High School Football Scores

KBTX Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 1 Results - 6A

08-25
Final
Cypress Springs
55
Conroe
42
08-26
Final
Houston Strake Jesuit
5
Montgomery
18
08-26
Final
The Woodlands
23
Cypress Fair
20
08-26
Final
Pasadena Memorial
21
College Park
0
08-26
Final
Oak Ridge
21
Pearland Dawson
31
08-26
Final
Longview
24
Lufkin
35
08-26
Final
Beaumont Central
21
Beaumont West Brook
33

Week 1 Results - 5A

08-25
Final
Waller
0
Rosenberg Terry
27
08-26
Cancelled
A&M Consolidated
Copperas Cove
08-26
Final
Bryan
28
Hutto
59
08-26
Final
College Station
56
C.E. King
7
08-26
Final
Del Valle
21
Rudder
39
08-26
Final
Houston Waltrip
7
Huntsville
43
08-26
Final
Houston Westside
6
Brenham
39
08-26
Final
Kingwood Park
13
Magnolia
42
08-26
Final
Klein Forest
9
Magnolia West
34
08-26
Final
Houston Wisdom
0
Tomball
53
08-26
Final
Tomball Memorial
33
Goose Creek Memorial
0
08-26
Final
Temple
28
Belton
20
08-26
Final
San Antonio Roosevelt
22
Waco
48
08-27
Final
Austin LBJ
46
Waco University
7
08-27
Final
Willis
21
Aldine MacArthur
6

Week 1 Results - 4A Division II

08-26
Final
Teague
27
Caldwell
14
08-26
Final
Giddings
21
Geronimo Navarro
37
08-26
Cancelled
La Grange
7
Liberty Hill
8
08-26
Final
Llano
31
Smithville
15
08-26
Final
Madisonville
11
Diboll
8
08-26
Final
Splendora
30
Tarkington
7
08-26
Final
Cameron Yoe
33
Bellville
10
08-26
Final
Bay City
12
Columbus
0
08-26
Final
Royal
7
Rice Consolidated
16
08-26
Final
Gonzales
23
Orange Grove
14

Week 1 Results - 4A Division I

08-26
Final
Franklin
38
Navasota
22
08-26
Cancelled
Shepherd
Cleveland
08-26
Final
Huffman Hargrave
0
Needville
20
08-26
Final
Silsbee
27
Port Neches-Groves
54
08-26
Final
Little Cypress-Mauriceville
13
Jasper
25
08-26
Final
Bridge City
56
Hamshire-Fannett
15

Week 1 Results - 3A Division I

08-25
Final
Rogers
0
Academy
34
08-26
Final
West
21
Rockdale
33
08-26
Cancelled
Coldspring
0
Hardin-Jefferson
6
08-26
Final
Trinity
0
Crockett
42
08-26
Final
Salado
3
Troy
15
08-26
Final
Jarrell
7
Johnson City LBJ
42
08-26
Final
McGregor
43
Groesbeck
29
08-26
Final
East Bernard
41
Hempstead
14

Week 1 Results - 3A Division II

08-25
Final
Beckville
55
Anderson-Shiro
27
08-25
Final
Blooming Grove
3
Marlin
27
08-26
Final
Hearne
0
Centerville
56
08-26
Final
Rice
12
Buffalo
41
08-26
Final
Leon
41
Kerens
21
08-26
Final
Lexington
20
Mart
22
08-26
Final
New Waverly
9
Groveton
53

Week 1 Results - 2A Division I

08-25
Final
Normangee
26
Snook
28
08-26
Final
Milano
27
Thorndale
40
08-26
Final
Thrall
42
Riesel
20
08-26
Final
Moody
18
Bruceville-Eddy
26
08-26
Final
Florence
22
Rosebud-Lott
20
08-26
Final
Holland
16
Burton
21
08-26
Final
Colmesneil
8
Deweyville
40

Week 1 Results - 2A Division II

08-25
Final
Whitewright
10
Bremond
29
08-26
Final
Chilton
26
Granger
35
08-26
Final
The Woodlands Cooper
20
Iola
7
08-26
Final
Dawson
14
Ranger
6
08-26
Final
Frost
56
Malakoff Cross Roads
19
08-26
Final
Bartlett
24
Hubbard
6
08-26
Final
Meridian
0
Waco Reicher Catholic
48
08-27
Final
Somerville
0
Brackettville Brackett
49

Week 1 Results - 1A Division II

08-25
Final
Calvert
85
Houston Emery Weiner
95

Week 1 Results

08-26
Final
San Antonio FEAST
74
Brazos Valley Homeschool
25
08-26
Final
Waco Texas Wind
0
St. Joseph
23
08-26
Final
Brazos Christian
0
Cypress Christian
26
08-27
8:30pm
Chester
Huntsville Alpha Omega

Week 2 Results - 6A

09-01
Final
Spring
7
The Woodlands
36
09-02
Final
Montgomery
25
Aldine Eisenhower
21
09-02
Final
Klein Forest
23
Conroe
30
09-02
Final
College Park
28
Klein
49
09-02
Final
Fort Bend Elkins
13
Oak Ridge
21
09-02
Final
Lufkin
42
Nacogdoches
28
09-02
Final
Beaumont Ozen
8
Beaumont West Brook
41

Week 2 Results - 5A

09-01
Final
Hutto
41
Rudder
0
09-01
Final
Magnolia
52
Aldine Davis
20
09-02
Final
Richmond Foster
34
A&M Consolidated
28
09-02
Final
Waller
37
Bryan
42
09-02
Final
Killeen Shoemaker
14
College Station
61
09-02
Final
China Spring
55
Huntsville
8
09-02
Final
C.E. King
17
Willis
28
09-02
Final
Brenham
21
Elgin
20
09-02
Final
Magnolia West
23
Navasota
22
09-02
Final
New Caney
34
Tomball Memorial
41
09-02
Final
Round Rock
25
Temple
39
09-02
Final
Waco
34
Killeen
7
09-02
Final
Georgetown East View
35
Waco University
28

Week 2 Results - 4A Division II

09-02
Final
Caldwell
13
Franklin
52
09-02
Final
Wimberley
13
Giddings
24
09-02
Final
Argyle
14
La Grange
8
09-02
Final
Smithville
26
Bastrop Cedar Creek
28
09-02
Final
Woodville
28
Madisonville
14
09-02
Final
Shepherd
37
Coldspring
33
09-02
Final
East Chambers
14
Tarkington
20
09-02
Final
Bay City
6
Bellville
14
09-02
Final
Needville
28
Royal
14
09-02
Final
Austin Crockett
14
Gonzales
39

Week 2 Results - 4A Division I

09-02
Final
Cleveland
20
Liberty
24
09-02
Final
Huffman Hargrave
35
Humble
26
09-02
Final
Newton
49
Silsbee
33
09-02
Final
West Orange-Stark
45
Little Cypress-Mauriceville
0
09-02
Final
Houston North Forest
12
Bridge City
56

Week 2 Results - 3A Division I

09-02
Final
Cameron Yoe
69
Gatesville
31
09-02
Final
Rockdale
28
Taylor
37
09-02
Final
Academy
29
Whitney
20
09-02
Final
Hearne
26
Trinity
14
09-02
Final
Troy
34
Marlin
7
09-02
Final
Jarrell
27
Florence
34
09-02
Final
Sunnyvale
24
McGregor
14
09-02
Final
Hempstead
36
Tomball Concordia Lutheran
59

Week 2 Results - 3A Division II

09-02
Final
Anderson-Shiro
20
Lovelady
48
09-02
Final
Buffalo
31
Normangee
8
09-02
Final
Elkhart
7
Leon
49
09-02
Final
Thorndale
7
Lexington
67
09-02
Final
Somerville
6
New Waverly
34
09-02
Final
Diboll
14
Crockett
27

Week 2 Results - 2A Division I

09-02
Final
Centerville
44
Corrigan-Camden
22
09-02
Final
Groveton
64
Grapeland
20
09-02
Final
Thrall
27
Milano
0
09-02
Final
Waco Reicher Catholic
42
Moody
17
09-02
Final
Rosebud-Lott
35
Chilton
14
09-02
Final-OT
Granger
30
Holland
24
09-02
Final
Deweyville
27
Burkeville
0

Week 2 Results - 2A Division II

09-02
Final
Bremond
42
Iola
0
09-02
Final
Burton
26
Wallis Brazos
46
09-02
Final
Snook
14
Brazos Christian
35
09-02
Final
Dawson
0
Bartlett
8
09-02
Final
Ranger
14
Frost
56
09-02
Final
Hubbard
21
Blooming Grove
18
09-02
Final
Meridian
24
Riesel
20

Week 2 Results - 1A Division II

09-02
Final
Austin Veritas Academy
8
Calvert
58
09-02
Final
Buckholts
26
Temple Holy Trinity
71

Week 2 Results

09-02
Final
Huntsville Alpha Omega
55
Bynum
0
09-02
Final
Brazos Valley Homeschool
68
Victoria Homeschool
19
09-02
Final
St. Joseph
14
Shiner St. Paul
59

Week 3 Results - 6A

09-08
Final
Oak Ridge
28
Klein Forest
26
09-08
Final
C.E. King
9
Beaumont West Brook
48
09-09
Final
Montgomery
35
Killeen Ellison
42
09-09
Final
Katy
3
The Woodlands
26
09-09
Final
College Park
14
Deer Park
43

Week 3 Results - 5A

09-08
Final
Killeen Harker Heights
12
Waco
28
09-09
Final
Austin
14
A&M Consolidated
48
09-09
Final
Bryan
14
Magnolia West
31
09-09
Final
Houston St. Thomas
14
College Station
49
09-09
Final
Conroe
34
Huntsville
25
09-09
Final
Willis
47
Huffman Hargrave
21
09-09
Final
Houston Episcopal
45
Brenham
27
09-09
Final
Navasota
12
Waller
24
09-09
Final
Katy Taylor
51
Magnolia
28
09-09
Final
Tomball
63
Austin Reagan
37
09-09
Final
Galena Park
14
Tomball Memorial
42
09-09
Final
Temple
20
Waco Midway
26
09-09
Final
Gatesville
38
Waco University
35

Week 3 Results - 4A Division II

09-09
Final
Madisonville
36
Caldwell
54
09-09
Final
Giddings
34
Comal Canyon Lake
21
09-09
Final
La Vernia
0
La Grange
16
09-09
Final
Austin Travis
31
Smithville
24
09-09
Final
Shepherd
41
Corrigan-Camden
12
09-09
Final
Tarkington
30
Warren
8
09-09
Final
Bellville
0
Stafford
42
09-09
Final
Sealy
31
Columbus
27
09-09
Final
Royal
0
Hempstead
52
09-09
Final
Gonzales
11
Geronimo Navarro
55

Week 3 Results - 4A Division I

09-09
Final
Brazosport
41
Cleveland
54
09-09
Final
Jasper
19
Silsbee
20
09-09
Final
Hardin-Jefferson
20
Little Cypress-Mauriceville
40
09-09
Final
West Orange-Stark
55
Bridge City
0

Week 3 Results - 3A Division I

09-09
Final
Franklin
34
Lorena
21
09-09
Final
China Spring
63
Cameron Yoe
13
09-09
Final
Rockdale
62
Lexington
35
09-09
Final
Goldthwaite
14
Academy
21
09-09
Final
Coldspring
21
Liberty
25
09-09
Final
Trinity
35
Centerville
24
09-09
Final
Troy
14
Robinson
56
09-09
Final
Thorndale
19
Jarrell
42
09-09
Final
McGregor
14
Mart
28

Week 3 Results - 3A Division II

09-09
Final
Snook
8
Hearne
42
09-09
Final
Iola
27
Anderson-Shiro
20
09-09
Final
Grapeland
12
Buffalo
51
09-09
Final
Leon
42
Axtell
28
09-09
Final
New Waverly
53
Hardin
28
09-09
Final
Rusk
14
Crockett
37
09-09
Final
Marlin
24
Rogers
8

Week 3 Results - 2A Division I

09-09
Final
Chilton
29
Normangee
8
09-09
Final
Groveton
54
San Augustine
58
09-09
Final
Joaquin
20
Lovelady
21
09-09
Final
Moody
38
Hamilton
31
09-09
Final
Wortham
21
Rosebud-Lott
19
09-09
Final
Florence
27
Holland
38
09-09
Final
Deweyville
6
Evadale
28

Week 3 Results - 2A Division II

09-09
Final
Milano
7
Bremond
40
09-09
Final
Burton
35
Louise
21
09-09
Final
Somerville
10
Waco Texas Wind
0
09-09
Final
Riesel
47
Granger
31
09-09
Final
Rio Vista
34
Dawson
0
09-09
Final
Frost
26
Itasca
2
09-09
Final
Valley Mills
27
Hubbard
12
09-09
Final
Crawford
56
Meridian
20
09-09
Final
Bartlett
30
Central Texas Christian
14

Week 3 Results - 1A Division II

09-09
Final
Temple CenTex Homeschool
71
Buckholts
26
09-10
Final
Calvert
62
Borden County
60

Week 3 Results

09-09
Final
Katy Faith West Academy
0
Huntsville Alpha Omega
50
09-09
Final
Houston Village
34
St. Joseph
22

Week 4 Results - 6A

09-16
Final
Alief Hastings
14
Montgomery
45
09-16
Final
Brazoswood
21
Conroe
30
09-16
Final
The Woodlands
42
George Ranch
14
09-16
Final
Deer Park
26
Oak Ridge
21
09-16
Final
Monterrey Tech
7
Lufkin
35
09-16
Final
Beaumont West Brook
28
Houston St. Thomas
20

Week 4 Results - 5A

09-15
Final
A&M Consolidated
33
College Park
14
09-15
Final
Killeen Ellison
54
Waco University
27
09-16
Final
College Station
29
Pflugerville
17
09-16
Final
Rudder
21
Jasper
34
09-16
Final
Richmond Foster
42
Tomball
14
09-16
Final
Round Rock Cedar Ridge
34
Temple
14
09-16
Final
Waco Midway
28
Waco
7

Week 4 Results - 4A Division II

09-16
Final
Caldwell
35
Taylor
63
09-16
Final
Yoakum
33
Giddings
44
09-16
Final
La Grange
13
Geronimo Navarro
42
09-16
Final
Smithville
20
Royal
26
09-16
Final
Crockett
45
Madisonville
14
09-16
Final
Shepherd
42
Trinity
13
09-16
Final
Tarkington
19
Anahuac
20
09-16
Final
Bellville
38
Sealy
7
09-16
Final
Columbus
21
Hallettsville
28
09-16
Final
Cuero
43
Gonzales
0

Week 4 Results - 4A Division I

09-16
Final
Stafford
51
Navasota
6
09-16
Final
Cleveland
21
Hempstead
17
09-16
Final
Houston Worthing
21
Huffman Hargrave
42
09-16
Final
Orangefield
42
Little Cypress-Mauriceville
43
09-16
Final
Bridge City
16
Newton
38

Week 4 Results - 3A Division I

09-16
Final
Waco Connally
42
Franklin
48
09-16
Final
Bay City
27
Cameron Yoe
30
09-16
Final
Academy
14
Comanche
19
09-16
Final
Troy
14
China Spring
70
09-16
Final
Lexington
76
Jarrell
7
09-16
Final
Marlin
7
McGregor
62

Week 4 Results - 3A Division II

09-16
Final
Rogers
42
Hearne
14
09-16
Final
Anderson-Shiro
0
Brazos Christian
28
09-16
Final
Buffalo
24
Groveton
49
09-16
Final
Lovelady
20
Leon
12
09-16
Final
East Chambers
34
New Waverly
7

Week 4 Results - 2A Division I

09-16
Final
Centerville
54
Hardin
3
09-16
Final
Normangee
14
Burton
48
09-16
Final
Hamilton
28
Thorndale
21
09-16
Final
Schertz St. John Paul II
14
Thrall
29
09-16
Final
Moody
36
Meridian
38
09-16
Final
Rosebud-Lott
56
Central Texas Christian
31
09-16
Final
Bartlett
0
Holland
56
09-16
4th Quarter
Deweyville
35
Galveston O'Connell Prep
12

Week 4 Results - 2A Division II

09-15
Final
Rudder JV
7
Somerville
31
09-16
Final
Waco Reicher Catholic
14
Bremond
56
09-16
Final
St. Joseph
21
Snook
49
09-16
Final
Iola
34
Milano
6
09-16
Final
Hubbard
31
Granger
35
09-16
Final
Axtell
19
Chilton
9
09-16
Final
Wortham
41
Dawson
14
09-16
Final
Waco Texas Wind
0
Frost
67

Week 4 Results - 1A Division II

09-16
Final
Trinidad
0
Calvert
50

Week 4 Results

09-17
Final
Huntsville Alpha Omega
24
Houston Emery Weiner
69
09-17
Final
Brazos Valley Homeschool
26
Fort Bend Homeschool
73

Week 5 Results - 6A

09-23
Final
Montgomery
24
Beaumont West Brook
45
09-23
Final
Conroe
13
Oak Ridge
38
09-23
Final
College Park
17
Lufkin
58

Week 5 Results - 5A

09-23
Final
A&M Consolidated
21
Waco
7
09-23
Final
Bryan
7
College Station
65
09-23
Final
Houston St. Pius X
61
Rudder
20
09-23
Final
Huntsville
3
Tomball Memorial
6
09-23
Final
Tomball
14
Willis
26
09-23
Final
Magnolia West
23
Brenham
27
09-23
Final
Waller
22
Magnolia
55
09-23
Final
Waco University
6
Temple
55

Week 5 Results - 4A Division II

09-23
Final
Mexia
36
Caldwell
48
09-23
Final
Brownwood
36
Giddings
35
09-23
Final
Taylor
41
La Grange
30
09-23
Final
Smithville
17
Lago Vista
38
09-23
Final
Madisonville
13
Lorena
56
09-23
Final
Liberty
24
Shepherd
22
09-23
Final
Bellville
23
Wharton
28
09-23
Final
Columbus
7
Cuero
41
09-23
Final
Tomball Concordia Lutheran
49
Royal
15
09-23
Final
Uvalde
22
Gonzales
40

Week 5 Results - 4A Division I

09-23
Final
Silsbee
2
West Orange-Stark
51

Week 5 Results - 3A Division I

09-23
Final
Franklin
42
Troy
14
09-23
Final
McGregor
20
Cameron Yoe
44
09-23
Final
Rogers
9
Rockdale
48
09-23
Final
Jarrell
21
Academy
29
09-23
Final
Crockett
28
Coldspring
13
09-23
Final
Buna
40
Trinity
14
09-23
Final
Hempstead
49
Luling
6

Week 5 Results - 3A Division II

09-23
Final
Hearne
46
Anderson-Shiro
6
09-23
Final
New Waverly
17
Buffalo
10
09-23
Final
Bruceville-Eddy
28
Leon
48
09-23
Final
Lexington
60
Weimar
26

Week 5 Results - 2A Division I

09-23
Final
Centerville
12
Mart
43
09-23
Final
Normangee
0
Groveton
55
09-23
Final
Lovelady
27
Timpson
0
09-23
Final
Bremond
55
Thorndale
7
09-23
Final
Thrall
27
Flatonia
14
09-23
Final
Central Texas Christian
9
Moody
41
09-23
Final
Meridian
31
Rosebud-Lott
21
09-23
Final
Holland
35
Axtell
7
09-23
Final
Hull-Daisetta
22
Deweyville
25

Week 5 Results - 2A Division II

09-23
Final
Iola
13
Burton
49
09-23
Final
Snook
6
Ganado
27
09-23
Final
Brazos Christian
26
Somerville
13
09-23
Final
St. Joseph
20
Milano
41
09-23
Final
Granger
43
Wortham
20
09-23
Final
Malakoff Cross Roads
26
Chilton
38
09-23
Final
Dawson
0
Itasca
16
09-23
Final
Frost
20
Millsap
35
09-23
Final
Riesel
34
Hubbard
13
09-23
Final
Waco Texas Wind
14
Bartlett
41

Week 5 Results - 1A Division II

09-23
Final
Buckholts
26
Waco Parkview Christian
31
09-24
Final
Calvert
47
Waco Live Oak
44

Week 5 Results

09-22
Final
Houston Emery Weiner
58
Brazos Valley Homeschool
12
09-23
Final
Huntsville Alpha Omega
70
Fort Bend Homeschool
24

Week 6 Results - 6A

09-30
Final
Oak Ridge
21
Montgomery
28
09-30
Final
Lufkin
42
The Woodlands
63
09-30
Final
Beaumont West Brook
49
College Park
28

Week 6 Results - 5A

09-29
Final
Navasota
14
Bryan
28
09-30
Final
Temple
34
A&M Consolidated
22
09-30
Final
College Station
70
Waco University
6
09-30
Final
Waco
51
Rudder
21
09-30
Final
Willis
14
Huntsville
27
09-30
Final
Brenham
35
Waller
19
09-30
Final
Magnolia
75
Tomball
54
09-30
Final-OT
Tomball Memorial
14
Magnolia West
21

Week 6 Results - 4A Division II

09-30
Final
Rusk
35
Madisonville
25
09-30
Final
Shepherd
55
Huntington
0
09-30
Final
Tarkington
14
Liberty
56
09-30
Final
Taylor
14
Bellville
41
09-30
Final
Royal
28
Houston Village
7

Week 6 Results - 4A Division I

09-30
Final
Houston Kashmere
0
Cleveland
51
09-30
Final
Columbus
29
Huffman Hargrave
30
09-30
Final
Alvin Shadow Creek
21
Silsbee
60
09-30
Final
Little Cypress-Mauriceville
34
Houston St. Pius X
48

Week 6 Results - 3A Division I

09-30
Final
Cameron Yoe
42
Franklin
38
09-30
Final
Academy
13
Rockdale
56
09-30
Final
Warren
0
Coldspring
60
09-30
Final
Trinity
33
Kountze
14
09-30
Final
Troy
38
Jarrell
9

Week 6 Results - 3A Division II

09-30
Final
Anderson-Shiro
14
New Waverly
47
09-30
Final
Buffalo
27
Bruceville-Eddy
20
09-30
Final
Leon
41
Marlin
36

Week 6 Results - 2A Division I

09-30
Final
Austin St. Dominic Savio
0
Thrall
41

Week 6 Results - 1A Division II

09-30
Final
Calvert
60
Chester
0
10-01
7:30pm
Round Rock Christian
Buckholts

Week 6 Results

09-30
Final
Brazosport Christian
34
Huntsville Alpha Omega
80
09-30
Final
Brazos Valley Homeschool
26
Williamson Co. Homeschool
78
09-30
Final
Marble Falls Faith Academy
14
St. Joseph
27
09-30
Final
Texas School for the Deaf
12
Brazos Christian
44

Week 7 Results - 6A

10-06
Final
Montgomery
43
Conroe
39
10-07
Final
The Woodlands
72
Beaumont West Brook
7
10-07
Final
College Park
7
Oak Ridge
28

Week 7 Results - 5A

10-07
Final
A&M Consolidated
14
College Station
23
10-07
Final
Waco University
28
Bryan
70
10-07
Final
Rudder
13
Temple
56
10-07
Final
Huntsville
18
Magnolia
42
10-07
Final
Magnolia West
29
Willis
10
10-07
Final
Brenham
31
Tomball Memorial
28
10-07
Final
Tomball
21
Waller
24

Week 7 Results - 4A Division II

10-07
Final
Caldwell
21
Columbus
16
10-07
Final
Giddings
42
Smithville
7
10-07
Final
Gonzales
6
La Grange
14
10-07
Final
Tarkington
6
Shepherd
56
10-07
Final
Bellville
55
Royal
0

Week 7 Results - 4A Division I

10-07
Final
Huffman Hargrave
21
Navasota
28
10-07
Final
Cleveland
3
Bridge City
42
10-07
Final
Little Cypress-Mauriceville
20
Silsbee
35

Week 7 Results - 3A Division I

10-07
Final
Franklin
38
McGregor
35
10-07
Final
Jarrell
0
Cameron Yoe
46
10-07
Final
Rockdale
49
Troy
35
10-07
Final
Coldspring
33
Kirbyville
21
10-07
Final
Woodville
46
Trinity
0
10-07
Final
East Chambers
15
Hempstead
21

Week 7 Results - 3A Division II

10-07
Final
New Waverly
26
Hearne
21
10-07
Final
Bruceville-Eddy
42
Anderson-Shiro
20
10-07
Final
Marlin
14
Buffalo
34
10-07
Final
Blanco
21
Lexington
70
10-07
Final
Crockett
21
Newton
42

Week 7 Results - 2A Division I

10-07
Final
Centerville
63
West Hardin
0
10-07
Final
Thorndale
50
Normangee
36
10-07
Final
Groveton
55
Deweyville
0
10-07
Final
West Sabine
20
Lovelady
52
10-07
Final
Holland
14
Thrall
34
10-07
Final
Rosebud-Lott
22
Moody
49

Week 7 Results - 2A Division II

10-07
Final
Chilton
0
Bremond
48
10-07
Final
Burton
51
Snook
6
10-07
Final
Granger
34
Somerville
28
10-07
Final
Milano
45
Bartlett
8
10-07
Final
Colmesneil
12
Iola
40
10-07
Final
Dawson
0
Meridian
34
10-07
Final
Hubbard
40
Frost
22

Week 7 Results - 1A Division II

10-07
Final
Buckholts
62
Fayette Co. Sports Association
79
10-07
Final
Watauga Harvest Christian
8
Calvert
53

Week 7 Results

10-07
Final
Houston Texas Christian
65
Brazos Valley Homeschool
48

Week 8 Results - 6A

10-13
Final
Oak Ridge
2
The Woodlands
42
10-14
Final
Conroe
35
College Park
38
10-14
Final
Beaumont West Brook
70
Lufkin
63

Week 8 Results - 5A

10-14
Final
Bryan
14
A&M Consolidated
28
10-14
Final
College Station
48
Rudder
0
10-14
Final
Waller
10
Huntsville
38
10-14
Final
Willis
44
Tomball Memorial
41
10-14
Final
Tomball
35
Brenham
43
10-14
Final
Magnolia
21
Magnolia West
14
10-14
Final
Temple
48
Waco
45

Week 8 Results - 4A Division II

10-14
Final
Giddings
42
Caldwell
14
10-14
Final
Smithville
13
La Grange
35
10-14
Final
Shepherd
54
Madisonville
21
10-14
Final
Royal
20
Tarkington
54
10-14
Final
Columbus
7
Gonzales
14

Week 8 Results - 4A Division I

10-14
Final
Navasota
14
Silsbee
35
10-14
Final
Huffman Hargrave
33
Cleveland
14
10-14
Final
Bridge City
54
Little Cypress-Mauriceville
28

Week 8 Results - 3A Division I

10-14
Final
Cameron Yoe
54
Rockdale
80
10-14
Final
Troy
31
Academy
20
10-14
Final
Trinity
7
Coldspring
36
10-14
Final
McGregor
42
Jarrell
7
10-14
Final
Hempstead
12
Hitchcock
44

Week 8 Results - 3A Division II

10-14
Final
Hearne
28
Bruceville-Eddy
21
10-14
Final
Anderson-Shiro
33
Marlin
38
10-14
Final
Buffalo
22
Leon
29
10-14
Final
Lexington
70
Comfort
14
10-14
Final
Crockett
60
Corrigan-Camden
32

Week 8 Results - 2A Division I

10-14
Final
West Sabine
29
Centerville
55
10-14
Final
Thrall
13
Normangee
40
10-14
Final
West Hardin
0
Groveton
55
10-14
Final
Lovelady
43
Deweyville
0
10-14
Final
Moody
28
Thorndale
49
10-14
Final
Holland
33
Rosebud-Lott
0

Week 8 Results - 2A Division II

10-14
Final
Frost
22
Bremond
56
10-14
Final
Somerville
18
Burton
63
10-14
Final
Bartlett
14
Snook
27
10-14
Final
Milano
25
Granger
46
10-14
Final
Iola
55
Sabine Pass
14
10-14
Final
Meridian
6
Chilton
21
10-14
Final
Hubbard
6
Dawson
7

Week 8 Results

10-14
Final
Huntsville Alpha Omega
80
Spring Providence Classical
34
10-14
Final
Brazos Valley Homeschool
19
Bastrop Tribe Consolidated
64
10-14
Final
Central Texas Christian
13
Brazos Christian
56
10-15
5:30pm
St. Joseph
Texas School for the Deaf

Week 9 Results - 6A

10-21
Final
College Park
21
Montgomery
24
10-21
Final
The Woodlands
48
Conroe
7
10-21
Final
Lufkin
31
Oak Ridge
21

Week 9 Results - 5A

10-21
Final
A&M Consolidated
42
Waco University
7
10-21
Final
Rudder
20
Bryan
33
10-21
Final
Waco
0
College Station
48
10-21
Final
Huntsville
47
Tomball
27
10-21
Final
Brenham
43
Willis
50
10-21
Final
Magnolia West
17
Waller
18
10-21
Final
Tomball Memorial
6
Magnolia
38

Week 9 Results - 4A Division II

10-21
Final
Caldwell
35
Smithville
28
10-21
Final
Gonzales
21
Giddings
49
10-21
Final
La Grange
15
Columbus
31
10-21
Final
Madisonville
77
Royal
13
10-21
Final
Tarkington
8
Bellville
58

Week 9 Results - 4A Division I

10-21
Final
Cleveland
9
Navasota
37
10-21
Final
Little Cypress-Mauricville
41
Huffman Hargrave
26
10-21
Final
Silsbee
41
Bridge City
42

Week 9 Results - 3A Division I

10-21
Final
Jarrell
7
Franklin
68
10-21
Final
Academy
0
Cameron Yoe
63
10-21
Final
Rockdale
41
McGregor
34
10-21
Final
Coldspring
35
Buna
40
10-21
Final
Warren
0
Trinity
33
10-21
Final
Anahuac
12
Hempstead
44

Week 9 Results - 3A Division II

10-21
Final
Marlin
3
Hearne
56
10-21
Final
Leon
30
Anderson-Shiro
27
10-21
Final
Rogers
14
Lexington
67
10-21
Final
Bruceville-Eddy
28
New Waverly
47
10-21
Final
Frankston
0
Crockett
49

Week 9 Results - 2A Division I

10-21
Final
Centerville
29
Lovelady
21
10-21
Final
Normangee
78
Moody
62
10-21
Final
Groveton
64
West Sabine
21
10-21
Final
Thorndale
27
Holland
38
10-21
Final
Rosebud-Lott
21
Thrall
63
10-21
Final
Deweyville
40
West Hardin
6

Week 9 Results - 2A Division II

10-21
Final
Bremond
51
Meridian
8
10-21
Final
Burton
43
Milano
13
10-21
Final
Snook
51
Somerville
15
10-21
Final
Granger
38
Bartlett
8
10-21
Final
Burkeville
12
Iola
62
10-21
Final
Chilton
13
Hubbard
36
10-21
Final
Dawson
6
Frost
50

Week 9 Results - 1A Division II

10-21
Final
Oglesby
14
Calvert
62
10-21
Final
Buckholts
81
Prairie Lea
102

Week 9 Results

10-21
Final
Bellville Faith Academy
0
Huntsville Alpha Omega
51
10-21
Final
Cedar Park Summit Christian
48
Brazos Valley Homeschool
50
10-21
Final
Central Texas Christian
20
St. Joseph
52
10-21
Final
Brazos Christian
43
Waco Reicher Catholic
45

Week 10 Results - 6A

10-27
Final-OT
Oak Ridge
14
Beaumont West Brook
21
10-28
Final
Montgomery
0
The Woodlands
49
10-28
Final
Conroe
21
Lufkin
34

Week 10 Results - 5A

10-28
Final
Bryan
22
Waco
21
10-28
Final
College Station
17
Temple
16
10-28
Final
Waco University
34
Rudder
39
10-28
Final
Huntsville
31
Brenham
47
10-28
Final
Magnolia
10
Willis
7
10-28
Final
Waller
29
Tomball Memorial
43
10-28
Final
Tomball
7
Magnolia West
31

Week 10 Results - 4A Division II

10-28
Final
Caldwell
21
Gonzales
14
10-28
Final
Giddings
45
La Grange
13
10-28
Final
Smithville
28
Columbus
41
10-28
Final
Bellville
63
Madisonville
14
10-28
Final
Royal
13
Shepherd
77

Week 10 Results - 4A Division I

10-28
Final
Navasota
31
Bridge City
49
10-28
Final
Cleveland
6
Little Cypress-Mauriceville
42
10-28
Final
Huffman Hargrave
36
Silsbee
60

Week 10 Results - 3A Division I

10-28
Final
Franklin
21
Rockdale
27
10-28
Final
Cameron Yoe
56
Troy
20
10-28
Final
McGregor
51
Academy
34
10-28
Final
Kountze
6
Coldspring
62
10-28
Final
Trinity
27
Kirbyville
28
10-28
Final
La Marque
14
Hempstead
28

Week 10 Results - 3A Division II

10-28
Final
Hearne
18
Leon
49
10-28
Final
Anderson-Shiro
0
Buffalo
30
10-28
Final
Johnson City LBJ
0
Lexington
62
10-28
Final
New Waverly
62
Marlin
38
10-28
Final
Crockett
49
Garrison
28

Week 10 Results - 2A Division I

10-28
Final
Centerville
27
Groveton
34
10-28
Final
Holland
26
Normangee
48
10-28
Final
Lovelady
47
West Hardin
0
10-28
Final
Rosebud-Lott
14
Thorndale
49
10-28
Final
Thrall
47
Moody
33
10-28
Final
West Sabine
27
Deweyville
24

Week 10 Results - 2A Division II

10-28
Final
Hubbard
6
Bremond
56
10-28
Final
Granger
19
Burton
63
10-28
Final
Milano
7
Snook
26
10-28
Final
Bartlett
0
Somerville
41
10-28
Final
Evadale
35
Iola
28
10-28
Final
Dawson
0
Chilton
28
10-28
Final
Frost
42
Meridian
52

Week 10 Results - 1A Division II

10-28
Final
Buckholts
6
Calvert
70

Week 10 Results

10-28
Final
Brazos Valley Homeschool
33
Austin Capitol Homeschool
24
10-28
Final
St. Joseph
0
Waco Reicher Catholic
70
10-28
Final
Marble Falls Faith Academy
14
Brazos Christian
56

Week 11 Results - 6A

11-04
Final
Lufkin
40
Montgomery
21
11-04
Final
Beaumont West Brook
48
Conroe
19
11-04
Final
The Woodlands
63
College Park
10

Week 11 Results - 5A

11-04
Final
Rudder
20
A&M Consolidated
59
11-04
Final
Temple
39
Bryan
34
11-04
Final
Magnolia West
17
Huntsville
7
11-04
Final
Willis
17
Waller
14
11-04
Final
Brenham
21
Magnolia
28
11-04
Final
Tomball Memorial
34
Tomball
28
11-04
Final
Waco
42
Waco University
3

Week 11 Results - 4A Division II

11-04
Final
La Grange
41
Caldwell
0
11-04
Final
Columbus
11
Giddings
49
11-04
Final
Gonzales
49
Smithville
0
11-04
Final
Madisonville
21
Tarkington
15
11-04
Final
Shepherd
19
Bellville
41

Week 11 Results - 4A Division I

11-04
Final
Little Cypress-Mauriceville
42
Navasota
41
11-04
Final
Silsbee
55
Cleveland
9
11-04
Final
Bridge City
56
Huffman Hargrave
14

Week 11 Results - 3A Division I

11-04
Final
Academy
6
Franklin
41
11-04
Final
Rockdale
45
Jarrell
7
11-04
Final
Coldspring
18
Woodville
31
11-04
Final
Troy
17
McGregor
14
11-04
Final
Hempstead
53
Hardin
6

Week 11 Results - 3A Division II

11-04
Final
Buffalo
30
Hearne
13
11-04
Final
Leon
13
New Waverly
21
11-04
Final
Lexington
60
Florence
8
11-04
Final
Hemphill
0
Crockett
42
11-04
Final
Marlin
16
Bruceville-Eddy
42

Week 11 Results - 2A Division I

11-04
Final
Deweyville
0
Centerville
51
11-04
Final
Normangee
51
Rosebud-Lott
14
11-04
Final
Groveton
55
Lovelady
20
11-04
Final
Thorndale
20
Thrall
39
11-04
Final
Moody
53
Holland
41

Week 11 Results - 2A Division II

11-04
Final
Bremond
47
Dawson
13
11-04
Final
Burton
34
Bartlett
0
11-04
Final
Snook
14
Granger
46
11-04
Final
Somerville
7
Milano
29
11-04
Final
Iola
48
Hull-Daisetta
20
11-04
Final
Chilton
28
Frost
36
11-04
Final
Meridian
39
Hubbard
8

Week 11 Results - 1A Division II

11-04
Final
Calvert
50
Prairie Lea
0
11-04
2nd Quarter
Oglesby
52
Buckholts
0

Week 11 Results

11-04
Final
Brazos Christian
62
St. Joseph
0

Week 12 Results - 6A Division I

11-12
Final
Montgomery
41
Rockwall
51

Week 12 Results - 5A Division II

11-11
Final
A&M Consolidated
30
Jacksonville
15
11-11
Final
Brenham
31
Georgetown
28
11-12
Final
College Station
51
Whitehouse
14

Week 12 Results - 5A Division I

11-11
Final
Bryan
41
Ennis
27
11-11
Final
Temple
34
Corsicana
10

Week 12 Results - 4A Division II

11-10
Final
Madisonville
31
Liberty
62
11-11
Final
Caldwell
59
Waco Robinson
77
11-11
Final
Giddings
41
Waco Connally
18
11-12
Final
Bellville
45
Orangefield
21

Week 12 Results - 4A Division I

11-10
Final
Navasota
13
Kilgore
29

Week 12 Results - 3A Division I

11-10
Final
Cameron Yoe
35
West
19
11-11
Final
Franklin
20
Teague
42
11-11
Final
Rockdale
42
Groesbeck
28

Week 12 Results - 3A Division II

11-10
Final
Leon
24
Rice
21
11-11
Final
Hearne
24
Clifton
35
11-11
Final
New Waverly
23
Mildred
0
11-11
Final
Dallas Triple A Academy
0
Buffalo
42
11-11
Final
Crockett
56
New London West Rusk
7

Week 12 Results - 2A Division I

11-11
Final
Normangee
42
Brackettville Brackett
25
11-11
Final
Centerville
49
Alto
28
11-11
Final
Lovelady
33
Joaquin
16

Week 12 Results - 2A Division II

11-10
Final
Iola
23
Grapeland
6
11-10
Final
Bremond
56
Dallas Gateway Charter Academy
20
11-10
Final
Burton
49
Leakey
14
11-11
Final
Snook
30
Rocksprings
29
11-12
Final
Milano
30
D'Hanis
26

Week 12 Results - 1A Division II

11-11
Final
Calvert
68
Oakwood
22

Week 12 Results

11-11
Final
Huntsville Alpha Omega
77
Brazosport Christian
22

Week 13 Results - 5A Division II

11-18
Final
A&M Consolidated
27
Brenham
7
11-19
Final
College Station
63
Magnolia
25

Week 13 Results - 5A Division I

11-18
Final
Bryan
20
Cedar Park
42
11-18
Final
Temple
17
Pflugerville Connally
14

Week 13 Results - 4A Division II

11-18
Final
Giddings
28
Hardin-Jefferson
21
11-19
Final
Bellville
34
Salado
14

Week 13 Results - 3A Division I

11-18
Final
Cameron Yoe
48
Woodville
26
11-18
Final
Rockdale
21
Coldspring
13

Week 13 Results - 3A Division II

11-18
Final
Lexington
35
Stockdale
6
11-18
Final
Crockett
35
Clifton
0
11-18
Final
Buffalo
7
Newton
50
11-18
Final
New Waverly
6
Arp
49
11-18
Final
Leon
21
Elysian Fields
63

Week 13 Results - 2A Division I

11-17
Final
Centerville
55
Kerens
6
11-18
Final
Lovelady
36
Gladewater Union Grove
27
11-18
Final
Normangee
50
Yorktown
44

Week 13 Results - 2A Division II

11-18
Final
Milano
21
Falls City
45
11-18
Final
Snook
6
Flatonia
49
11-18
Final
Burton
54
Riviera Kaufer
12
11-18
Final
Bremond
48
Overton
13
11-18
Final
Iola
28
Cumby
6

Week 13 Results - 1A Division II

11-17
Final
Calvert
72
Iredell
24

Week 13 Results

11-18
Final
Brazos Christian
49
Magnolia Legacy Prep
0
11-19
Final
Huntsville Alpha Omega
50
San Marcos Hill County Christian
48

Week 14 Results - 5A Division II

11-25
Final
A&M Consolidated
21
Fort Bend Marshall
28
11-25
Final
College Station
52
Port Neches-Groves
28

Week 14 Results - 5A Division I

11-26
Final
Temple
39
Port Arthur Memorial
7

Week 14 Results - 4A Division II

11-25
Final
Bellville
7
West Orange-Stark
49
11-25
Final
Giddings
26
Liberty
14

Week 14 Results - 3A Division I

11-25
Final
Rockdale
14
Malakoff
27
11-25
Final
Cameron Yoe
23
Teague
6

Week 14 Results - 3A Division II

11-25
Final
Crockett
32
Arp
35
11-25
Final
Lexington
38
East Bernard
35

Week 14 Results - 2A Division I

11-25
Final
Centerville
43
Lovelady
14
11-25
Final
Normangee
18
Mason
55

Week 14 Results - 2A Division II

11-25
Final
Iola
0
Tenaha
44
11-25
Final
Bremond
48
Maud
20
11-25
Final
Burton
34
Falls City
24

Week 14 Results - 1A Division II

11-26
Final
Calvert
36
Richland Springs
86

Week 14 Results

11-25
Final
Brazos Christian
38
Shiner St. Paul
41
11-25
Final
Huntsville Alpha Omega
24
New Braunfels Christian
69

Week 15 Results - 5A Division II

12-02
Final
College Station
31
Fort Bend Marshall
27

Week 15 Results - 5A Division I

12-03
Final
Temple
24
Manvel
23

Week 15 Results - 4A Division II

12-02
Final
Giddings
5
West Orange-Stark
48

Week 15 Results - 3A Division I

12-02
Final
Cameron Yoe
34
Malakoff
37

Week 15 Results - 3A Division II

12-02
Final
Lexington
29
Boling
34

Week 15 Results - 2A Division I

12-02
Final
Centerville
23
Price Carlisle
17

Week 15 Results - 2A Division II

12-02
Final
Bremond
31
Tenaha
7
12-02
Final
Burton
41
Flatonia
20

Week 16 Results - 5A Division II

12-09
Final
College Station
30
Corpus Christi Calallen
31

Week 16 Results - 5A Division I

12-10
Final
Temple
31
Richmond Foster
24

Week 16 Results - 2A Division I

12-09
Final
Centerville
14
Refugio
38

Week 16 Results - 2A Division II

12-09
Final
Bremond
50
Burton
31

Week 17 Results - 6A Division I

12-17
Final
The Woodlands
13
Lake Travis
41

Week 17 Results - 5A Division I

12-17
Final
Temple
7
Dallas Highland Park
16

Week 17 Results - 2A Division II

12-15
Final
Bremond
49
Iraan
28

Sports Features