Brazos Valley High School Volleyball Playoff Pairings

By  | 

BRYAN, Texas (KBTX) -- Playoff pairings and scores for Brazos Valley High School volleyball teams.

6A

BI-DISTRICT

Round Rock 26, 25, 20, 25
Bryan 24, 20, 25, 21

5A

BI-DISTRICT

A&M Consolidated 25, 25, 17, 25
Montgomery 18, 21, 25, 13

Brenham 21, 25, 14, 13
Kingwood Park 25, 23, 25, 25

College Station 19, 20, 26
Tomball 25, 25, 28

AREA

A&M Consolidated 25, 25, 19, 25
Georgetown 18, 15, 25, 16

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Kingwood Park 25, 25, 25
A&M Consolidated 18, 23, 12

4A

BI-DISTRICT

Bellville 25, 25, 25
El Campo 14, 12, 14

Caldwell 25, 25, 23, 25
Sealy 20, 18, 25, 21

AREA

Bellville 25, 25, 25
Canyon Lake 13, 17, 18

Caldwell 17, 25, 25, 29
Fredricksburg 25, 21, 23, 27

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Fulshear 25, 25, 25
Caldwell 19,16, 9

Needville 25, 25, 25
Bellville 13, 12, 20

3A

BI-DISTRICT

Boling 25, 25, 25
Hempstead 18, 9, 19

Anderson-Shiro 25, 25, 25
Van Vleck 23, 21,15

Lexington 25, 25, 25
Palestine Westwood 20, 19, 16

New Waverly 25, 25 25
Palacios 23, 23, 22

AREA

Lexington 20, 10, 18
West 25, 25, 25

Anderson-Shiro 20, 25, 16, 18
Orangefield 25, 23, 25, 25

2A

BI-DISTRICT

Cayuga 25, 28, 25
Normangee 7, 26, 23

Snook 25, 26, 25
Milano 20, 24, 20

Leon 25, 25, 25
Kerens 11, 11, 14

Iola 25, 25, 25
Cross Roads 7, 13, 16

Burton 25, 25, 25
Mumford 14, 9, 16

Somerville 25, 5, 27, 22, 1
Thorndale 20, 25, 25, 25, 15

Bremond 25, 25, 25
Axtell 18, 9, 7

Centerville 25, 21, 25, 25
Grapeland 21, 25, 19, 22

AREA

Snook 15, 25, 25, 25
Brazos 25, 21, 19, 16

Leon 25, 25, 25
Deweyville 14, 16, 16

Centerville 25, 25, 25
West Hardin 17, 17, 9

Iola 25, 25, 25
Hull-Daisetta 10, 8, 6

Thorndale 25, 25, 24
Refugio 9, 12, 10

Bremond 25, 22, 25, 25
Frost 14, 25, 11, 19

Burton 25, 25, 25
Shiner 16, 13, 17

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Crawford 25, 25, 25
Bremond 12, 18, 20

Burton 23, 25, 25, 25
Thrall 25, 19, 13, 22

Leon 25, 25, 25
Cayuga 20, 23, 12

Iola 25, 25, 25
Centerville 16, 14, 11

Thorndale 25, 25, 29
Snook 23, 18, 27

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Burton 25, 25, 25
Brackett 19, 19, 18

Iola 17, 15, 24
Beckville 25, 25, 26

Leon 25, 25, 25
Timpson 12, 21, 15

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Beckville 25, 25, 21, 25
Leon 23, 14, 25, 20

Thorndale 25, 17, 25, 11, 16
Burton 21, 25, 20, 25, 14

1A

BI-DISTRICT

Calvert, Fayetteville, Round Top-Carmine - Bye

Buckholts 25, 25, 25
Dime Box 13, 18, 18

AREA

Round Top-Carmine beat Runge

Buckholts 25, 19, 17, 6
Nordheim 22, 25, 25, 25

Calvert 25, 25, 25
Aquilla 22, 22, 11

Fayetteville 25, 25, 25
Prairie Lea 15, 8, 13

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Round Top-Carmine 25, 25, 25
Nordheim 16, 18, 8

Fayetteville 25, 25, 25
Bartlett 21, 20, 21

Abbott 25, 25, 25
Calvert 18, 20, 15

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Round Top-Carmine 25, 25, 22, 12, 10
D'Hanis 19, 20, 25, 25, 15

Fayetteville 25, 25, 25
Comstock 21, 23, 20

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

D'Hanis 25, 22, 25, 25
Fayetteville 16, 25, 21, 23

TAPPS Division IV

FIRST ROUND

St. Joseph 18, 14, 19
Shiner St. Paul 25, 25, 25

Allen Academy 15, 11, 13
Alpha Omega 25, 25, 25

QUARTERFINALS

Shiner St. Paul 3
Alpha Omega 0

STATE SEMIFINALS

Bellville 25, 25, 25
S.A. Legacy 9, 14, 18

STATE FINALS

Bellville vs TBA - Friday 9:30 a.m. - West H.S.