3A

LAST FIRST GR HT POS. SCHOOL COACH
Gilder Admon 11 6'3 G Dallas Madison Rod Johnson
Charles Ty 12 6'5 G Kennedale Doug Goff
Dumas Zach 12 6'2 G Huffman Scott Barrett
McClure King 11 6'3 G Triple A Tim Singleton
Harris Jordan 12 6' G San Antonio Houston Ike Thornton
Bosha Zjori 12 6'5 G Hardin-Jefferson Todd Sutherland
Bailey Micah 12 6'6 F Shallowater Jay Lusk
Turner Jonathan 12 6'7 F Dallas Madison Rod Johnson
Lopez Mike 12 6'1 G Abilene Wylie Gregg Ruffin
Washington JC 12 6'6 F Houston Yates Greg Wise
Jackson Aundre 12 6'5 F Kennedale Doug Goff
Swift Melvin 12 6'7 F Houston Yates Greg Wise
Page LaQuarious 12 6'2 G West Orange Stark Jason Wilkins
Bryant Cameron 12 5'10 G Dallas Madison Rod Johnson
Hudson Elliot 12 6'4 F Wharton Matt Brown
Strickland Elijah 12 6'4 G Burkburnett Danny Nix
Adkins Cearan 12 5'7 G Smithville Cyril Adkins
Choice Ladarrian 12 5'10 G Dallas Roosevelt Darius Brown
Chalk Zac 12 6'4 F Wilmer-Hutchins John Burley
Elam Chris 12 6'0 G Silsbee Joe Sigler

TABC BOYS ALL-STATE CLASS 2A

LAST FIRST GR HT POS. SCHOOL COACH
Rockwell Robbie 12 6'0 G Tatum Brett Carr
Morgan Clay 12 6'5 POS. Ponder Jude Stanley
Hill Sha'Colby 11 6'2 G Brownfield Dustin Faught
Hill Kiki 11 6'3 F Aransas Pass Glen Hayes
Honchin Koal 12 5'10 G Idalou Tyler Helms
Witherspoon Michael 12 6'1 G Franklin Shad Reed
Ewell Lance 11 6'4 F Brock Zach Boxell
Sauceda Kyle 12 6'4 P Blanco Jeff Akin
Cornelias Taylor 12 6'6 F Bushland Steve Rhodes
Teal Scout 12 6'8 P Abernathy Tommy Simmons
Cgentry Joel 12 6'11 P Aransas Pass Glen Hayes
Hudson Boston 12 6'1 G Canadian Johnny Hudson
Arnold Grayland 10 5'11 G Kountze Duane Joubert
Fontenot Keaton 12 6'4 F Central Heights Kevin Herron
Laondon Bryan 11 6'2 G Randolph Tim Gendron
Riggins Mason 11 6'7 F Whitewright Brian Blackburn
Anderson Brady 10 6'2 G Ponder Jude Stanley
Schuessler Ryan 11 5'11 G Whitesboro Toby Sluder
Hooks Chaston 11 7' G Tatum Brett Carr
Spoon Caleb 12 6'3 G Brekenridge Rob Ogle

TABC BOYS ALL-STATE CLASS A-I

LAST FIRST GR HT POS. SCHOOL COACH
King Aubrie 12 6'5 G Mumford Chris Sodek
Walker Patrick 12 6'1 G Grapeland Owen Clifton
Cook Lyndon 11 6'7 P Muenster Lynn Cook
Fowler Brennen 11 6'6 P Smyer Lannie Burnam
Hyson LaKendric 11 6'4 G Mumford Chris Sodek
Rodriguez Alex 12 6'0 G Poolville Steven Stegall
Crear Octavious 12 5'8 G LaPoynor Dean Nuckolls
Brooks Keenan 12 5'5 G Snook Mike Junek
Washington James 12 6'0 G Stanford Ronnie Casey
Mack Dion 12 5'10 G Mumford Chris Sodek
Moore Davis 10 5'8 G Martin's Mill Trae Moore
Abbey Jalen 12 6'0 G Dallardsville Big Sandy Kevin Foster
Smith Jarvis 12 6'4 F San Augustine Tory Barnes
Walterscheid Cole 12 6'6 P Muenster Lynn Cook
Lewis John 12 5'11 G Collinsville Daniel Bates
Rossi Lane 12 6'4 P Hale Center Scott Royal
Little Peyton 12 6'3 F Memphis Brad Woods
Fisher Tanner 12 6'6 P Sudan Dean Edwards
Burns Drevionte 12 6'1 G Shamrock Mike Prescott
Lucero Nicolas 11 5'10 G Smyer Lonnie Burnam

TABC BOYS ALL-STATE CLASS A-II

LAST FIRST GR HT POS. SCHOOL COACH
Copley Conner 12 5'9 G Water Valley Andy Copley
Gutierrez Aaron 11 6'6 G Texline Tanner Martin
Espino Carlos 11 5'8 G Texline Tanner Martin
Lucas Beau 11 5'6 G Grady Thomas Clay
Wethington Braden 12 5'10 G Nazareth Nathan Branum
Farquhar Hayden 11 6'7 F Throckmorton Jason Blankenship
Smith Cutter 12 6'1 G Eula Josh Fostel
Parsley Mitchell 11 6'2 F Crowell Dion Mitchell
Hannon Trae 12 5'10 G Water Valley Andy Copley
Kirkland Kellen 12 6'2 F Water Valley Andy Copley
Goodwin Tyler 12 6' F Ira Shae Sanford
Kranenburg Robert 12 6'3 F Lingleville Kade Eckert
Covington Patrick 12 6'4 P Miller Grove Gary Billingsly
McGuire Kayla 12 5'8 G Roxton Shawn Dalbert
Fragoza Junior 12 5'10 G Huckabay Bryan Blackwell
Davis Issac 12 5'11 G Slidell Todd McCormick
Westbrook Bryce 12 6'4 F Douglass Dayna Westbrook
Durham Damiyne 12 6'5 G Oakwood Ronnie Dunn
Anderson Jacquez 12 6'0 F Oakwood Ronnie Dunn
Harris Donta 12 5'11 G Laneville Hosea Lee


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, Trolling or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@kbtx.com. Please provide detailed information.

powered by Disqus
KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 251506101 - kbtx.com/a?a=251506101
Gray Television, Inc.