Brazos Valley High School Football Scores and Playoff Pairings

By  | 

BRYAN, Texas (KBTX) -- Playoff pairings and scores for Brazos Valley high school football teams

5A DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

College Station 41, Mesquite Poteet 38 HIGHLIGHTS

AREA

Highland Park 28, College Station 20 HIGHLIGHTS

5A DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

A&M Consolidated 40, Whitehouse 12 HIGHLIGHTS

Huntsville 57, Nacogdoches 7 HIGHLIGHTS

Lindale 52, Montgomery 38

Brenham 23, Boerne Champion 20 HIGHLIGHTS

AREA

Huntsville 34, Manvel 10 HIGHLIGHTS

Brenham 42, Sharyland 35 (2 OT)

Fort Bend Marshall 49, A&M Consolidated 31 HIGHLIGHTS

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Calallen 42, Brenham 13 HIGHLIGHTS

Huntsville 35, Marshall 34 HIGHLIGHTS

REGIONAL FINALS

Fort Bend Marshall 47, Huntsville 43 HIGHLIGHTS

4A DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Navasota 38, Little Cypress Mauriceville 7

AREA

Midlothian Heritage 49, Navasota 9 HIGHLIGHTS

4A DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Giddings 58, Houston Washington 6

Bellville 27, La Marque 19

Sweeny 21, La Grange 14

AREA

Giddings 21 Liberty 13

Jasper 13, Bellville 0

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Silsbee 38, Giddings 21

3A DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Franklin 43, Hardin 0 HIGHLIGHTS

East Chambers 82, Crockett 54

Cameron Yoe 49, Whitney 28

Grandview 45, Rockdale 21

AREA

Franklin 34, Troy 7 HIGHLIGHTS

Cameron Yoe 59, Diboll 35 HIGHLIGHTS

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

East Chambers 35, Cameron Yoe 34 - OT HIGHLIGHTS

Grandview 24, Franklin 21 HIGHLIGHTS

3A DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Lexington 57, Palmer 12

Daingerfield 64, Anderson-Shiro 13

Buffalo 62, Hamilton 34

AREA

Buffalo 56, Jacksboro 28

Gunter 30, Lexington 27

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Holliday 38, Buffalo 9

2A DIVISION I

BI-DISTRICT

Alto 47, Normangee 16

Centerville 51, Cushing 18

Leon 55, Big Sandy 42

Hearne 49, Bracketville 6

Mason 63, Milano 0

AREA

Tenaha 41, Centerville 38 HIGHLIGHTS

San Augustine 46, Leon 14 HIGHLIGHTS

Shiner 55, Hearne 20 HIGHLIGHTS

2A DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Snook 36, Bremond 34 HIGHLIGHTS

Burton 59, Chilton 13 HIGHLIGHTS

Lovelady 69, Dawson 19

Flatonia 30, Iola 28 HIGHLIGHTS

AREA

Burton 74, La Pryor 14

Falls City 63, Snook 8

Muenster 32, Lovelady 22

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Burton 47, Granger 7 HIGHLIGHTS

QUARTERFINALS

Falls City 30, Burton 28 HIGHLIGHTS

1A DIVISION II

BI-DISTRICT

Calvert 47, Trinidad 14

Oakwood 72, McDade 0 HIGHLIGHTS

REGIONALS

Richland Springs 60, Calvert 47

Oakwood 51, Blanket 6

QUARTERFINALS

Oakwood 66, Richland Springs 56

SEMIFINALS

Strawn 51, Oakwood 6

TAPPS

Muenster Sacred Heart 32, Brazos Christian 29

TAPPS Six-Man

Alpha Omega BYE

St. Joseph 72, Granbury North Central Texas Academy 38

Waco Live Oak 62, Allen Academy 36 HIGHLIGHTS

QUARTERFINALS

Alpha Omega 64, St. Joseph 22 HIGHLIGHTS

SEMIFINALS

Alpha Omega 58, New Braunfels Christian 57 HIGHLIGHTS

CHAMPIONSHIP

Bulverde Bracken Christian 50 Alpha Omega Academy 0 HIGHLIGHTS

TAIAO

Fort Worth THESA 52, BVCHEA 46 HIGHLIGHTS