64 Texas A&M student-athletes to graduate in May 9-11

By  | 

COLLEGE STATION, Texas -- A total of 64 Texas A&M student-athletes are scheduled to earn degrees this semester as Commencement exercises are set to take place at Reed Arena between Thursday, May 9 through Saturday, May 11.

The athletics department hosted a graduation celebration at Kyle Field on Wednesday to honor the student-athlete graduates.

The Class of 2019 is part of a major milestone in the history of Texas A&M University as the institution will grant its 500,000th degree.

A total of 120 Texas A&M student-athletes have graduated in the past year (Aug. 2018, Dec. 2018, May 2019).

A complete list of student-athlete graduates follows below.

Student-Athlete

Sport

Andritsos, Christifer

Baseball

Bohman, Madison

Equestrian

Bonetti, Brock

Men’s Swimming & Diving

Bootz, Connor

Men’s Track & Field

Boroughs, Drew

Football

Boyle, Caroline

Equestrian

Bradley, Valarie

Women’s Track & Field

Bratton, Lisa

Women’s Swimming & Diving

Buscher, Alexandra

Women’s Swimming & Diving

Campbell, Hannah

Women’s Track & Field

Canal, Elijah

Men’s Track & Field

Caneta, Jorie

Women’s Swimming & Diving

Castillo Luna, Mauro

Men’s Swimming & Diving

Chapa, Lizette

Women’s Track & Field

Chenelle, Rebekah

Equestrian

Clayton, Taylor

Men’s Track & Field

Collins, Christopher

Men’s Basketball

Conklin, Kathryn

Equestrian

Davis, Emily

Equestrian

Dunkel, Ashton

Equestrian

Dunning, Justin

Football

Dworaczyk, Justin

Football

Elam, Roney

Football

Garner, Riley

Football

Gilder, Admon

Men’s Basketball

Gonzalez Medina, Esther

Women’s Swimming & Diving

Hake, Rachel

Equestrian

Hite, Nathan

Men’s Track & Field

Keys, Nicolette

Women’s Track & Field

Kyriazis, Ioannis

Men’s Track & Field

LaCamera, Daniel

Football

Lanfear, Connor

Football

Lassandro, Claudette

Soccer

Mack, Daylon

Football

Malone, Kristin

Women’s Swimming & Diving

Mann, Braden

Football

Martin, Zachariah

Men’s Track & Field

Martin, McKayla

Soccer

McElhinney, Amelia

Women’s Track & Field

McKinney, Lulu

Women’s Basketball

Morey, Justin

Men’s Swimming & Diving

Olivares Lopez, Macarena

Women’s Tennis

Orsak, Sarah

Equestrian

Pakes, Nadya

Women’s Track & Field

Peddicord, Brianna

Equestrian

Perry, Jacob

Men’s Track & Field

Pryor, Larry

Football

Richardson, Steven

Men’s Swimming & Diving

Ritchie, Kathryn

Soccer

Sartain, Riley

Softball

Sims, Brianna

Equestrian

Sioco, Ashley

Equestrian

Smith, Alexis

Softball

Stulce, Madalaine

Women’s Track & Field

Szeryk, Maddie

Women’s Golf

Tanner, Kaitlin

Women’s Track & Field

Thomason, Augusta

Women’s Track & Field

Torkington, David

Men’s Track & Field

Tybur, Jonathan

Men’s Swimming & Diving

Van Beek, Carissa

Women’s Track & Field

Van Overdam, Austin

Men’s Swimming & Diving

Walton, Callyn

Soccer

Watt, Ally

Soccer

Wong, Jerik

Men’s Swimming & Diving