Advertisement

2021 Brazos Valley high school softball playoff pairings & results

(KBTX)
Published: Apr. 27, 2021 at 10:55 PM CDT|Updated: May. 10, 2021 at 8:23 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

BRYAN, Texas (KBTX) - Brazos Valley high school softball scores and matchups for the 2021 postseason.

Class 6A

BI-DISTRICT ROUND

Bryan vs Waxahachie:

Game 1: Bryan 9 Waxahachie 3

Game 2: Bryan 13 Waxahachie 0

AREA ROUND

Bryan vs Sachse:

Game 1: Sachse 12, Bryan 4

Game 2: Bryan 9 Sachse 0

Game 3: Bryan 5 Sachse 4

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Bryan vs Midway

Game 1: Wednesday, May 12 at 6:00 p.m. - Midway H.S.

Game 2: Thursday, May 13 at 6:00 p.m. - Bryan H.S.

Game 3 (if necessary): Friday, May 14 at 6:00 p.m. - Midway H.S.

Class 5A

BI-DISTRICT ROUND

Huntsville vs Texas High:

Game 1: Huntsville 13 Texas High 3

Game 2: Texas High 6 Huntsville 5

Game 3: Huntsville 7 Texas High 3

Brenham vs New Caney:

Game 1: New Caney 2 Brenham 0

Game 2: Brenham 10 New Caney 4

Game 3: New Caney 6 Brenham 5

AREA ROUND

Huntsville vs Forney:

Game 1: Forney 7 Huntsville 2

Game 2: Huntsville 9 Forney 6

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Huntsville vs Sulphur Springs

Game 1: Wednesday, May 12 at 6:30 p.m. - Whitehouse H.S.

Game 2: Friday, May 14 at 6:00 p.m. - Rusk H.S.

Game 3 (if necessary): Saturday, May 15 at 2:00 p.m. - Whitehouse H.S.

Class 4A

BI-DISTRICT ROUND

Madisonville vs Carthage

Game 1: Carthage 9 Madisonville 5

Game 2: Carthage 19 Madisonville 9

Giddings vs Taylor:

Game 1: Taylor 9 Giddings 0

Game 2: Taylor 9 Giddings 0

Class 3A

BI-DISTRICT ROUND

Franklin vs Caldwell:

Game 1: Franklin 11 Caldwell 6

Game 2: Franklin 17 Caldwell 7

Fairfield 4 Lexington 0

AREA ROUND

Franklin vs West:

Game 1: West 10 Franklin 3

Game 2: West 15 Franklin 9

Class 2A

BI-DISTRICT ROUND

Leon 16 Mumford 0

Grapeland 16 Normangee 6

Centerville 14 Snook 3

Bremond 7 Mason 6

Latexo 11 Somerville 1

Lovelady vs Garrison:

Game 1: Lovelady 10 Garrison 1

Game 2: Lovelady 16 Garrison 1

AREA ROUND

Leon vs Thrall:

Game 1: Thrall 5 Leon 3

Game 2: Thrall 9 Leon 3

Bremond vs Centerville:

Game 1: Bremond 7 Centerville 6

Game 2: Bremond 9 Centerville 2

Lovelady vs Woden

Game 1: Lovelady 10 Woden 0

Game 2: Lovelady 16 Woden 1

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Lovelady vs Joaquin

Game 1: Thursday, May 13 at 6:00 p.m. - Rusk H.S.

Game 2: Friday, May 14 at 4:00 p.m. - Rusk H.S.

Game 3 (if necessary): Saturday, May 15 at 12:00 p.m. - Rusk H.S.

Bremond vs Thorndale

Game 1: TBD

Class 1A

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

North Zulch 22 Medina 1

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

North Zulch vs Bartlett - Friday, May 14th at 6:30 p.m. - Mumford

Copyright 2021 KBTX. All rights reserved.