Brazos Valley baseball scores and playoff pairings

By  | 

BRYAN, Texas (KBTX) -- Playoff pairings and scores for Brazos Valley high school baseball teams in the postseason

5A

BI-DISTRICT

A&M Consolidated vs New Caney Porter
Game 1: New Caney Porter 8, A&M Consolidated 3
Game 2: New Caney Porter 3, A&M Consolidated 2

College Station vs Kingwood Park
Game 1: Kingwood Park 4, College Station 3
Game 2: College Station 5, Kingwood Park 3
Game 3: College Station 2, Kingwood Park 1

AREA

College Station vs Georgetown
Game 1: Georgetown 4, College Station 1
Game 2: Georgetown 7, College Station 0

4A

BI-DISTRICT

Madisonville vs Jasper
Game 1: Jasper 3, Madisonville 2
Game 2: Madisonville 8, Jasper 7
Game 3: Madisonville 14, Jasper 10

Navasota vs Fulshear
Game 1: Fulshear 14, Navasota 2
Game 2: Fulshear 8, Navasota 7

Bellville vs Needville
Game 1: Needville 2, Bellville 1
Game 2: Bellville 8, Needville 0
Game 3: Bellville 6, Needville 1

Caldwell vs El Campo
Game 1: El Campo 8, Caldwell 7
Gm 2: Caldwell 5, El Campo 4
Gm 3: Caldwell 6, El Campo 1

AREA

Madisonville vs Robinson
Game 1: Robinson 9, Madisonville 3
Game 2: Robinson 12, Madisonville 2

Bellville vs Lampasas
Game 1: Bellville 11, Lampasas 0
Game 2: Lampasas 3, Bellville 1
Game 3: Bellville 6, Lampasas 2

Caldwell vs Liberty Hill
Game 1: Liberty Hill 3, Caldwell 1
Game 2: Liberty Hill 6, Caldwell 5

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Bellville vs Fulshear
Game 1: Bellville 5, Fulshear 2
Game 2: Fulshear 8, Bellville 3
Game 3: Fulshear 8, Bellville 4

3A

BI-DISTRICT

Rogers 4, Buffalo 1

Hempstead vs Van Vleck
Game 1: Van Vleck 10, Hempstead 2
Game 2: Van Vleck 18, Hempstead 8

Franklin vs Elkhart
Game 1: Franklin 1, Elkhart 0
Game 2: Franklin 7, Elkhart 3

Cameron Yoe vs Groesbeck
Game 1: Groesbeck 4, Cameron Yoe 2
Game 2: Cameron Yoe 4, Groesbeck 1
Game 3: Cameron Yoe 3, Groesbeck 2

Anderson-Shiro vs East Bernard
Game 1: Anderson-Shiro 4, East Bernard 0
Game 2: Anderson-Shiro 7, East Bernard 2

AREA

Anderson-Shiro vs Kirbyville
Game 1: Kirbyville 12, Anderson-Shiro 1
Game 2: Kirbyville 10, Anderson-Shiro 0

Franklin vs Malakoff
Game 1: Malakoff 7, Franklin 5
Game 2: Franklin 4, Malakoff 3
Game 3: Franklin 6, Malakoff 4

Cameron Yoe vs Clifton at Waco ISD
Game 1: Clifton 12, Cameron Yoe 3
Game 2: Clifton 6, Cameron Yoe 1

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Franklin vs Clifton
Game 1: Clifton 10, Franklin 9
Game 2: Clifton 12, Franklin 2

2A

26-2A District Championship Seeding Game

Burton 10, Iola 0

BI-DISTRICT

Centerville 3 vs Cushing 9

Leon 1 Douglass 6

Lovelady vs Groveton
Game 1: Lovelady 10, Groveton 3
Game 2: Groventon 8, Lovelady 5
Game 3: Lovelady 10, Groveton 6

Evadale 23, Snook 2

Burton vs West Hardin
Burton 11, West Hardin 0

Iola vs Deweyville
Game 1: Iola 8, Deweyville 2
Game 2: Iola, 11 Deweyville 3

Mumford vs Big Sandy
Game 1: Big Sandy 18, Mumford 0
Game 2: Big Sandy 17, Mumford 0

AREA

Burton vs Thorndale
Game 1: Burton 10, Thorndale 0
Game 2: Thorndale 5, Burton 4
Game 3: Thorndale 8, Burton 3

Iola vs Thrall
Game 1: Iola 3, Thrall 1
Game 2: Thrall 16, Iola 5
Game 3: Thrall 7, Iola 2

Lovelady vs Woden
Game 1: Woden 6, Lovelady 3
Game 2: Lovelady 9, Woden 3
Game 3: Woden 6, Lovelady 2

REGIONAL QUARTERFINAL

Thorndale vs Big Sandy
Game 1: Big Sandy 5, Thorndale 2
Game 2:Big Sandy 4, Thorndale 1

1A

BI-DISTRICT

Oakwood vs Kennard
Game 1: Kennard 7, Oakwood 4
Game 2: Kennard 8, Oakwood 4

Richards 8, Spurger 2

Round Top-Carmine 23, High Island 0

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Bartlett 10, Richards 0

Round Top-Carmine vs Moulton
Game 1: Round Top-Carmine 10, Moulton 0
Game 2: Round Top-Carmine 9, Moulton 6

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Round Top-Carmine vs Bartlett
Game 1: Round Top-Carmine 10, Bartlett 0
Game 2: Round Top-Carmine 12, Bartlett 0

REGIONAL FINAL

Round Top-Carmine vs D'Hanis
Game 1: Thursday, 7 p.m. - Marion
Game 2: Saturday, 12 p.m. - Marion
Game 3: 30 minutes after game 2 ( if necessary)

TAPPS Division V

BI-DISTRICT

St. Joseph - BYE

Alpha Omega vs San Marcos Hill Country - TBA

Allen Academy 10, Galveston O'Connell - 1

AREA
Alpha Omega 12, St. Joseph 1

Brazosport Christian 12, Allen Academy 0