2019 Brazos Valley High School Volleyball Playoff Pairings & Results

By  | 

BRYAN, Texas (KBTX) -- 2019 Brazos Valley high school volleyball playoff pairings

Class 6A
BI-DISTRICT ROUND

Bryan vs Vandergrift - Vandergrift advances 25-14, 25-16, 25-19

Class 5A
BI-DISTRICT ROUND

College Station vs Willis - College Station advances 25-22, 25-13, 25-19

A&M Consolidated vs Tomball - A&M Consolidated advances 25-18, 25-18, 25-21

Brenham vs Kingwood Park - Kingwood Park advances 25-22, 23-25, 25-17, 25-20

AREA ROUND

College Station vs East View - College Station advances 25-22, 25-22, 25-22, 25-13

A&M Consolidated vs Georgetown - Georgetown advances 25-18, 25-16, 26-28, 25-21

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

College Station vs Cedar Park - Cedar Park advances 26-16, 16-25, 25-19, 25-21

Class 4A
BI-DISTRICT ROUND

Caldwell vs Sealy - Caldwell advances 25-21, 25-15, 25-11.

Madisonville vs Huntington - Madisonville advances 25-10, 25-9, 25-16

Bellville vs El Campo - Bellville advances 25-17, 26-24, 25-17, 25-10

AREA ROUND

Caldwell vs Liberty Hill - Caldwell advances 25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-13

Madisonville vs Lorena - Lorena advances 25-14, 25-13, 25-18

Bellville vs Canyon Lake - Bellville advances 25-14, 25-18, 25-12

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Bellville vs Fulshear - Fulshear advances 25-21, 25-18, 25-22

Caldwell vs Wimberley - Caldwell advances 25-14, 25-21, 25-13

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Caldwell vs Navarro - Friday 1 p.m. - Blossom Athletic Center, San Antonio

Class 3A
BI-DISTRICT ROUND

Lexington vs Westwood - Lexington advances 25-13, 25-16, 25-23

Anderson-Shiro vs Tidehaven - Anderson- Shiro wins 25-20, 25-19, 25-5

AREA ROUND

Anderson-Shiro vs Woodville - Anderson-Shiro advances 25-22, 18-25, 25-12, 20-25, 15-12

Lexington vs Whitney - Lexington advances 23-25, 20-25, 25-16, 25-16, 15-4

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Lexington vs Rogers - Lexington advances 25-11, 20-25, 25-16, 25-18

Anderson-Shiro vs East Bernard - East Bernard advances 25-21, 25-17, 25-20

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Lexington vs East Bernard - Friday 6 p.m. - Lobo Coliseum, Longview

Class 2A
BI-DISTRICT ROUND

Leon vs Cross Roads - Leon advances 25-11, 25-5, 25-3

Iola vs Kerens - Iola wins 25-10, 25-7, 25-6

Somerville vs Thrall - Thrall wins 25-21, 29-27, 25-21

Normangee vs Cayuga - Cayuga advances 21-25, 26-24, 25-22, 25-16

Grapeland vs Centerville - Centerville advances 25-11, 25-21, 18-25, 25-23

Snook vs Granger - Granger advances 25-17, 16-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-8

Burton vs Milano - Burton advances 25-18, 25-17, 25-16

Bremond vs Riesel - Bremond advances 25-14, 25-10, 25-13

AREA ROUND

Iola vs West Hardin - Iola advances 25-4, 25-5, 25-9

Bremond vs Valley Mills - Bremond advances 25-18, 25-19, 25-17

Leon vs Sabine Pass - Leon advances 25-18, 25-9, 25-10

Burton vs Weimar - Burton advances 25-11,20-25, 25-23, 29-27

Centerville vs Evadale - Centerville advances 24-26, 25-4, 25-8, 25-18l

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Iola vs Cayuga - Iola advances 25-12, 25-10, 25-13

Bremond vs Wortham - Bremond advances 25-14, 25-22, 25-18

Leon vs Centerville - Leon advances 25-15, 25-17, 25-14

Burton vs Thorndale - Burton advances 25-22, 25-23, 25-18

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Iola vs Beckville - Friday 2 p.m. - Lobo Coliseum, Longview

Leon vs Boles - Friday 4 p.m. - Lobo Coliseum, Longview

Burton vs Harper - Friday 7 p.m. - Brenham High School

Bremond vs Lindsay - Friday 5 p.m. - Weatherford High School

Class 1A
Bi-District Round

Private Schools

Faith Academy Bellville defeats Kingwood Covenant Preparatory 25-17, 25-22, 25-21

TAPPS 1A State Tournament- Faith Academy Bellville vs San Antonio Legacy at West High School