Brazos Valley softball scores and playoff pairings

By  | 

BRYAN, Texas (KBTX) -- Playoff pairings and scores for Brazos Valley high school softball teams in the postseason

6A

BI-DISTRICT

Bryan 5, Vista Ridge 0

AREA

Bryan vs Klein Collins
Game 1: Klein Collins 12, Bryan 0
Game 2: Klein Collins 7, Bryan 1

5A

19-5A Seeding Game

A&M Consolidated 11, Magnolia 4

BI-DISTRICT

College Station vs Huntsville
Game 1: College Station 9, Huntsville 0
Game 2: College Station 9, Huntsville 1

A&M Consolidated vs Lake Creek
Game 1: A&M Consolidated 5, Lake Creek 3
Game 2: A&M Consolidated 11, Lake Creek 7

AREA

College Station vs Elgin
Game 1: College Station 8, Elgin 0
Game 2: College Station 12, Elgin 0

A&M Consolidated 8, Glenn 2

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

College Station vs Magnolia @ Madisonville High School
Game 1: College Station 1, Magnolia 0
Game 2: College Station 5, Magnolia 0

A&M Consolidated vs Georgetown
Game 1: Georgetown 4, A&M Consolidated 2
Game 2: A&M Consolidated 3, Georgetown 2
Game 3: Georgetown 10, A&M Consolidated 0

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Angleton 7, College Station 1

4A

BI-DISTRICT

Caldwell vs El Campo
Game 1: El Campo 4, Caldwell 3
Game 2: Caldwell 13, El Campo 1
Game 3: El Campo 5, Caldwell 4

Bellville 9 Fulshear 2

Madisonville vs Hudson
Game 1: Hudson 11, Madisonville 0
Game 2: Hudson 9, Madisonville 4

AREA

Bellville 6, Wimberley 0

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Bellville vs Boerne
Game 1: Boerne 4, Bellville 2
Game 2: Boerne 1, Bellville 0

3A

BI-DISTRICT

Lexington 10, Elkhart 1

Buffalo vs Troy
Game 1: Troy 13, Buffalo 3
Game 2: Troy 14, Buffalo 1

New Waverly vs Van Vleck
Game 1: New Waverly 11, Van Vleck 1
Game 2: New Waverly 11, Van Vleck 1

AREA

Lexington 0 vs Whitney 10

Orangefield 5, New Waverly 0

2A

BI-DISTRICT

Normangee 10, West Hardin 0

Leon 4, Douglass 3

Garrison 13, Centerville 2

Deweyville 14, Snook 3

Sabine Pass 9, Somerville 3

Evadale 12, North Zulch 0

Thorndale vs Brazos
Game 1: Thorndale 18, Brazos 0
Game 2: Thorndale 12, Brazos 1

Shiner 5, Milano 1

Lovelady 10, Cushing 0

AREA

Normangee vs Holland
Game 1: Normangee 6, Holland 4
Game 2: Holland 1, Normangee 0
Game 3: Holland 10, Normangee 0

Leon vs Groveton
Leon 13, Groveton 3

Thorndale vs Deweyville
Game 1: Thorndale 13, Deweyville 1
Game 2: Thorndale 10, Deweyville 0

Lovelady vs Big Sandy
Game 1: Lovelady 9, Big Sandy 1
Game 2: Lovelady 5, Big Sandy 1

REGIONAL QUARTERFINALS

Lovelady 5, Woden 2

Leon vs West Sabine
Game 1: West Sabine 12, Leon 0
Game 2: Leon 7, West Sabine 5
Game 3: West Sabine 13, Leon 1

REGIONAL SEMIFINALS

Thorndale vs Kaufer
Game 1: Thorndale 11, Kaufer 1
Game 2: Thorndale 10, Kaufer 3

Lovelady vs Beckville
Game 1: Lovelady 7, Beckville 0
Game 2: Lovelady 3, Beckville 1

REGIONAL FINALS
Lovelady vs West Sabine
Game 1: Thursday, 6 p.m. - Lufkin Hudson HS
Game 2: Friday, 6 p.m. - Lufkin Hudson HS
Game 3: Saturday, 9 a.m. - Lufkin Hudson HS (if necessary)

Thorndale vs TBD