District 26-2A Boys' Basketball all-district selections

By  | 

All-district picks for 26-2A Boys' basketball

2019 District 26AA All-District Selections
SUPERLATIVES Player Class School

Co-District MVP Luke Yellott (#30) Jr Normangee
Andrew Crenshaw (#3) Sr Iola
Offensive MVP DaMonta Allen (#23) Sr Snook

Defensive MVP KJ Macik (#5) Sr Snook

Newcomer of the Year Izaha Jones (#13) Fr Normangee

6th Man of the Year Kohl Junik (#11) Sr Snook

Coach of the Year Clayton Todd Normangee

First Team
1 Ty Aguirre (#1) Sr Normangee
2 Cedrick Brice (#4) Sr Normangee
3 Lance Vajdak (#13) Sr Snook
4 Antonio Davis (#20) Sr Snook
5 Kaleb Roberson (#22) Sr Snook
6 Adam Crenshaw (#13) Jr Iola
7 Zach Hollingsworth (#1) Jr Iola
8 Garrison Ballard (#11) Jr Somerville
9 Peyton Wolfe (#33) Sr North Zulch
Second Team
1 Cobey Powell (#10) Sr Normangee
2 Ryan Young (#3) Jr Normangee
3 Q'wan Young (#12) Jr Snook
4 Dre'Raud Rogers (#1) Jr Snook
5 Cody Ozbolt (#11) Sr Iola
6 Mason Simank (#3) Jr Burton
7 Arvis Burns (#1) Fr Somerville
8 Tyler Kirschner (#23) So North Zulch
Honorable Mention
Brandon Brooks (#11) Jr Normangee
Brady Harris (#5) Jr Normangee
Denton Young (#22) So Normangee
Damon Allen (#3) Sr Snook
Blake Kitchens (#4) Sr Iola
Case Creamer (#20) So Iola
Ricky Flores (#10) Jr Iola
Caleb Harmel (#5) Sr Burton
Trenton Ballard (#21) Sr Somerville
Verkobe Woodberry (#15) Fr Somerville
Kaleb Douga (#12) Jr North Zulch
Carson Radde (#20) Jr North Zulch
Eli Juarez (#10) Sr North Zulch
Emory Broussard (#15) Fr North Zulch

Academic All District

1st Team - 90 or above average
Adam Crenshaw Iola
Cody Ozbolt Iola
Andrew England Iola
Case Creamer Iola
Quinn Costello Iola
Andrew Crenshaw Iola
Blake Kitchens Iola
Coy Elliott Iola
Kassee Grissett Iola
Zach Hollingsworth Iola
Ricky Flores Iola
Garrett Inmon Iola
Tyler Kirschner North Zulch
Peyton Wolfe North Zulch
Eddy Medina North Zulch
Aaron Ringer North Zulch
Avery Broussard North Zulch
Jaret Pinkerton Somerville
Garrison Ballard Somerville
Cedric Hudgen Somerville
Jordan Mathis Burton
Tristan Brantley Burton
Caleb Harmel Burton
Chase Mathis Burton
Aaron Kohring Burton
Chris Torres Burton
Mason Simank Burton
Colby See Snook
KJ Macik Snook
2nd Team - 85 - 90
Brady Harris Normangee
Tyler Holder North Zulch
Kaleb Douga North Zulch
Carson Radde North Zulch
Emory Broussard North Zulch
Stephen Harris North Zulch
Austin Meloy North Zulch
Trenton Ballard Somerville
Johnny Legg Somerville
Cullen Sablatura Somerville
Cash Callahan Burton
Sam Hutchins Burton
Chris Tilmon Snook
Kohl Junek Snook
Lance Vajdak Snook
Kaleb Roberson Snook
James Young Snook
Antonio Davis Snook
Damonta Allen Snook