Brazos Valley Boys' Basketball Scores & Playoff Pairings

By  | 

BRYAN, Texas (KBTX) -- A look at playoff pairings and scores for Brazos Valley high school boys' basketball.

6A

BI-DISTRICT

Pflugerville Hendrickson 55, Bryan 45

5A

BI-DISTRICT

Rudder 68 Montgomery Lake Creek 40

College Station 75 Montgomery 42

A&M Consolidated 74, Willis 60

Huntsville 50, Magnolia 47

AREA

Manor 75, Rudder 72

College Station 67, Leander Rouse 55

Cedar Park 59, A&M Consolidated 43

Pflugerville Connally 60, Huntsville 52

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Pflugerville Connally 55, College Station 47

4A

BI-DISTRICT

Needville 51, Bellville 49

Navasota 61 Wharton 21

Carthage 54, Madisonville 36

Fulshear 91 Caldwell 44

AREA

Navasota 51, Salado 32

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Navasota 57, Fredericksburg 55

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Navasota 53, Sinton 37

REGIONAL FINALS

Liberty Hill 59, Navasota 56

3A

BI-DISTRICT

Franklin 57, Buffalo 40

Teague 79 Cameron Yoe 64

Hempstead 45 Palacios 42

Crockett 56, Rogers 31

AREA

Malakoff 49, Franklin 44

Crockett 80, Maypearl 43

East Chambers 70, Hempstead 37

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Crockett 50, Academy 41

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Crockett 73, Coldspring 71

REGIONAL FINALS

East Chambers 63, Crockett 55

2A

BI-DISTRICT

Snook 70, Holland 62

Thorndale 80, Burton 44

Normangee 37, Mumford 34

Hearne 51, Iola 44

Lovelady 105, Cayuga 77

AREA

Hearne 73, Lee Academy 47

Thorndale 62, San Antonio Stacey 49

Lovelady 62, Crawford 45

Snook 45, Mason 44

Normangee 62, San Saba 42

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Hearne 70, Snook 69

Thorndale 62, Normangee 38

Lovelady 79, Slocum 70

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Hearne 76, San Perlita 61

Port Aransas 42, Thorndale 40

Shelbyville 99, Lovelady 72

REGIONAL FINALS

Hearne 55, Port Aransas 37

STATE SEMIFINALS

Shelbyville 83, Hearne 51

1A

BI-DISTRICT

Calvert - BYE

Dime Box 75, Spurger 37

Oakwood 81, Milford 57

AREA

Oakwood 58, Calvert 42

Rock Springs 68, Dime Box 66

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Oakwood 78, LaPoynor 74

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Oakwood 53, Moulton 44

REGIONAL FINALS

Oakwood 48, Neches 44

STATE SEMIFINALS

Slidell 47, Oakwood 45

TAPPS 3A

Spring Providence Classical 68, Brazos Christian 60

TAPPS 2A

Allen Academy 66 Galveston O'Connell 21

REGIONALS

Allen Academy 54, Conroe Covenant 35

SEMIFINALS

Allen Academy 64, Alpha Omega 43

FINALS

Allen Academy 68, Abilene Christian School 47