2020-22 UIL realignment in the Brazos Valley

By  | 

BRYAN (KBTX) - The Texas University Interscholastic League released their realignment and reclassification for football, volleyball, and basketball. Below are a list of the districts with teams from the Brazos Valley.

FOOTBALL:

District 12-6A:
Belton
Bryan
Copperas Cove
Killeen
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Harker Heights
Killeen Shoemaker
Temple

District 8-5A Div. I:
Cleveland
College Station
Conroe Caney Creek
Lufkin
Magnolia
Magnolia West
New Caney
New Caney Porter
Waller

District 10-5A Div. II:
Rudder
A&M Consolidated
Huntsville
Lamar Fulshear
Montgomery
Montgomery Lake Creek
Rosenberg Lamar Cons

District 13-5A Div. II:
Bastrop
Bastrop Cedar Creek
Brenham
Elgin
Georgetown East View
Leander Glenn
Leander Rouse
Pflugerville Connally

District 10-4A Div. II:
Carthage
Center
Jasper
Madisonville
Rusk
Shepherd

District 13-4A Div. II:
Cuero
Giddings
Gonzales
La Grange
Navasota
Smithville

District 9-3A Div. I:
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Crockett
Diboll
Elkhart
Huntington
Palestine Westwood
Trinity

District 11-3A Div. I:
Caldwell
Cameron Yoe
Little River Academy
Lorena
McGregor
Rockdale

District 12-3A Div. II:
Anderson-Shiro
Corrigan-Camden
Hemphill
Kountze
New Waverly
Newton
Warren

District 13-3A Div. II:
Buffalo
Clifton
Florence
Franklin
Lexington
Riesel
Rogers

District 11-2A Div. I:
Alto
Centerville
Grapeland
Groveton
Jewett Leon
Normangee

District 12-2A Div I:
Bruceville-Eddy
Hearne
Holland
Moody
Rosebud-Lott
Thorndale
Thrall

District 10-2A Div. II:
Bremond
Chilton
Frost
Mart
Wortham
Hubbard

District 13-2A Div. II:
Burton
Granger
Iola
Milano
Snook
Somerville
Bartlett

District 13-1A Div. II:
Apple Springs
Calvert
Chester
Oakwood

District 14-1A Div. II:
Buckholts
Dime Box
Mount Calm
Oglesby

VOLLEYBALL/BASKETBALL:

District 12-6A:
Belton
Bryan
Copperas Cove
Killeen
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Harker Heights
Killeen Shoemaker
Temple

District 19-5A:
Brenham
Rudder
College Station
A&M Consolidated
Katy Paetow
Magnolia
Magnolia West
Waller

District 18-4A:
China Spring
Madisonville
Mexia
Robinson
Waco Connally
Waco La Vega

District 24-4A:
Bellville
El Campo
Navasota
Royal
Sealy
Wharton

District 19-3A:
Caldwell
Cameron Yoe
Florence
Lexngton
Little River Academy
Rockdale
Rogers

District 20-3A:
Buffalo
Crockett
Elkhart
Fairfield
Franklin
Groesbeck
Palestine Westwood
Teague

District 23-3A:
Anderson-Shiro
Cleveland Tarkington
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Hardin
New Waverly
Onalaska
Trinity

District 14-2A (Volleyball):
Axtell
Bremond
Marlin
Mart
Wortham
Coolidge
Hubbard
Mount Calm

District 22-2A (Volleyball):
Centerville
Hearne
Iola
Jewett Leon
Mumford
Normangee
Calvert
North Zulch

District 25-2A (Volleyball):
Granger
Holland
Milano
Rosebud-Lott
Thorndale
Thrall
Bartlett
Buckholts

District 26-2A (Volleyball):
Burton
Snook
Somerville
Dime Box
Fayetteville
McDade
Richards
Round Top-Carmine

District 18-2A (Basketball):
Axtell
Bremond
Dawson
Marlin
Mart
Wortham

District 20-2A (Basketball):
Centerville
Grapeland
Groveton
Jewett Leon
Latexo
Lovelady
Slocum

District 26-2A (Basketball):
Burton
Iola
Mumford
Normangee
Snook
Somerville

District 27-2A (Basketball):
Granger
Hearne
Holland
Milano
Thorndale
Thrall

District 29-A (Basketball):
Bartlett
Buckholts
Calvert
Dime Box
Fayetteville
North Zulch
Richards
Round Top-Carmine