TABC Statewide Basketball Rankings - 1/6

By: TABC
By: TABC

GIRLS

5A
1. Duncanville (20-0)
2. Manvel (22-2)
3. Pflugerville (23-2)
4. Cedar Ridge (21-1)
5. Flower Mound Marcus (16-2)
6. Arlington Bowie (17-2)
7. North Shore (17-6)
8. Cibolo Steele (14-4)
9. Southlake Carroll (18-4)
10. Clear Springs (18-5)
11. Plano West (15-4)
12. Atascocita (15-4)
13. Round Rock Stony Point (21-5)
14. San Antonio Churchill (23-2)
15. Cy-Woods (20-4)
16. San Antonio Reagan (19-3)
17. Dekaney (20-2)
18. Pearland (18-5)
19. Houston Bellaire (13-6)
20. Richardson (20-5)
21. Hurst Bell (17-1)
22. Mansfield Timberview (16-7)
23. San Antonio Stevens (16-4)
24. Dallas Skyline (21-5)
25. Cy-Ranch (21-4)

4A
1. San Antonio Brennan (16-1)
2. Aledo (15-1)
3. McKinney North (14-4)
4. Brenham (20-2)
5. Canyon (18-4)
6. Barbers Hill (21-2)
7. Trimble Tech (19-3)
8. Amarillo (15-6)
9. Houston Wheatley (14-1)
10. Tomball Memorial (16-3)
11. Frisco Liberty (15-3)
12. Georgetown (17-6)
13. Bryan Adams (17-3)
14. Arlington Seguin (15-7)
15. Mansfield Summit (13-7)
16. Schertz Clemens (16-4)
17. Wichita Falls Rider (17-5)
18. Rouse (17-6)
19. Vista Ridge (20-4)
20. El Paso Hanks (25-4)
21. Corpus Christi Ray (16-5)
22. Plainview (16-6)
23. Cedar Park (21-5)
24. Montgomery (19-4)
25. Newman Smith (12-5)

3A
1. La Vega (19-0)
2. Argyle (22-1)
3. Celina (18-4)
4. Abilene Wylie (16-5)
5. Hondo (19-4)
6. La Vernia (16-5)
7. Shallowater (17-3)
8. Lorena (16-6)
9. Bullard (17-5)
10. West Oso (20-4)
11. Navasota (22-3)
12. Yoakum (18-4)
13. Melissa (15-3)
14. Robinson (17-3)
15. Stafford (16-6)
16. Fairfield (15-6)
17. Canton (16-5)
18. Quinlan Ford (17-4)
19. Wilmer-Hutchins (15-4)
20. Big Spring (13-4)
21. Bridge City (23-3)
22. Frisco Lone Star (14-5)
23. Lytle (13-6)
24. Hamshire-Fannett (20-5)
25. Dalhart (12-3)

2A
1. Sunnyvale (23-0)
2. Brock (21-2)
3. San Antonio Cole (25-1)
4. Central Heights (24-0)
5. Canadian (20-0)
6. Cisco (17-2)
7. Wall (19-3)
8. Grandview (17-2)
9. Paradise (16-4)
10. Jim Ned (16-5)
11. Idalou (15-5)
12. Hallettsville (21-3)
13. Jarrell (20-2)
14. Sonora (18-4)
15. Winnsboro (22-3)
16. Dallas Life Oak Cliff (12-6)
17. Franklin (15-5)
18. Tatum (16-3)
19. Rogers (19-3)
20. Olton (18-4)
21. Mt. Vernon (14-6)
22. Woodville (16-3)
23. Maypearl (15-9)
24. Poth (8-8)
25. Jourdanton (16-5)

1A Division I
1. Martins Mill (20-2)
2. Wellington (13-4)
3. Mason (19-2)
4. Christoval (18-2)
5. Plains (15-2)
6. Falls City (16-4)
7. Triple A Academy (14-5)
8. Santo (12-7)
9. Goldthwaite (11-5)
10. Slocum (16-5)
11. Kerens (14-4)
12. Weimar (20-4)
13. Harper (16-5)
14. Hubbard (15-1)
15. Colmesneil (17-1)
16. Windthorst (12-2)
17. Hamlin (13-2)
18. Gruver (10-4)
19. Wells (17-3)
20. Albany (12-3)
21. Honey Grove (15-1)
22. Panhandle (13-7)
23. Snook (11-5)
24. Zavalla (13-5)
25. Muenster (14-5)

1A Division II
1 Lipan (22-1)
2 Roscoe Highland (15-2)
3 Nazareth (21-1)
4 Follett (16-1)
5 Garden City (18-1)
6 Menard (16-3)
7 Frost (14-2)
8 Eula (17-4)
9 Calvert (16-0)
10 Round Top-Carmine (9-1)
11 Chireno (17-5)
12 Miami (14-4)
13 Rochelle (15-4)
14 Campbell (16-3)
15 Baird (15-2)
16 Morgan (13-1)
17 Valley (13-3)
18 Grady (10-6)
19 Leggett (9-3)
20 Goodrich (13-4)
21 Leakey (13-5)
22 Cross Plains (10-4)
23 Rankin (15-5)
24 Strawn (13-7)
25 Paducah (12-5)

BOYS

5A
1 Converse Judson 20-1
2 South Grand Prairie 14-3
3 Desoto 15-3
4 Fort Bend Bush 16-4
5 EP Bel Air 17-0
6 Euless Trinity 14-5
7 Port Arthur Memorial 15-4
8 Northshore 18-3
9 Justin Northwest 15-3
10 Plano West 11-5
11 Lewisville 14-3
12 Richardson Berkner 13-4
13 Pflugerville 17-5
14 Harker Heights 15-3
15 San Antonio Wagner 16-4
16 San Antonio Churchill 19-3
17 McAllen Rowe 20-1
18 Atascocita 15-6
19 Arlington Bowie 15-3
20 San Antonio Madison 17-4
22 Amarillo Tascosa 16-0
21 Allen 15-3
23 Garland Lakeview 13-5
24 Pearland 16-5
25 Manvel 17-4

4A
1 Beaumont Central 17-2
2 Ozen 16-4
3 Alamo Heights 20-1
4 FW Dunbar 11-3
5 Lancaster 14-4
6 Dallas Kimball 11-3
7 El Paso Andress 16-2
8 Highland Park 17-3
9 Houston Wheatley 16-4
10 Frisco Heritage 12-2
11 Cedar Park 15-4
12 Schertz Clemens 19-2
13 FB Marshall 13-7
14 Summer Creek 10-2
15 SA Brennan 17-4
16 Laredo Nixon 15-3
17 Friendswood 14-4
18 Everman 13-3
19 Byron Nelson 15-5
20 Amarillo 12-5
21 Manor 15-2
22 Prosper 14-2
23 Dallas Wilson 10-5
24 Frenship 16-4
25 Marshall 21-1

3A

1 Dallas Madison 12-4
2 Kennedale 18-0
3 Yates 7-7
4 Triple A Academy 11-5
5 Abilene Wylie 15-2
6 SA Houston 12-8
7 West Orange Stark 15-7
8 Houston Washington 12-8
9 Wilmer Hutchins 10-6
10 Burkburnett 14-5
11 Argyle 14-3
12 Decatur 14-5
13 West Oso 7-4
14 Lubbock Estacado 9-9
15 Silsbee 15-7
16 Hardin-Jefferson 22-2
17 Frisco Lone Star 14-5
18 Athens 16-1
19 Mexia 15-3
20 WF Hirschi 8-9
21 Cleveland 16-2
22 Navasota 14-2
23 Pollack Central 17-7
24 LaVernia 15-2
25 Fredericksburg 16-7

2A
1 Brock 16-3
2 Kountze 16-5
3 Abernathy 17-1
4 Ponder 16-7
5 Tatum 16-4
6 Peaster 13-5
7 Wall 3-0
8 Breckenridge 14-0
9 Franklin 15-3
10 Clarksville 10-8
11 Holliday 16-4
12 Childress 17-2
13 Bushland 11-7
14 East Chambers 12-9
15 Brownfield 10-5
16 Idalou 8-8
17 Whitesboro 15-3
18 White Oak 8-5
19 Ingram Moore 19-2
20 Aransas Pass 17-7
21 Canadian 6-2
22 Salado 17-3
23 Kermit 13-3
24 Sunnyvale 12-1
25 Life Oak Cliff 17-3

1A Division I
1 Mumford 21-1
2 Grapeland 16-5
3 El Paso Harmony 18-3
4 Muenster 13-1
5 D. Big Sandy 19-3
6 Martins Mill 15-5
7 Poolville 17-5
8 Memphis 12-3
9 San Augustine 15-7
10 Tenaha 6-3
11 Bartlett 17-1
12 Kerens 10-5
13 LaPoynor 17-3
14 Stamford 3-2
15 Wellington 3-1
16 North Hopkins 16-7
17 Smyer 14-4
18 Farwell 8-5
19 SA Gervin 7-0
20 West Sabine 11-4
21 Gruver 13-4
22 Collinsville 8-5
23 Trenton 10-6
24 Forsan 9-3
25 Sabinal 11-3

1A Division II
1 Oakwood 14-2
2 Texline 13-3
3 Laneville 17-6
4 Graford 14-2
5 Water Valley 9-5
6 Throckmorton 16-1
7 Douglass 18-3
8 Calvert 10-4
9 Lingleville 13-2
10 Huckabay 9-5
11 Ira 6-1
12 Eula 12-6
13 Coolidge 11-2
14 Roxton 8-7
15 Miller Grove 14-8
16 Crowell 2-1
17 Garden City 5-3
18 Grady 10-4
19 Lometa 11-5
20 Moulton 12-4
21 Nazareth 11-8
22 Happy 4-6
23 Avinger 15-2
24 Fort Elliott 10-3
25 San Isidro 15-2


Join the Conversation!

To comment, the following rules must be followed:

  • No Obscenity, Profanity, Vulgarity, Racism or Violent Descriptions
  • No Negative Community Comparisons
  • No Fighting, Name-calling, Trolling or Personal Attacks
  • Multiple Accounts are Not Allowed
  • Stay on Story Topic

Comments may be monitored for inappropriate content, but the station is under no legal obligation to do so.
If you believe a comment violates the above rules, please use the Flagging Tool to alert a Moderator.
Flagging does not guarantee removal.

Multiple violations may result in account suspension.
Decisions to suspend or unsuspend accounts are made by Station Moderators.
Questions may be sent to comments@kbtx.com. Please provide detailed information.

powered by Disqus
KBTX-TV Channel 3 4141 E. 29th Street Bryan, TX 77802 Phone: (979) 846-7777 Fax: (979) 846-1490 News Fax: (979) 846-1888
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 238946601 - kbtx.com/a?a=238946601